NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Robinson Services League Section 3 - 2021 (#ncus3)
Robinson Services
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts    NRR
Drumaness Superkings   5    5    0    0    0   20
Victoria               6    4    0    2    0   16
Donaghadee             6    3    0    3    0   12
Ards                   6    2    0    4    0    8
Dunmurry               6    2    0    4    0    8
Larne                  5    1    0    4    0    4


Winners 2020: No competition held

Section Secretary: Tony Lemon
(H) 07722 379316
(E) tony.lemon@ntlworld.com

Results
31st July
Donaghadee 204-7 (J McCluskey 52, R Houghton 22, W Martin 25, R Adam's 50no, J McClune 2-21, B Babin 3-18)
Victoria 207-9 (39.4 overs, M Parks 80, B Babin 47, J McCluskey 2-24, W Martin 3-29, R Adams 3-49)
Victoria beat Donaghadee by 1 wicket

Dunmurry 133 (Bingi 37, A Savage 5-23, T Northey 2-27, C Crawford 2-49) 
Ards 127-8 (S Ingham 84, P Kumar 3-25, Bhavesh 2-18) 
Dunmurry beat Ards by 6 runs

Larne v Drumaness Superkings - postponed

24th July
Larne 103 (A Savage 4-19, W Mayne 2-27, C Crawford 2-26)
Ards 105-2 (W Mayne 48no, A Savage 31no)
Ards beat Larne by 8 wickets

Dunmurry 124 (Anish 30, P McNamara 5-17, J Mc Cluskey 3-22)
Donaghadee 125-2 (F Gilroy 40no, R Martin 31, G Cunningham 28)
Donaghadee beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

Victoria 184 (A Gray 47, G McClune 31, R Jose 20, B Babin 24, Aahil 2-13, G Moore 2-18, Senthil 3-53)
Drumaness Superking 186-5 (36.3 overs, J Cunningham 23, Aahil 22, Amit 34, Senthil 32no, B Babin 2-24)
Drumaness Superkings beat Victoria by 5 wickets

17th July
Larne 137-7 (G Moore 36no, V Valleri 2-32)
Dunmurry 138-7 (V Valleri 42, R Tatineni 24, P Kumar 32, M Lyle 3-30)
Dunmurry beat Larne by 3 wickets

Victoria 285-9 (A Gray 46, B Babin 126, J McClune 23, M Hulbert 2-65, A Savage 4-31)
Ards 103 (E Hawkins 24, T Greenaway 2-27, J McClune 2-32, A Gray 2-7, R Jose 3-14)
Victoria beat Ards by 182 runs

Drumaness Superkings 354-6 (J Cunningham 142, N Gelston 81, Amit 40, Guru 32, Shyam 20, W Martin 4-72)
Donaghadee 99 (R Martin 62, D Oldroyd 4-18, N Walsh 3-13, M Aahil 2-9)
Drumaness Superkings beat Donaghadee by 255 runs

10th July
Ards 95
Donaghadee 97-4
Donaghadee beat Ards by 6 wickets

Dunmurry 50 (Abid 2-9, G Moore 3-7, G Walsh 4-14)
Drumaness Superkings 51-2 (Guru 22no)
Drumaness Superkings beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

Larne 181-9 (M Kennedy 41, E Wilson 26, N Campbell 23, J Davison 3-29, A Gray 3-33, D Gilpin 2-32)
Victoria 182-7 (B Babin 57no, G McClune 33, J Woods 26, E Hunter 3-17)
Victoria beat Larne by 3 wickets

3rd July
Junior Cup

26th June
Ards 142 (W Mayne 25, E Hawkins 45, T Northey 20no, N Walsh 2-22, Senthil 3-16)
Drumaness Superkings 143-3 (N Gelston 40, J Cunningham 29, Amit P 43no, A Mayne 2-46)
Drumaness Superkings beat Ards by 7 wickets

Larne 234-6 (E Wilson 26, C Keenan 94, C Burleigh 22, A McKinley 31, R Bhatia 4-45)
Donaghadee 50 (A McKinley 5-23, M Lyle 2-14, G Gaw 2-7)
Larne beat Donaghadee by 184 runs

Dunmurry 126 (S Bingi 27, Sai 24, T Greenaway 2-14, B Babin 3-28, D Gilpin 3-25, A Gray 2-16)
Victoria 127-6 (32.5 overs, M Parks 20, A Gray 35, Venky 2-19)
Victoria beat Dunmurry by 4 wickets

19th June
Ards 276-8 (W Mayne 54, S Ingham 39, A Balfour 32, P Ritchie 30, Presanth 3-49, Nitish 2-57) 
Dunmurry 153 (Nitish 45, Sunil 32, T Northey 4-28, A Savage 2-29) 
Ards beat Dunmurry by 123 runs

Donaghadee 139-8 (F Gilroy 20, P McNamara 20, W Martin 29, R Adams 25, D Gilpin 3-14, A Gray 4-27)
Victoria 137 (M Parks 38, A Gray 52, P McNamara 4-18, R Stubbings 2-35, R Bhatia 4-25)
Donaghadee beat Victoria by 2 runs

Drumaness Superkings 193 (J Cunningham 89, M Lyle 2-37, D Fitzimmons 2-48, E Hunter 4-34, R Wilson 2-33)
Larne 181-8 (C Keenan 82, N Campbell 28, M Aahil 2-46, N Walsh 2-30, N Gelston 2-27)
Drumaness Superkings beat Larne by 12 runs

Fixtures
7th August
Donaghadee v Larne
Drumaness Superkings v Ards
Victoria v Dunmurry

14th August
Ards v Donaghadee
Dunmurry v Drumaness Superkings
Victoria v Larne

21st August
Ards v Victoria
Donaghadee v Drumaness Superkings
Larne v Dunmurry

28th August
Drumaness Superkings v Victoria	
Dunmurry v Donaghadee
Larne v Ards