NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 6 - 2022 (#ncuj6)
                                                    Previous
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts   season
BISC III               4    3    0    0    1   12      (3)
Carrickfergus III      3    2    0    1    0    8      (1)
CIYMS IV               4    2    0    1    1    8      (4)
Ards & Donaghadee II   1    1    0    0    0    4      (2)
Armagh III             2    1    0    0    1    4      (5)
Laurelvale III         2    0    0    2    0    0      (6)
Dundrum II             3    0    0    2    1    0      (7)
CSNI V                 3    0    0    3    0    0      (8)

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

 

Winners 2021: Drumaness Superkings II

Section Secretary: Kyle Weir
(M) 07474 433336
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com
NV-Play Junior League 6

Results
22nd May
Carrick 141 (L Cave 45, G Graham 23)
CIYMS IV 131-1
Carrickfergus III beat CIYMS IV by 10 runs

CSNI V 167-6 (25 overs, RJ Copeland 94no, M Baker 26, D Kumar 2-32, R Joshy 2-36, U Raghupathula 2-20)
BISC III 168-6 (24.2 overs, S Muthusivan 71, K Sarkar 22, RJ Copeland 3-35)
BISC III beat CSNI V by 4 wickets

20th May
BISC III v Armagh III - postponed and now void

17th May
CIYMS IV v Dundrum II - postponed and now void

15th May
Ards & Donaghadee II 169-4 (P Nihell 43, G Cunningham 96no, J Neill 2-23, M Pollard 2-27)
CSNI V 157-6 (R Copeland 53, G Copeland 29, G Fraser 3-24)
Ards & Donaghadee II beat CSNI V 12 runs

Carrickfergus III 108-9 (D Kumar 20-3, R. Joshy 2-12)
BISC III 109-9 ( McCormade 3-11, B Cave 3-32)
BISC III beat Carrickfergus III by 1 wicket

CIYMS IV 131-7 (J Biggerstaff 22, D Solomon 21, M Sadiqe 2-24, A Josie 2-31)
Laurelvale III 107-9 (C Thornbury 25, G Stewart 20, Z Solomon 2-15, N Brown 3-12, I Evans 4-22)
CIYMS IV beat Laurelvale III by 24 runs

14th May
Armagh III beat Dundrum II by 8 runs

8th May
Dundrum II 127-9 (30 Overs, K Butler 34, M Mande 4-18, R Joshy 2-29)
BISC III 131-5 (S Muthusivan 33no, I Pattnaik 20no, I Wright 2-20)
BISC III beat Dundrum II by 5 wickets

CIYMS IV 102-9 (25 overs, J Tate 25, M Pollard 28, D Waddell 2-15, D Soper 4-14)
CSNI V 103-6 (17.3 overs, C Maskery 30, B Hanna 2-21, C Pidgeon 3-15)
CIYMS IV beat CSNI V by 4 wickets

7th May
Carrickfergus III beat Laurelvale III by 10 wickets

1st May
CIYMS IV v Dundrum II - postponed

30th April
BISC III v Armagh III - postponed

Fixtures
29th May
Ards & Donaghadee II v Dundrum II
Armagh III v CSNI V
CIYMS IV v BISC III

4th June
Carrickfergus III v Dundrum II
CIYMS IV v Ards & Donaghadee II

5th June
Carrickfergus III v CSNI V
Dundrum II v Laurelvale III

11th June
Armagh III v BISC III

12th June
CIYMS IV v Armagh III
CSNI V v Dundrum II

17th June
Laurelvale III v Armagh III

19th June
CSNI V v Armagh III

26th June
Carrickfergus III v CIYMS IV
Laurelvale III v Ards & Donaghadee II

2nd July
Dundrum II v CIYMS IV

3rd July
Ards & Donaghadee II v BISC III
CSNI V v Laurelvale III

9th July
CIYMS IV v Laurelvale III
Dundrum II v BISC III

10th July
Ards & Donaghadee II v CSNI V

15th July
Armagh III v Laurelvale III

16th July
Armagh III v CIYMS IV

17th July
Carrickfergus III v Ards & Donaghadee II
Dundrum II v CSNI V
Laurelvale III v BISC III

23rd July
Ards & Donaghadee II v CIYMS IV
Armagh III v Carrickfergus III

24th July
Dundrum II v Armagh III
Laurelvale III v Carrickfergus III

30th July
Carrickfergus III v BISC III
Laurelvale III v Dundrum II

31st July
Armagh III v Ards & Donaghadee II

6th August
Dundrum II v Ards & Donaghadee II

7th August
BISC III v CSNI V
Carrickfergus III v Armagh III

14th August
BISC III v Laurelvale III
CSNI V v CIYMS IV
Dundrum II v Carrickfergus III

20th August
BISC III v CIYMS IV

21st August
Ards & Donaghadee II v Laurelvale III
CSNI V v Carrickfergus III

27th August
Ards & Donaghadee II v Armagh III
Laurelvale III v CSNI V

28th August
BISC III v Ards & Donaghadee II

TBA
Ards & Donaghadee II v Carrickfergus III