NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Midweek League - 2021 (#ncuml)
Group A
                      P   W   T   L NR/V Pts
BISC                  1   1   0   0   0   4
Muckamore A           1   1   0   0   0   4
Muckamore B           1   1   0   0   0   4
Ballymena             1   0   0   1   0   0
Carrickfergus         1   0   0   1   0   0
Cliftonville Academy  1   0   0   1   0   0

Group B
                  P   W   T   L NR/V Pts
CIYMS             1   0   0   0   0   4
Cooke Collegians  1   1   0   0   0   4
CSNI              1   1   0   0   0   4
Dunmurry          1   0   0   1   0   0
Instonians        1   0   0   1   0   0
PSNI              1   0   0   1   0   0


Winners 2020: No Competition

Section Secretary: Ian Hamilton
(M) 07831 437294
(E) ian@ishamilton.co.uk

MidWeek League Rules (2021)
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty
Fixtures
11th May
Group B
Cooke Collegians 122
Dunmurry 104
Cooke Collegians beat Dunmurry by 18 runs

12th May
Group A
BISC 120-8 (H Khan 29, V Salian 28, D Guwdappa 28, A Burton 2-16, J Neilly 2-17)
Carrickfergus 101 (S Jackson 31ret, D Guwdappa 2-20, M Mande 2-23)
BISC beat Carrickfergus by 19 runs

Muckamore B 139-8 (J George 24, R Bolten 2-23)
Cliftonville Academy 95-9 (A Gil 2-15, S John 2-1, K Chaitanya 3-18)
Muckamore B beat Cliftonville Academy by 44 runs

Ballymena 88
Muckamore A 89-2 
Muckamore A beat Ballymena by 8 wickets

Group B
Instonians 131-6 (HR McKibben 33ret, G Higgin 30ret, S McNarry 3-15)
CIYMS 133-5 (J McKinney 35ret, S Peden 26no, N Burns 33no, C Williams 2-27)
CIYMS beat Instonians by 5 wickets

CSNI 190-3 (B Jackson 33 ret, C Cahoon 33 ret, R Copeland 30 ret)
PSNI 90 (P Tracey 29, R Thomas 2-10)
CSNI beat PSNI by 100 runs

18th May
Group B
PSNI v Dunmurry

19th May
Group A
Ballymena v Cliftonville Academy
Carrickfergus v Muckamore A
Muckamore B v BISC

Group B
Cooke Collegians  v CIYMS
CSNI v Instonians

25th May
Group B
Instonians v Dunmurry

26th May 
Group A
Ballymena v Carrickfergus
Cliftonville Academy v BISC
Muckamore B v Muckamore A	

Group B
CIYMS v CSNI
Cooke Collegians v PSNI

1st June
Group B
Dunmurry v CSNI
Instonians v Cooke Collegians

2nd June
Group A
Ballymena v Muckamore B
Carrickfergus v Cliftonville Academy
Muckamore A v BISC

Group B
PSNI v CIYMS

8th June
Group B
PSNI v Instonians

9th June
Group A
BISC v Ballymena
Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore A
Muckamore B v Carrickfergus

Group B
CIYMS v Dunmurry
CSNI v Cooke Collegians

15th June
Group B
Instonians v CIYMS

16th June
Group A
Ballymena v Muckamore A
BISC v Carrickfergus
Muckamore B v Cliftonville Academy

Group B
Cooke Collegians v Dunmurry
CSNI v PSNI

22nd June
Group B
Dunmurry v PSNI
Instonians v CSNI

23rd June
Group A
BISC v Muckamore B
Cliftonville Academy v Ballymena
Muckamore A v Carrickfergus

Group B
CIYMS v Cooke Collegians

29th June
Group B
Dunmurry v Instonians

30th June
Group A
BISC v Cliftonville Academy
Carrickfergus v Ballymena
Muckamore A v Muckamore B

Group B
CSNI v CIYMS
PSNI v Cooke Collegians

7th July
Group A
BISC v Muckamore A
Cliftonville Academy v Carrickfergus
Muckamore B v Ballymena

Group B
CIYMS v PSNI
CSNI v Dunmurry
Cooke Collegians v Instonians

20th July
Group B
Dunmurry v CIYMS
Instonians v PSNI

21st July 
Group A
Ballymena v BISC
Carrickfergus  v Muckamore B
Muckamore A v Cliftonville Academy

Group B
Cooke Collegians v CSNI


28th July
Semi – Finals
Winners Group A v Runners-up Group B
Winners Group B v Runners-up Group A

4th August
Final