Junior League Section 7 2024
Winners 2023: Derriaghy III
Section Secretary: Peter Shepherd
(M) 07762 132191
(E) PeterShepherd@btopenworld.com
P | W | T | L | NR | Pts | (PS) | ||
Holywood 1881 II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | |
Carrickfergus III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | |
Victoria II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | |
Dunmurry II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | |
Laurelvale III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5) | |
Muckamore V | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (6) | |
Ardent Blues II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (7) | |
Downpatrick II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (7) |
Results
5th May
Ardent Blues II v Carrickfergus III – Postponed
Muckamore V v Laurelvale III – Postponed
4th May
Victoria II v Downpatrick II – Postponed
11th May
Downpatrick II v Ardent Blues II
Victoria II v Holywood 1881 II
12th May
Laurelvale III v Downpatrick II
18th May
Ardent Blues II v Victoria II
19th May
Carrickfergus III v Laurelvale III
Dunmurry II v Downpatrick II
23rd May
Dunmurry II v Victoria II
25th May
Ardent Blues II v Downpatrick II
Laurelvale III v Holywood 1881 II
26th May
Muckamore V v Dunmurry II
28th May
Carrickfergus III v Victoria II
1st June
Dunmurry II v Ardent Blues II
Laurelvale III v Carrickfergus III
2nd June
Downpatrick II v Carrickfergus III
9th June
Dunmurry II v Laurelvale III
15th June
Holywood 1881 II v Ardent Blues II
Muckamore V v Victoria II
16th June
Carrickfergus III v Downpatrick II
Dunmurry II v Muckamore V
22nd June
Carrickfergus III v Ardent Blues II
Downpatrick II v Victoria II
Holywood 1881 II v Dunmurry II
23rd June
Muckamore V v Holywood 1881 II
25th June
Victoria II v Laurelvale III
29th June
Victoria II v Dunmurry II
30th June
Ardent Blues II v Muckamore V
6th July
Dunmurry II v Holywood 1881 II
Victoria II v Ardent Blues II
7th July
Downpatrick II v Muckamore V
Holywood 1881 II v Laurelvale III
13th July
Ardent Blues II v Dunmurry II
Holywood 1881 II v Muckamore V
14th July
Muckamore V v Downpatrick II
20th July
Ardent Blues II v Holywood 1881 II
Victoria II v Muckamore V
21st July
Carrickfergus III v Muckamore V
Downpatrick II v Dunmurry II
28th July
Carrickfergus III v Holywood 1881 II
Laurelvale III v Dunmurry II
Muckamore V v Ardent Blues II
2nd August
Dunmurry II v Carrickfergus III
Laurelvale III v Victoria II
3rd August
Downpatrick II v Holywood 1881 II
4th August
Laurelvale III v Ardent Blues II
Muckamore V v Carrickfergus III
10th August
Ardent Blues II v Laurelvale III
Victoria II v Carrickfergus III
16th August
Carrickfergus III v Dunmurry II
18th August
Downpatrick II v Laurelvale III
Holywood 1881 II v Carrickfergus III
24th August
Holywood 1881 II v Victoria II
31st August
Holywood 1881 II v Downpatrick II
7th September
Laurelvale III v Muckamore V