cricketoffice@ncucricket.org

Junior League Section 10 2024

Section Secretary: Wylie McKinty
(M) 07876 358921
(E) wylie.mckinty@ncucricket.org

NV-Play Junior 10

  P W T L NR Pts   (PS)
Dunmurry IV 9 8 0 1 0 32   (-)
Cliftonville Academy IV 7 6 0 1 0 24   (1)
Ardent Blues IV 7 5 0 2 0 20   (-)
Victoria III 8 3 0 5 0 12   (2)
Belfast Superkings II 6 2 0 4 0 8   (-)
BMACC II 8 2 0 6 0 8   (-)
North Down IV 6 1 0 5 0 4   (2)
Enniskillen 5 1 0 4 0 4   (-)

Results

13th July
Dunmurry IV beat BMACC II by 51 runs 
North Down IV v Victoria III

7th July
Belfast Superkings II v Ardent Blues IV – Postponed

6th July
North Down IV 127-9 (25 overs, C Wilson 20, Byjo Varghese 4-49)
Dunmurry IV 128-4 (14.5 overs, Byjo Varghese 29, A Scaria 36, J Geoerge 35*, C Wilson 2-37)
Dunmurry IV beat North Down IV by 6 wickets

30th June
Belfast Superkigs II 255-1 (25 overs, M Paganeri 51, A Agrawal 147*, P Punithan 27*)
North Down IV 166-6 (25 overs, C Wilson 28, C Warner 43*, F Mitchell 24, R Malhottra 2-27)
Belfast Superkings II beat North Down IV by 89 runs

29th June
Ardent Blues IV 188 (21.1 overs, S Soman 23, J Johnson 63, B Thomas 29, E Mathew 2-24, O Lapworth 2-23, A Scott 2-8)
Cliftonville Academy IV 151 (23.3 overs, M Lapworth 29, A Gooderham 28, E Prior 28, U Anil 3-19, B Thomas 2-22, R Porathoor 3-23)
Ardent Blues IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 37 runs

28th June
BMACC II 220-2 (20 overs, S Chandran 27, S Madhusoodhan 50*, J Kr 116*, S Quinn 2-34)
Victoria III 147-5 (20 overs, R Mathew 63, V Korath 24, S Chandran 4-24)
BMACC II beat Victoria III by 73 runs

23rd June
Enniskillen 144-5 (25 overs, A Theckanath 64, B John 29)
Ardent Blues IV 145-2 (22.3 overs, J Johnson 65*, B Swarnam 24)
Ardent Blues IV beat Enniskillen by 8 wickets

Dunmurry IV 194-6 (25 overs, B Varghese 76, S Sajimon 61, A Agrawal 2-39, S Manivannan 3-31)
Belfast Superkings II 108 (24.4 overs, V Balaguru 31, V Baby 4-6, J Jacob 2-27)
Dunmurry IV beat Belfast Superkings II by 86 runs

22nd June
North Down IV v BMACC II – Postponed due to Development Cup match

15th June
Ardent Blues IV 130 (24.5 overs, S Soman 28, J Johnson 24, R Malhotra 2-26, A Karunakaran 3-16, S Manohar 3-19)
Belfast Superkings II 116-9 (25 overs, S Velpuri 34, B Swarnam 4-12, R Porathoor 3-14)
Ardent Blues IV beat Belfast Superkings II by 14 runs

BMACC II 60 (18.4 overs, H Saneesh 2-14, M Lapworth 6-16)
Cliftonville Academy IV 61-3 (11.5 overs, N Rajan 2-22)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat BMACC II by 7 wickets

Dunmurry IV 261-8 (25 overs, B Varghese 26, Ji George 87, Jo George 46, S Copeland 2-65, V Vanaraja 3-37, A Quinn 2-40)
Victoria III 90-5 (25 overs, V Vanaraja 26, Jo George 2-18)
Dunmurry IV beat Victoria III by 171 runs

9th June
North Down IV 90 (23.5 overs, C White 21, B Thomas 2-13, J Vahaniyil 4-18)
Ardent Blues IV 91-7 (12.1 overs, S Joseph 25, B Ewart 3-10, J White 2-2)
Ardent Blues IV beat North Down IV by 3 wickets

8th June
Enniskillen 136-9 (30 overs, T Puthra 46, A Mathew 2-14, S Madhusoodhan 3-28, A Ahammed 2-12)
BMACC II 138-3 (19.5 overs, A Ahammed 59, S Madhusoodhan 51*, B Matthew 2-30)
BMACC II beat Enniskillen by 7 wickets

North Down IV 84 (27.4 overs, l Crothers 28, M Lapworth 2-22, E Prior 3-3)
Cliftonville Academy IV 88-2 (J Carleton 25, A Wylie 38)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat North Down IV by 8 wickets

7th June
BMACC II 126-7 (20 overs, N Nixon 28, V Vanaraja 2-20)
Victoria III 127-2 (15.1 overs, M Hussain 47, T Quinn 26, R Mathew 25)
Victoria III beat BMACC II by 8 wickets

2nd June
North Down IV 110-6 (25 overs, C Scates 31, V Baby 3-16)
Dunmurry IV 115-4 (12.2 overs, Byshal Varghese 21, V Baby 24*, J Montgomery 2-12)
Dunmurry IV beat North Down IV by 6 wickets

27th May
Belfast Superkings II 128-8 (20 overs, S Manohar 21, R Lavakumar 23, V Vanaraja 2-17)
Victoria III 134-6 (18.5 overs, R Mathew 25, T Greenaway 22*)
Victoria III beat Belfast Superkings II by 4 wickets

26th May
Ardent Blues IV 132 (18 overs, S Joseph 28, T Louis 39, A Paul 2-1, A Mathew 3-20)
BMACC II 74 (18.3 overs, T Louis 2-11, B Swarnam 2-10, R Porathoor 4-4)
Ardent Blues IV beat BMACC II by 58 runs

25th May
Dunmurry IV 108 (20.1 overs, J George 20, B Chirayath 26, D Martin 2-34, U Selvaratnam 3-25, R Sathyanarayana 2-12)
Cliftonville Academy IV 109-2 (19.3 overs, H Wylie 59*, R Sathyanarayana 24*)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat Dunmurry IV by 8 wickets

Enniskillen 152 (24.5 overs, B Mathew 24, K Maxwell 28, A Theckanath 27, P Ramsey 27, N Johnston 2-21, A Chinnayan 3-48, V Vanaraja 2-18)
Victoria III 130-8 (25 overs, T Quinn 24, B Johnston 27, K Maxwell 3-7, B Tomy 2-8)
Enniskillen beat Victoria III by 22 runs

19th May
Dunmurry IV 174 (23.1 overs, Byjo Varghese 28, Byshal Varghese 39, S Sajimon 63, K Maxwell 3-51, T Puthra 2-35, B Tomy 2-31)
Enniskillen 95 (23.5 overs, B John 22, Byjo Varghese 2-26, R John 4-7)
Dunmurry IV beat Enniskillen by 79 runs

18th May
BMACC II 43 (16.3 overs, H Wylie 3-13, R Sathyanarayana 3-2)
Cliftonville Academy IV 44-4 (8.3 overs, V Davis 2-11)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat BMACC II by 6 wickets

Ardent Blues IV 106 (22.2 overs, B Swarnam 27, S Copeland 4-24, A Stirling 2-7)
Victoria III 111-5 (23.3 overs, T Louis 2-16, S Soman 3-20)
Victoria III beat Ardent Blues IV by 5 wickets

12th May
Belfast Superkings II 188 (25 overs, M Paganeri 51, A Agrawal 46, A Karunakaran 23, V Davis 3-43, A Mathew 2-41)
BMACC II 109 (18 overs, R Malhotra 4-19)
Belfast Superkings II beat BMACC II by 79 runs

Dunmurry IV 170 (29 overs, A Scaria 31, B Varghese 27, Benny Varghese 27, A Prasad 2-26, M Cherian 5-29)
Ardent Blues IV 104 (25.4 overs, S Soman 22, Byshal Varghese 2-18, Byjo Varghese 2-20, J George 2-23, R John 2-9)
Dunmurry IV beat Ardent Blues IV by 66 runs

North Down IV 153-5 (L Dugan 54, J Dines 27, A Fielding 23, TN Puthra 2-38)
Enniskillen 136-3 (A Theckanath 88)
North Down IV beat Enniskillen by 17 runs

11th May
Victoria III 80 (24 overs, Johnston 23, D Martin 2-3, M Wylie 3-5)
Cliftonville Academy IV 86-3 (12.1 overs, M Wylie 35, A Gooderham 40*)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat Victoria III by 7 wickets

6th May
Dunmurry IV 170 (25 overs, Byjo 41, Jobin 27, T Greenway 2-14, A Quinn 3-26, T Quinn 2-15)
Victoria III 54 (18.3 overs, Byshal 2-6, Byjo 3-3, Benshank 2-1)
Dunmurry IV beat Victoria III by 116 runs

5th May
Belfast Superkings II 125-7 (25 overs, A Karunakaran 28*, R Lavakumar 34*, J McDonald 2-19, E Prior 2-14)
Cliftonville Academy IV ( overs, R Sathyanarayana 29, A Gooderham 53*, R Lavakumar 4-20, A Agrawal 2-19)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat Belfast Superkings II by 4 wickets

4th May
North Down IV v Ardent Blues IV – Postponed

27th April
BMACC II v Victoria III – Postponed by the NCU Board

14th July
BMACC II v Ardent Blues IV – Postponed by Belfast City Council
Belfast Superkings II v Enniskillen

21st July
Belfast Superkings II v North Down IV
Dunmurry IV v Enniskillen

27th July
Ardent Blues IV v Victoria III
Cliftonville Academy IV v Enniskillen

28th July
Belfast Superkings II v Dunmurry IV

3rd August
BMACC II v Enniskillen

4th August
BMACC II v North Down IV
Dunmurry IV v Ardent Blues IV

9th August
Belfast Superkings II v Victoria III (at Victoria)

10th August
BMACC II v Belfast Superkings II
Dunmurry IV v Cliftonville Academy IV
Enniskillen v North Down IV

11th August
Ardent Blues IV v Cliftonville Academy IV

17th August
Cliftonville Academy IV v Belfast Superkings II
Victoria III v North Down IV

18th August
Dunmurry IV v BMACC II
Enniskillen v Ardent Blues IV

24th August
Cliftonville Academy IV v North Down IV
Enniskillen v Belfast Superkings II

31st August
Victoria III v Cliftonville Academy IV

1st September
Enniskillen v Cliftonville Academy IV

7th September
Victoria III v Enniskillen