NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Clear Currency Irish Senior Cup 2022
Round One - Saturday 21st May (reserve date: Sunday 29th My)
    Woodvale 172-9 (M Warke 33, R Restieaux 32, C Robinson 30, C de Freitas 3-14, D Lues 3-29, F Nasr 2-24)
    Balbriggan 175-7 (46 overs, G Dara 48, C Fletcher 41, C de Freitas 28, C Robinson 4-31) Balbriggan beat Woodvale by 3 wickets CSNI 196 (48.3 overs, L Georgeson 27, T Johnson 58, C McMorran 32, D Delany 4-33, F Hand 2-25)
    Clontarf 179-3 (35 overs, P Moor 29, E Delany 67no, D Delany 70, F Lutton 2-23) Clontarf beat CSNI by 6 wickets Instonians 197-8 (42.5 overs, J Dickson 21, C Carmichael 45, S Getkate 33, J Shannon 28, J Metcalfe 28, T Koen 2-36, R Gaur 2-46, D Singh 2-27)
    Ardmore 163-8 (36 overs, H Zimmerman 38, C Curley 54no, A White 3-26, J Rose 2-42)
    Instonians beat Ardmore by 22 runs (DLS) DLS par score was 185 in 36 overs Malahide 180-8 (F McAllister 46, M Frost 33, C Riches 32, C Atkinson 2-24, N Whitworth 2-28, F Fazal 2-30)
    Lisburn 181-6 (47.2 overs, F Fazal 48, N Whitworth 27, R Kumar 2-27, C Shoebridge 2-41) Lisburn beat Malahide by 4 wickets Newbuildings 312-5 (G McKeegan 47, Ry Hunter 115, J Wilson 37, J Thompson 66no, A Shetty 2-62, C Averill 2-40)
    Carrickfergus 201 (39.2 overs, G Snyman 90, C van der Walt 42, Ro Hunter 3-55, J Wilson 2-38, J Dunn 2-26, G Mitchell 2-3)
    Newbuildings beat Carrickfergus by 99 runs (DLS) DLS par score was 300 in 47 overs Brigade 174 (47.2 overs, K Magee 55, D Barr 49, A Shields 5-30, T Mayes 3-41)
    North Down 175-0 (28.5 overs, A Shields 77no, A Chore 77no) North Down beat Brigade by 10 wickets Cork County walkover v North Kildare Donemana beat Cork Harlequins by 98 runs Leinster beat Eglinton by 7 wickets Merrion beat Coleraine by 212 runs The Hills beat Fox Lodge by 9 wickets YMCA beat Bready by 4 wickets First Round byes CIYMS Pembroke Phoenix Waringstown
Round Two - Sunday 19th June (reserve date: Sunday 26th June)
    Balbriggan v Instonians
    CIYMS v Newbuildings
    Leinster v Waringstown
    Lisburn v Donemana
    Merrion v Clontarf
    Phoenix v North Down
    The Hills v Cork County
    YMCA v Pembroke
    
    
Round Three - Sunday 17th July (reserve date: Sunday 24th July)
    
    
Semi-Finals - Sunday 31st July (reserve date: Sunday 7th August)
    
    
Final - Saturday 27th August (reserve date: Saturday 10th September)