NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Minor (Lindsay) Cup - 2022 (sponsored by Cleaver Black)
(Temporary) Honorary Competition Secretary: Wylie McKinty
(M) 07876 358921
(E) wylie.mckinty@btinternet.com

First Round - 21st May
    Cliftonville Academy III 161-8 (20 overs, H Parr 28, Poovaiah R 20, T Savage 2-10)
    Donacloney Mill III 162-5 (C Hylands 75, A Lytle 56no, Poovaiah R 2-23)
    Donacloney Mill III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 5 wickets
    
    Armagh III 155-9 (S McCall 49, D Ballantyne 27, A Sinhasane 2-22, Kumaraguru 2-15, A Manvi 3-37)
    Drumaness Superkings II 156-8 (R Mohamad 38, S Kumar 20, S Mahato 23, D Ballantyne 3-16, O Neill 2-48)
    Drumaness Superkings II beat Armagh III by 2 wickets
    
    Ards & Donaghadee II 130-6 (25 overs, R Adams 50, M Mairs 2-14, S Joshi 2-14)
    Instonians IV 134-1 (23 overs, R McKibben 67no, G Higgin 27, R Martin 30no)
    Instonians IV beat Ards & Donaghadee II by 9 wickets
    
    Laurelvale III 49 (24.2 overs, J Martelli 3-11, C Blair 2-14)
    Lisburn III 53-5 (9.2 overs)
    Lisburn III beat Laurelvale III by 6 wickets
    
    Bangor III 161-5 (P McMillan 63, J Hall 22, B Babu 2-25)
    Muckamore IV 162-9 (B Baby 26, D Jose 49, M Pitts 3-32)
    Muckamore IV beat Bangor III by 1 wicket
    
    Holywood II 73 (J Corbett 2-21, P Shields 2-3, A Maini 3-13)
    North Down III 74-3 (12 overs, L Dugan 47)
    North Down III beat Holywood II by 7 wickets
    
    CSNI IV walkover v Templepatrick III
    Woodvale IV walkover v Saintfield II
    
    
Second Round - 18th June
    I  Dundrum II v Lisburn III
    J  Drumaness Superkings II v Donacloney Mill III
    K  Carrickfergus III v CIYMS IV
    L  Woodvale IV v BISC III
    M  CSNI IV v CSNI V (Sunday 19th June)
    N  Laurelvale II v Instonians IV (Sunday 19th June)
    O  Lurgan II v Muckamore IV
    P  Instonians III v North Down III
    
    
Third Round - 2nd July
    Q  I v J
    R  K v L
    S  M v N
    T  O v P
    
    
Semi Finals - 30th July
    U  Q v R
    V  S v T
    
    
Final - Saturday 27th August at Drumaness CC
    U v V