NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Under 15 Leagues 2022

Premier Division - (The Pedagogues Trophy) Winners 2021: Instonians A
Division 1 - Winners 2021: Muckamore

E.C.B. recommendation
It is recommended that no fielder who is under 15 years of age, except the wicketkeeper, shall be allowed to field nearer
than 8 yards measured from the middle stump except behind the wicket on the off side, until the batsman has played at the ball.

Premier Division - Competition Secretary: Andy McCrea (M) 07811 737047 (E) mccrea.a@sky.com
W/E 27th May
D'Mill v Waringstown
Holywood v North Down
Instonians v CIYMS

Lisburn 87 (J Thompson 22, D Morrow 20, J Singh 4-10)
CSNI 91-4 (M Bates 18, O Dyer 28no, S Mitchell 22no)
CSNI beat Lisburn by 6 wickets

W/E 10rd June
CIYMS v CSNI
D'Mill v Holywood
North Down v Lisburn
Waringstown v Instonians

W/E 17th June
CIYMS v Waringstown
CSNI v North Down
Instonians v Holywood
Lisburn v D'Mill

W/E 24th June
D'Mill v North Down
Holywood v CIYMS
Instonians v Lisburn
Waringstown v CSNI

W/E 1st July
CIYMS v Lisburn
CSNI v D'Mill
North Down v Instonians
Waringstown v Holywood
                Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
CSNI               1      2      0      0      0      4
CIYMS              0      0      0      0      0      0
Donacloney Mill    0      0      0      0      0      0
Holywood A         0      0      0      0      0      0
Instonians A       0      0      0      0      0      0
North Down A       0      0      0      0      0      0
Waringstown        0      0      0      0      0      0
Lisburn A          1      0      0      1      0      0
----------------------------------------------------------

W/E 29th July
CIYMS v North Down
Holywood v CSNI
Instonians v D'Mill
Lisburn v Waringstown

W/E 5th August
CSNI v Instonians
D'Mill v CIYMS
Holywood v Lisburn
North Down v Waringstown
No Play Off - Straight league winners

(All matches must be completed by the 12th August)
Division 1 - Competition Secretary: Andy McCrea (M) 07811 737047 (E) mccrea.a@sky.com
U15 Division 1A
                    Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Ballymena              0      0      0      0      0      0
Carrickfergus          0      0      0      0      0      0
Cliftonville Academy   0      0      0      0      0      0
Muckamore              0      0      0      0      0      0
Holywood C             0      0      0      0      0      0
Templepatrick A        0      0      0      0      0      0
--------------------------------------------------------------

W/E 27th May
Carrickfergus v Holywood C
Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore
Templepatrick A v Ballymena

W/E 3rd June
Carrickfergus v Cliftonville Academy
Holywood C v Ballymena
Muckamore v Templepatrick A

W/E 10th June
Ballymena v Cliftonville Academy
Muckamore v Carrickfergus
Templepatrick A v Holywood C

W/E 17th June
Ballymena v Muckamore
Carrickfergus v Templepatrick A
Cliftonville Academy v Holywood C

W/E 24th June
Carrickfergus v Ballymena
Holywood C v Muckamore
Templepatrick A v Cliftonville Academy
U15 Division 1B
            Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Bangor         0      0      0      0      0      0
Dundrum        0      0      0      0      0      0
Holywood B     0      0      0      0      0      0
Instonians B   0      0      0      0      0      0
North Down B   0      0      0      0      0      0
Saintfield     0      0      0      0      0      0
Woodvale       0      0      0      0      0      0
-------------------------------------------------------

W/E 27th May
Dundrum v Saintfield
Holywood B v Bangor
North Down B v Instonians B

W/E 3rd June
Holywood B v Dundrum
Instonians B v Bangor
Woodvale v North Down B

W/E 10th June
Bangor v Woodvale
Instonians B v Dundrum
Saintfield v Holywood B

W/E 17th June
Bangor v North Down B
Dundrum v Woodvale
Saintfield v Instonians B

W/E 24th June
Instonians B v Holywood B
North Down B v Dundrum
Woodvale v Saintfield

W/E 1st July
Dundrum v Bangor
Holywood B v Woodvale
Saintfield v North Down B

W/E 29th July
Bangor v Saintfield
North Down B v Holywood B
Woodvale v Instonians B
U15 Division 1C
               Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Armagh            0      0      0      0      0      0
Cregagh           0      0      0      0      0      0
Derriaghy         0      0      0      0      0      0
Lisburn B         0      0      0      0      0      0
Lurgan            0      0      0      0      0      0
Templepatrick B   0      0      0      0      0      0
-------------------------------------------------------

W/E 27th May
Armagh v Lisburn B
Cregagh v Templepatrick B
Derriaghy v Lurgan

W/E 3rd June
Cregagh v Armagh
Lisburn B v Derriaghy
Templepatrick B v Lurgan

W/E 10th June
Derriaghy v Templepatrick B
Lisburn B v Cregagh
Lurgan v Armagh

W/E 17th June
Armagh v Templepatrick B
Cregagh v Derriaghy
Lurgan v Lisburn B

W/E 24th June
Cregagh v Lurgan
Derriaghy V Armagh
Templepatrick B v Lisburn




Winners of each group.
One gets a bye through to the final and the other 2 play-off for a spot in Final


Playoff - W/E 5th August

Final - W/E 12th August

(All group games to be completed by the 29th July)