NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Under 13 Leagues 2022

Premier Division - (The Tom Greenwood Cup) Winners 2021: CSNI A
Division 1 - (The Queensway Shield) Winners 2021: Holywood B

E.C.B. recommendation
It is recommended that no fielder who is under 15 years of age, except the wicketkeeper, shall be allowed to field nearer
than 8 yards measured from the middle stump except behind the wicket on the off side, until the batsman has played at the ball.

Premier Division - Competition Secretary: Adrian Campbell (M) 07715 322302 (E) campbellpd99@gmail.com
Section A
                   Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Bangor A              0      0      0      0      0      0
CSNI A                0      0      0      0      0      0
Holywood A            0      0      0      0      0      0
Instonians A          0      0      0      0      0      0
North Down A          0      0      0      0      0      0
Templepatrick A       0      0      0      0      0      0
--------------------------------------------------------------

W/E 3rd JUNE
Bangor A v CSNI A
Holywood A v Templepatrick A
Instonians A v North Down A

W/E 10th JUNE
Bangor A v Holywood A
CSNI A v Instonians A
North Down A v Templepatrick A

W/E 17th JUNE
Holywood A v North Down A
Instonians A v Bangor A
Templepatrick A v CSNI A

W/E 1st JULY
Instonians A v Holywood A
North Down A v CSNI A
Templepatrick A v Bangor A

W/E 8th JULY 
CSNI A v Holywood A
North Down A v Bangor A
Templepatrick A v Instonians A
Section B
                 Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Derriaghy A         0      0      0      0      0      0
Holywood A          0      0      0      0      0      0
Instonians B        0      0      0      0      0      0
Lisburn A           0      0      0      0      0      0
Waringstown         0      0      0      0      0      0
--------------------------------------------------------------

W/E 3rd JUNE
Lisburn A v Holywood B
Waringstown v Derriaghy A

W/E 10th JUNE
Derriaghy A v Holywood B
Instonians B v Lisburn A

W/E 17th JUNE
Holywood B v Instonians B
Waringstown v Lisburn A

W/E 1st JULY
Instonians B v Waringstown
Lisburn A v Derriaghy A

W/E 8th JULY 
Derriaghy A v Instonians B
Holywood B v Waringstown

Semi Finals by W/E 29th July
Winner of A v Runner up of B
Winner of B v Runner up of A

Final by W/E 12th August

(All matches must be completed by the 12th of August)

Division 1 - Competition Secretary: Adrian Campbell (M) 07715 322302 (E) campbellpd99@gmail.com
U13 Division 1A

W/E 3rd JUNE
Ballymena v Templepatrick B
Cliftonville Academy v Carrickfergus

W/E 10th JUNE
Muckamore v Ballymena
Templepatrick B v Cliftonville Academy

W/E 17th JUNE
Ballymena v Cliftonville Academy
Carrickfergus v Muckamore

W/E 24th JUNE
Carrickfergus v Ballymena
Templepatrick v Muckamore

W/E 1st JULY
Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore
Templepatrick v Carrickfergus

U13 Division 1B

W/E 3rd JUNE
Derriaghy B v Armagh
Lurgan v Lisburn B

W/E 10th JUNE
Armagh v Lisburn B
Donacloney Mill v Lurgan

W/E 17th JUNE
Armagh v Donacloney Mill
Lisburn B v Derriaghy B

W/E 24th JUNE
Derriaghy B v Lurgan
Lisburn B v Donacloney Mill

W/E 1st JULY
Donacloney Mill v Derriaghy B
Lurgan v Armagh

U13 Division 1C

W/E 3rd JUNE
Holywood C v Bangor C
Instonians D v Woodvale
Saintfield v Dundrum

W/E 10th JUNE
Bangor C v Instonians D
Dundrum v Holywood C
Woodvale v Saintfield

W/E 17th JUNE
Holywood C v Woodvale
Instonians D v Dundrum
Saintfield v Bangor C

W/E 24th JUNE
Bangor C v Woodvale
Dundrum v Instonians D
Saintfield v Holywood C

W/E 1st JULY
Saintfield v Instonians D
Holywood C v Bangor C
Woodvale v Dundrum

U13 Division 1D

W/E 3rd JUNE
Cregagh v CIYMS
Bangor B v North Down B
CSNI B v Instonians C

W/E 10th JUNE
CIYMS v Instonians C
CSNI B v Bangor B
North Down B v Cregagh

W/E 17th JUNE
Bangor B v Cregagh
CSNI B v CIYMS
Instonians C v North Down B

W/E 24th JUNE
Instonians C v Bangor B
CIYMS v North Down B
Cregagh v CSNI B

W/E 1st JULY
Bangor B v CIYMS
Instonians C v Cregagh
North Down B v CSNI B

Semi Finals - W/E 29th July
Winners of A v Winners of D
Winners of B v Winners of C

Final - W/E 5th August

(All matches must be completed by the 12th August)