NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Graham Cup - 2021

Winners 2020: No Competition

Honorary Competition Secretary: Andrew Cowden
(M) 07960 993263
(E) Andrew.Cowden@ncucricket.org



1st Round (by 21st May)
    Carrickfergus 133-2 (L Arbuthnot 42, L Cave 46no)
    Cregagh 134-1 (A Watt 59no, J Walker 46)
    Cregagh beat Carrickfergus by 9 wickets
    
    Templepatrick walkover v Bangor
    
    
2nd Round (by 28th May)
    CIYMS 116-7 (J Clark 24no, F McKane 15no, R Smith 2-21)
    Saintfield 42 (P Dorrian 4-14)
    CIYMS beat Saintfield by 72 runs
    
    Dundrum 125-6 (J Wright 25, M Douglas 17, A Orr 2-11, S Francey 2-18)
    Cliftonville Academy 129-7 (S Francey 20no, A Orr 16, M Douglas 2-12, J Wright 2-20)
    Cliftonville Academy beat Dundrum by 7 wickets
    
    Armagh 32 (H Kumar 4-3, S Varma 4-11 inc hat trick)
    Cregagh 33-2 (C Allen 14)
    Cregagh beat Armagh by 8 wickets
    
    CSNI 202-2 (R Hunter 114no, H Dyer 68)
    Ballymena 24 (A Leckey 4-4, O Dyer 2-0) 
    CSNI beat Ballymena by 178 runs
    
    Donacloney Mill 155-5 (D Alexander 47, M Hanna 45no T Stevenson 25)
    Holywood 90 (Z Woods 26no, M Hanna 4-8 incl hat-trick, B Ogle 2-4)
    Donacloney Mill beat Holywood by 65 runs
    
    Instonians 146-7 (G Palmer 73, G Craigan 51)
    Lisburn 114-6 (M Spence 23, N Reddy 32, M Hollway 2-15)
    Instonians beat Lisburn by 32 runs
    
    Muckamore 165-6 (P Kane 31, C Stewart 20, R Dakhane 48no, J Scarlett 3-14, M McCord 3-37)
    Templepatrick 113-3 (M McCord 40no, C Lewis 21no, J Laverty 2-13)
    Muckamore beat Templepatrick by 52 runs
    
    North Down 133-3 (M Moore 44, J Speers 2-19)
    Waringstown 135-3 (J Speers 58, J Snell 19, R McCollam 28no, N Bell 18no)
    Waringstown beat Norh Down by 7 wickets
    
    
3rd Round (by 11th June)
    CIYMS beat Waringstown by 40 runs
    
    CSNI 120-6 (A Leckey 49, S Yeates 20no, T Crothers 3-16, W Park 2-11)
    Instonians 112-7 (B McCausland 31 ,T Crothers 31, J West 2-26)
    CSNI beat Instonians by 8 runs
    
    Donacloney Mill 128-8 (M Hanna 49, D Alexander 25, A Orr 2-16, J Shibu 2-23)
    Cliftonville Academy 74 (H Stevenson 2-3, A Bell 2-5, M Hanna 2-15, J Long 2-22)
    Donacloney Mill beat Cliftonville Academy by 54 runs 
    
    Muckamore 179-2 (P Kane 29, S Magee 52, J Keates 53no, C Stewart 22no)
    Cregagh 55 (R Dahkane 3-15, S Magee 4-10)
    Muckamore beat Cregagh by 124 runs
    
    
Semi-Finals (by 25th June)
    E   Donacloney Mill v CIYMS
    F   Muckamore v CSNI
    
    
Final (by 2nd July - venue to be confirmed)
    E v F
Please note that the Management Board has decided that the age limit for this competition will be under 15 on 1st September in the year before competition.
(The age limit for the Under 15 League remains unchanged ie 'Pupils in fourth form or below, or under 15 on 1st July in the year before the competition')