Upcoming Fixtures

Upcoming Fixtures

Premier League #ncupl
8th June
Carrickfergus v CSNI
CIYMS v Cliftonville Academy
Lisburn v Woodvale
Muckamore v North Down
Waringstown v Instonians (11.30am)

Section 1 #ncus1
8th June
Ballymena v Belfast
Cregagh v Armagh
Donacloney Mill v Drumaness Superkings
Laurelvale v Lurgan
Templepatrick v Derriaghy

GMcG Junior Cup #ncujc
8th June
Ards & Donaghadee v Waringstown II
Belfast Superkings v Larne (Sandy Bay, Larne)
BISC v North Down II
Downpatrick v CIYMS II
Dundrum v Woodvale II
Instonians II v Ardent Blues
Victoria v Muckamore II

9th June
Lisburn II v Dunmurry (Wallace Park)
Section 2 #ncus2
9th June
Ardent Blues v Ards & Donaghadee (Northfield, Donaghadee)

Junior League 2 #ncuj2
8th June
CIYMS III v Cregagh II
Cliftonville Academy II v Donacloney Mill II
Derriaghy II v Templepatrick II
Muckamore III v CSNI III

9th June
Cregagh II v Muckamore III

Junior League 3 #ncuj3
8th June
Armagh II v BISC II
Ballymena II v Bangor II
Woodvale III v Carrickfergus II

Junior League 4 #ncuj4
8th June
Cooke Collegians II v BISC III

9th June
Drumaness Superkings II v North Down III
Instonians III v Woodvale IV

Junior League 5 #ncuj5
8th June
Bangor III v Waringstown III
Instonians IV v Cregagh III

9th June
Cliftonville Academy III v Muckamore IV
Waringstown III v Lisburn IV

Junior League 6 #ncuj6
8th June
Armagh III v Templepatrick III
Donacloney Mill III v CIYMS IV
Lurgan II v Derriaghy III

9th June
Larne II v CIYMS IV

Junior League 7 #ncuj7
9th June
Dunmurry II v Laurelvale III

Junior League 8 #ncuj8
9th June
Cooke Collegians III v Ardent Blues III (Mallusk)
CSNI V v Ards & Donaghadee III

Junior League 9 #ncuj9
8th June
PSNI v Downpatrick III
Templepatrick IV v Ballymena III

9th June
Bangor IV v CIYMS V

Junior League 10 #ncuj10
7th June
BMACC II v Victoria III

8th June
Enniskillen v BMACC II
North Down IV v Cliftonville Academy IV

9th June
Ardent Blues IV v North Down IV

Junior League 11a #ncuj11a
8th June
North Down V v Cregagh IV

9th June
Cliftonville Academy V v Cooke Collegians IV (M2)

Junior League 11b #ncuj11b
8th June
Saintfield III v Derriaghy IV

Minor Qualifying Cup #ncumqc
8th June
Ardent Blues III v Downpatrick II
BISC IV v Dunmurry II
Cooke Collegians III v Dunmurry III
CSNI V v Ardent Blues II
Drumaness Superkings III v Carrickfergus III
Laurelvale III v Holywood 1881 II
Muckamore V v Belfast II
Victoria II v Ards & Donaghadee III

Development Cup #ncudc
8th June
Dunmurry IV v Victoria IV

9th June
Belfast Superkings II v Saintfield III (The Demesne, Saintfield)
Dundrum III v BISC V

Irish Senior Cup
9th June
Balbriggan v North Down
CIYMS v Muckamore
CSNI v Instonians
Waringstown v Pembroke

Irish National Cup
9th June
Fox Lodge v Templepatrick
Laurelvale v Ballyspallen
Strabane v Derriaghy
The Nedd v Donacloney Mill
*NCU teams only listed

Womens Premier League #ncuwpl
9th June
Lisburn v Holywood 1881
Muckamore v CSNI
North Down v Waringstown

Womens Senior League 1 #ncuwsl1
9th June
Muckamore II v CSNI II

10th June
CSNI II v Holywood 1881 II
Instonians v Lisburn II
North Down II v Muckamore II

Womens Junior League 1a #ncuwjl1a
10th June
Ballymena v Carrickfergus

Womens Junior League 1b #ncuwjl1b
10th June
Bangor v Instonians II
Lisburn III v Dundrum II

News

Gallagher Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals Draw Made

Gallagher Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals Draw Made

The draw took place live on the NCU Facebook from Stormont during the interval of the IP20 match between Northern Knights and Leinster Lightning. Ally McCalmont was joined by Gallagher Managing Director for NI Shane Matthews and NCU President Brian Walsh. The draw is...

read more
Gallagher Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals Draw Made

Gallagher Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals Draw Made

The draw took place live on the NCU Facebook from Stormont during the interval of the IP20 match between Northern Knights and Leinster Lightning. Ally McCalmont was joined by Gallagher Managing Director for NI Shane Matthews and NCU President Brian Walsh. The draw is...

read more
Northern Knights Squad Named For Upcoming IP Fixtures

Northern Knights Squad Named For Upcoming IP Fixtures

The Knights’ team to play against the Leinster Lightning on Tuesday 4th (IP20) and Wednesday 5th (IP50) June respectively at Stormont. Text Chair of selectors Andrew Cowden commented on the fourth squad announcement of the IP season: "We now turn our focus to...

Northern Knights raising awareness for Leukaemia & Lymphoma NI

Northern Knights raising awareness for Leukaemia & Lymphoma NI

Before today's IP20 game at Stormont between Northern Knights and Munster Reds we were joined by Tanya and Richard from Leukaemia & Lymphoma NI to raise awareness for World Blood Cancer Day 2024. One of the main aims of the charity aside from funding blood cancer...

Get Involved!

If you would like to become involved with the NCU, in any capacity, then get in contact with the Union’s Cricket Office on

cricketoffice@ncucricket.org

or alternatively contact any NCU Board Member.

Club Contacts

We have had a few enquiries about club contacts from clubs who have started to arrange pre-season friendlies.

Due to GDPR concerns, for 2022 the contacts had to be put into a password protected excel file which can be downloaded from this page: Club Contacts

Each club secretary was sent the password to this file.

(Note the file was last updated on 30th May 2022)

Our Sponsors