NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Junior League 1 T20 Plate - 2022
Honorary Competition Secretary: Jack Quinn
(M) 07989 718002 (E)
j.quinn@denroy.com

Group Stage
Group A
                P    W    T  NR/V   L   Pts   NRR
Instonians II   3    1    0    2    0    8   0.40
North Down II   3    1    0    1    1    6   0.04
CSNI II         3    1    0    1    1    6  -0.40
Muckamore II    3    1    0    0    2    4   0.04

5th May
Muckamore II 143-1 (S Stephenson 77, R Keates 56no)
CSNI II 108-7 (C Goodall 30, R West 21, A Oduvelil 4-12, C Masekesa 2-21)
Muckamore II beat CSNI II by 35 runs

6th May
North Down II v Instonians II - postponed and void - 2 points each

12th May
CSNI II 131-3 (G Thompson 40, A Leckey 30, H Dyer 34no)
North Down II 112-4 (H Coulter 32, G Anderson 31, C De Wett 2-25, 
J West 2-19)
CSNI II beat North Down II by 19 runs

Instonians II 168-4 (A Ly 48, M Bentley 20, R Ellerby 42no, M Aahil 20)
Muckamore II 160-9 (S Dempseter 20, J Jackson 45, L Allen 27, C Weir 28no, 
R Craigan 2-22, M Peak 3-35, J Rose, 2-11)
Instonians II beat Muckamore II by 8 runs

19th May
Muckamore II 82-9 (S Stephenson 21, P Skillen 22, T Carson 3-25, 
J Dalzell 2-20)
North Down II 83-4 (16.2 overs)
North Down II beat Muckamore II by 6 wickets

20th May
Instonians II v CSNI II - postponed and void - 2 points each
	
Group B
                     P    W    T  NR/V   L   Pts   NRR
CIYMS II             3    3    0    0    0   12   1.92
Lisburn II           3    1    0    1    1    6   0.22
Waringstown II       3    1    0    1    1    6  -0.30
Donacloney Mill II   3    0    0    0    3    0  -1.48

5th May
Lisburn II 110-7 (S Lightbody 22, R Simpson 25, S McCart 2-16, J Stevenson 2-16)
Donacloney Mill II 93-7 (R Matthews 21)
Lisburn II v Donacloney Mill II

6th May
Waringstown II 166-9 (S Burke 39, R Bessell 25, R Waite 42, Z Soloman 2-18,
J Eagleson 3-34, K Rajavelu 2-31) CIYMS II 56-0 (7 overs, A Maitland 19no, J Beattie 27no) CIYMS II beat Waringstown II by 11 runs (DLS) 12th May Lisburn II 87-5 (R Rankin 40) CIYMS II 89-4 (18.4 overs, C McCullough 26no, R Simpson 2-15) CIYMS II beat Lisburn II by 6 wickets Donacloney Mill II 52 (18 overs, B Snell 3-11, S Best 3-9) Waringstown II 53-8 (19.3 overs, S Hanna 2-2, W Fisher 2-14, M Hanna 3-11) Waringstown II beat Donacloney Mill II by 2 wickets 19th May CIYMS II 176-2 (J Beattie 115no, C McCullough 26, N Burns 20) Donacloney Mill II 108 (M Lyttle 30, R McCart 24, C McCullough 4-9,
J Mulder 3-13) CIYMS II beat Donacloney Mill II by 68 runs 20th May Lisburn II v Waringstown II - postponed and void - 2 points each
Semi-finals	W/C 6th June
CIYMS II v North Down II
Instonians II v Lisburn II

Final W/C 27th June