NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 8b - 2021 (#ncuj9)
                          P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Lisburn IV                7    7    0    0    0   28
Dunmurry II               7    5    0    2    0   20
Cooke Collegians III      5    4    0    1    0   16
Cooke Collegians IV       6    3    0    3    0   12
Muckamore VI              6    3    0    3    0   12
Templepatrick IV          4    1    0    3    0    4
Cliftonville Academy IV   5    1    0    4    0    4
Templepatrick V           6    1    0    5    0    4
Carrickfergus V           4    0    0    4    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Section Secretary: Dave Williams
(M) 07745 368291
(E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk

Results
25th July
Carrickfergus V v Dunmurry II - postponed

24th July
Lisburn IV 151-1 (J Mulholland snr 51no, J Atkinson 42no, N Reddy 29)
Templepatrick IV 150-5 (J Gerrish 46no, L Jenkins 44, N Kennedy 26, J Mulholland jnr 3-20)
Lisburn IV beat Templepatrick IV by 9 wickets

18th July
Muckamore VI beat Templepatrick V by 6 wickets

17th July
Cooke Collegians III 191-2 (C Wilson 37, J Davidson 80no, M Bhatt 32no)
Dunmurry II 173-6 (Shubham 21, Sanyal 44, Raj 32no, M Bhatt 4-29)
Cooke Collegians III beat Dunmurry II by 18 runs

11th July
Dunmurry II 172-5 (Raj 44, Rishin 23, Faisal S 20, M Wylie 2-28)
Templepatrick IV 154 (D Caldwell 26, H Creighton 26, I Creighton 23, Swagatham S 3-23, 
Raj T 2-32, Srikanth P 2-33)
Dunmurry II beat Templepatrick IV by 18 runs

Carrickfergus V v Cooke Collegians III - postponed

10th July
Lisburn IV 254-5 (H Cartmill 110, J Atkinson 58)
Cooke Collegians IV 56 (S Spence 5-18, L Reddy 3-9)
Lisburn IV beat Cooke Collegians IV by 198 runs

4th July
Cooke Collegians III 214-4 (C Wilson 53, S Shukla 46, J Davidson 45, B Dadhania 30)
Templepatrick V 190-7 (M Braniff 22, L Jenkins 82, D Smith 44, S Shukla 3-10)
Cooke Collegians III beat Templepatrick V by 24 runs

Lisburn IV 269-4 (W Rudd 153ret, H Cartmill 40, M Spence 38)
Cliftonville Academy IV 117 (J Cole 42, M Foster 2-10, R Rudd 2-13, L Reddy 2-15, 
C McDowell 2-23)
Lisburn IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 152 runs

Carrickfergus V 119
Muckamore VI 120-3
Muckamore VI beat Carrickfergus V by 7 wickets

3rd July
Cooke Collegians IV v Templepatrick IV - postponed due to Minor Qualifying Cup match

27th June
Dunmurry II 169-6 (Solomon 26rtd, Ruben 30)
Cliftonville Academy IV 90 (I Latham 26, S Swagatham 3-11)
Dunmurry II beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 79 runs

Templepatrick IV 108-3 
Muckamore VI 110-6 
Muckamore VI beat Templepatrick IV by 4 wickets

20th June
Templepatrick V 113-9 (B English 23, M Shukla 4-17 inc a hat trick)
Cooke Collegians IV 114-3 (C Brew 44no, P Murphy 23no)
Cooke Collegians IV beat Templepatrick V by 7 wickets

13th June
Dunmurry II 192 (Sanyal 48, Shubham 32, Rishin 22, Jack Smith 4-21, Creighton 2-19, Mathew M 2-21)
Templepatrick V 138-8 (I Creighton 32, Ankush 2-12, Raj 2-9)
Dunmurry II beat Templepatrick V by 56 runs

Lisburn IV 172-7 (J Atkinson 73, R Booth 45, M Foster 20no, J appukuttan 3-23, P Lakhani 2-28)
Cooke Collegians III 156-9 (D Hendricks 37, B Dhadanya 35, A Patel 30, M Shukla 22, 
J Mulholland 5-8, M Foster 2-22, D Thompson 2-28)
Lisburn IV beat Cooke Collegians III by 16 runs

6th June
Cooke Collegians IV 80-9 (R Ferguson 3-12)
Cliftonville Academy IV 77 (N Shah 3-20, F Raza 3-10, Zak 2-14)
Cooke Collegians IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 3 runs

Dunmurry II 177-7 (Rishin 96, Raj 21, Sanyal 20, J Laverty 3-39)
Muckamore VI 130-9 (A Armstrong 46, T Kennedy 31, D Arun kumar 21, Raj 7-16)
Dunmurry II beat Muckamore VI by 47 runs

Carrickfergus V 114-5 (A Ahmell 33, L Cave 41no, J Smyth 2-7)
Templepatrick V 115-3 (J Gerrish 29ret, D Caldwell 50no, A Armstrong 3-12)
Templepatrick V beat Carrickfergus V by 7 wickets

30th May
Cooke Collegians IV 80 (M Malpenny 29, Solomon D 4-9)
Dunmurry II 84-9 (Z Khan 3-13, M Ahmed 2-16)
Dunmurry II beat Cooke Collegians IV by 1 wicket

Muckamore VI 76 (M Foster 4-7)
Lisburn IV 77-0 (W Rudd 51no)
Lisburn IV beat Muckamore VI by 8 wickets

Templepatrick IV 112-4 (J Gerish 48no, M Wylie 29no)
Carrickfergus V 92 (A Ahmed 20, L Miller 2-11)
Templepatrick IV beat Carrickfergus V by 20 runs

29th May
Cliftonville Academy IV 79 (Ravi 24, Manan 2-11, M Bhatt 2-2, M Yaseer 3-7)
Cooke Collegians III 81-1 (C Wilson 33no, A Kerr 41no)
Cooke Collegians III beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 9 wickets

Lisburn IV beat Templepatrick V - Templepatrick V unable to field a team

22nd May
Cooke Collegians III 157-7 (S Shukla 38, C Wilson 26, P Morrow 42, G Laksmipathy 2-40, 
M Ahmed 2-25)
Cooke Collegians IV 85-6 (P Murphy 22, P Morrow 3-17)
Cooke Collegians III beat Cooke Collegians IV by 72 runs

16th May
Carrickfergus V 99-7 (A Ahmed 20no, A Orr 3-12, H Parr 2-3)
Cliftonville Academy IV 100-4 (H Parr 44no, A Ahmed 2-6, B Martin 2-20)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat Carrickfergus V by 6 wickets

15th May
Cooke Collegians IV 144-4 (S Appukuttan 71, M Shukla 41)
Muckamore VI 68 (P Murphy 3-12, M Shukla 2-10, E Taggart 2-5)
Cooke Collegians IV beat Muckamore VI by 73 runs

Lisburn IV 186-5 (A Brown 36, J Thompson 34no, J Atkinson 34)
Dunmurry II 136-3 (Shubham 59)
Lisburn IV beat Dunmurry II by 50 runs

Fixtures
1st August
Cliftonville Academy IV v Templepatrick V

5th August
Templepatrick IV v Cliftonville Academy IV

8th August
Cliftonville Academy IV v Muckamore VI

14th August
Cooke Collegians III v Templepatrick IV

15th August
Carrickfergus V v Lisburn IV

21st August
Cooke Collegians IV v Templepatrick IV

22nd August
Muckamore VI v Cooke Collegians III
Templepatrick IV v Templepatrick V

TBA
Cooke Collegians IV v Carrickfergus V