Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
JUNIOR CUP WINNERS
1891 Lavinia 1935 Ballymena 1981 North Down II
1892 Ulidia (Ulster II) 1936 Cregagh 1982 Woodvale II
1893 Enfield (Cliftonville II) 1937 N.I.C.C. II 1983 Bangor II/Muckamore II
1894 North Down II 1938 Laurelvale 1984 Ballymena II
1895 Enfield 1939 Ballymena 1985 Dunmurry
1896 Ligoniel 1940-45 Not Held 1986 North Down II
1897 North Down II 1946 St. Mary's 1987 Muckamore II
1898 N.I.C.C. II 1947 Lisburn II 1988 Drumaness
1899 Enfield 1948 Donacloney 1989 Woodvale II
1900 N.I.C.C. II 1949 N.I.C.C. II 1990 Bangor II
1901 N.I.C.C. II 1950 Drumaness/Muckamore 1991 C.I.Y.M.S.
1902 North Down II 1951 Woodvale II 1992 Lisburn II
1903 Lisburn II 1952 Drumaness 1993 Woodvale II
1904 North Down II 1953 Ulidia 1994 N.I.C.C. II
1905 N.I.C.C. II 1954 Downpatrick II 1995 Woodvale II
1906 Ballymena 1955 Woodvale II 1996 N.I.C.C. II
1907 N.I.C.C. II 1956 Enfield/N.I.C.C. II 1997 Waringstown II
1908 Sydenham 1957 N.I.C.C. II 1998 Muckamore II
1909 Woodvale 1958 Lisburn II 1999 Bangor II/Millpark
1910 Enfield 1959 Lisburn II 2000 R.U.C.
1911 Ulidia 1960 Woodvale II 2001 Instonians II
1912 Enfield 1961 Cliftonville 2002 Waringstown II
1913 N.I.C.C. II 1962 Woodvale II 2003 Saintfield
1914 Enfield 1963 Civil Service 2004 Bangor II
1915-18 Not Held 1964 Lisburn II 2005 Academy
1919 Oakleigh 1965 Laurelvale 2006 North Down II
1920 Enfield 1966 Laurelvale 2007 Lurgan II
1921 N.I.C.C. II 1967 Instonians II 2008 Academy
1922 Donacloney 1968 C.I.Y.M.S. 2009 Academy
1923 Muckamore 1969 Dunmurry 2010 Academy
1924 Shrigley 1970 Instonians II 2011 Cooke Collegians
1925 Muckamore 1971 Short & Harlands 2012 Cooke Collegians
1926 North Down II 1972 N.I.C.C. II 2013 North Down II
1927 Shrigley 1973 Downpatrick II 2014 Academy
1928 Shrigley 1974 Downpatrick II 2015 Armagh
1929 Milford 1975 Downpatrick II 2016 Lisburn II
1930 Enfield 1976 Woodvale II 2017 Instonians II
1931 Muckamore 1977 Dunmurry 2018 Templepatrick
1932 Sirocco Works 1978 Dunmurry 2019 North Down II
1933 Lisburn II 1979 N.I.C.C. II
1934 Cregagh II 1980 Woodvale II