NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 7 - 2021 (#ncuj7)
                     P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Victoria II         10    7    0    3    0   28
Dundrum II          10    6    0    3    1   24
CSNI V              10    5    0    5    0   20
Larne II             9    5    0    4    0   20
Muckamore V          8    4    0    4    0   16
Cregagh III          8    4    0    4    0   16
Donacloney Mill IV   8    2    0    5    1    8
CIYMS V              7    1    0    6    0    4

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2020: Competition not held

Section Secretary: Peter Shepherd
(M) 07762 132191
(E) Petershepherd@btinternet.com

Results
31st July
CIYMS V 92 (23.1 overs, T Martin 23, J McKane 23, B Johnston 2-18, M Green 2-16)  
Victoria II 95-4 (16.3 overs, M Green 33, H Topping 2-21) 
Victoria II beat CIYMS V 6 wickets

27th July
CIYMS V v Victoria II - postponed

25th July
Larne II 134 (N Campbell 48, S Brennan 25, L Kearsley 2-18, F Pedigrew 2-23, I Wright 2-29)
Dundrum II 135-2 (C Moag 52no, G Hutley 48, S Symington 20no, D Hodge 2-32)
Dundrum II beat Larne II by 8 wickets

Cregagh III v Muckamore V - postponed

24th July
Dundrum II 135-3 (I Wright 87no)
Donacloney Mill IV 112-8 (M Hanna 27, S Lyttle 31, L Kearsley 2-10, L Connor 2-7, N Reilly 2-32)
Dundrum II beat Donacloney Mill IV by 23 runs

21st July
Donacloney Mill IV 97-7 (K Martin 30, M Hanna 21, B Johnston 3-9, J McVey 2-12)
Victoria II 99-4 (D Vennard 35)  
Victoria II beat Donacloney Mill IV by 6 wickets

18th July
Larne II beat CIYMS V by 7 wickets

14th July
Muckamore V 79 (S Irwin 4-11, H Muzamil 2-16)
Victoria II 83-4 (J Woods 23no, C Stewart 2-19)  
Victoria II beat Muckamore V by 6 wickets

11th July
Cregagh III 165-5 (N Kelly 55, D Fleetham 42, P Heaton 24, J McKinley 3-29)
Larne II 128 (D McKinley 23, D Hodge 33, A Watt 3-35, T Dawson 3-26)
Cregagh III beat Larne II by 37 runs

Dundrum II 130-7 (C Moag 38, N Reilly 21, A Bhari 2-12, C Elliott 2-18)
CSNI V 129-6 (G Copeland 34, M Pollard 26, C Elliott 21, L Connor 3-31)
Dundrum II beat CSNI V by 1 run

10th July
Muckamore V 119 (S Wilson 29, D Vennard 2-11, S Copeland 2-24)
Victoria II 120-6 (D Vennard 45)  
Victoria II beat Muckamore V by 4 wickets

6th July
Cregagh III 137-2 (N Kelly 73no, S Kareer 21)
CIYMS V 123-6 (R Trigg 25, T Martin 22, U Tapre 22, T Dawson 3-16)
Cregagh III beat CIYMS V by 14 runs

Victoria II 64 (R Wilson 3-9 inc hat trick, N Campbell 2-5)
Larne II 65-3 (C Burleigh 22)
Larne II beat Victoria II by 7 wickets

4th July
Cregagh II 200-4 (S Kareer 51, Ma Shannon 79, N Kelly 37)
Muckamore V 189-6 (S Magee 56, S Wilson 32, J Hood 24, T Dawson 3-38) 
Cregagh III beat Muckamore V by 11 runs

Dundrum II 132-8  (R Philips 31, J Martin 25, N Reilly 35, J Cecil 2-13, J Neil 2-15, G Copeland 2-18)
CSNI V 97-8 (Rajaram 20, N Reilly 2-13, I Wright 2-15)
Dundrum II beat CSNI V by 35 runs

27th June
Larne II 161-7 (D Hodge 53, T Martin 2-26)
CIYMS V 124 (P Topping 30, F McKane 23, R Elliott 26, S Saunderson 2-25, J Russell 2-24)
Larne II beat CIYMS V by 37 runs

26th June
Donacloney Mill IV 153 (A Lytle 50, M Baker 3-25, R Morrow 2-9)
CSNI V 154-5 (M Baker 40no, M Pollard 28, J Tate 21, G Knox 2-13)
CSNI V beat Donacloney Mill IV by 5 wickets

Dundrum II 63 (J Lambert 29, J McVey 4-31, R Cockcroft 3-5)
Victoria II 64-5 (J Lambert 2-13, N Reily 2-30)
Victoria II beat Dundrum II by 5 wickets

23rd June
Larne II 118-8 (G Jamison 25, P Renshaw 3-15, J Meil 2-9)
CSNI 5s 119-6 (J Pollard 38, M Baker 29, J Russell 2-15)
CSNI V beat Larne II by 4 wickets

Donacloney Mill IV 132-4 (M Hanna 24, C Hylands 38, A Lyttle 39no, A Watt 2-36)
Cregagh III 107-8 (M Shannon 26, A Watt 29no, M Hanna 4-16)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Cregagh III by 25 runs

13th June
Dundrum II 165-6 (I Wright 62no, L Connor 36, D Fitzimmons 2-20, R Wilson 2-31, J Campbell 2-36)
Larne II 168-4 (D Hodge 30no, C Burleigh 77)
Larne II beat Dundrum II by 6 wickets

Muckamore V 167-8 (P Kane 31, J Hood 25, C Wilson 43, P Pentlavalli 3-30, T Ewart 3-10)
CSNI V 130-6 (J Tate 55, C Wilson 2-23, J Hood 2-16)
Muckamore V beat CSNI V by 37 runs

12th June
Donacloney Mill IV 95-6 (K Martin 26, A Watt 3-10)
Cregagh III 99-2 (M Shannon 38no, P Crookshanks 23)
Cregagh III beat Donacloney Mill IV by 8 wickets

9th June
Donacloney Mill IV 62-6 (S Little 24no, S Irwin 2-22, H Muzamil 2-7)
Victoria II 63-4 (H Muzamil 40no, M Hanna 4-14)
Victoria II beat Donacloney Mill IV by 6 wickets

7th June
CSNI V 156- 3 (J Pollard 46, C McCreedy 31, GR Copeland 30)
Cregagh III 99-8 (S Manning 20, P Renshaw 2-6, J Neil 2-10, Rajaram 2-28)
CSNI V beat Cregagh III by 57 runs 

6th June
Dundrum II 154-6 (G Lowey 93, A Magonigal 4-22)
CIYMS V 142-6 (A McGonigall 28, D Browne 28, R Elliott 33, R Sodhi 2-29, I Wright 3-37)
Dundrum II beat CIYMS V by 12 runs

5th June
Muckamore V 143 
Donacloney Mill IV 147-1 (C Derby 77, G Sheriff 55no)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Muckamore V by 9 wickets

4th June
Larne II 118-7 (D Hodge 34, S Irwin 3-21, J McClune 2-21)
Victoria II 114-5 (J Hanna 45no, J McVey 20no, K McKinley 2-17)
Larne II beat Victoria II by 4 runs

31st May
CSNI V 134-7 (J Tate 22, C Elliot 36, J McFerran 2-14)
Cregagh III 119-5 (P Heaton 33, J McFerran 34no, R Copeland 2-17, Gughan 3-24)
CSNI V beat Cregagh III by 15 runs

Muckamore V 125-9 (C Wilson 35, D Fitzimmons 2-15, K McKinley 2-8, J Russell 4-35)
Larne II 51 (A Gill 2-10, S Magee 5-7)
Muckamore V beat Larne II by 74 runs

29th May
Dundrum II 141-3 (C Moag 41, K Butler 52no)
Muckamore V 142-6 (J Hood 30, D Cardwell 33, G Lowey 2-27)
Muckamore V beat Dundrum II by 4 wickets

CSNI V 123-4 (C McCreedy 36, G Copeland 28, J Pollard 22no)
Victoria II 71 (J Davidson 28, M Pollard 2-5, I McDowell 2-9, P Renshaw 2-14)
CSNI V beat Victoria II by 52 runs

20th May
Dundrum II v Donacloney Mill IV - postponed and now void

16th May
Dundrum II 119-9 (S Symington 20, S Campbell 25no, A Watt 2-17, C Allen 2-25, N Pinkerton 2-8)
Cregagh III 74-9 (R Sodhi 3-8, L Connor 2-7, G Lowey 2-12)
Dundrum II beat Cregagh III by 45 runs

Muckamore V 158-5 (S Magee 26, Praveen 26, C Wilson 52no, R Trigg 3-16)
CIYMS V 137-6 (J McKane 20, R Trigg 49, F McKane 30no, C Stewart 3-37)
Muckamore V beat CIYMS V by 21 runs

14th May
CSNI V 81-5 (A Craig 25, S Copeland 2-8)
Victoria II 82-1 (R Black 31no, J McClune 20no)
Victoria II beat CSNI V by 9 wickets

9th May
CIYMS 145-4 (R Trigg 31, T Martin 25, P Renshaw 2-21)
CSNI 92 (J Tate 31, D Martin 2-6, H Topping 2-18)
CIYMS V beat CSNI V by 53 runs

8th May
Dundrum II v Donacloney Mill IV - postponed


Fixtures
1st August
CSNI V v Muckamore V

3rd August
Cregagh III v CIYMS V

4th August
Donacloney Mill IV v Muckamore V

7th August
CSNI V v Donacloney Mill IV
Dundrum II v Victoria II

8th August
Cregagh III v Larne II 

10th August
CIYMS V v CSNI V

11th August
Cregagh III v Muckamore V

14th August
Cregagh III v Victoria II

15th August
Dundrum II v CIYMS V
Muckamore V v Larne II

21st August
Dundrum II v Muckamore V

22nd August
Larne II v CSNI V

29th August
CIYMS V v Muckamore V
Cregagh III v Dundrum II

4th September
Victoria II v Cregagh III

TBC
CIYMS V v Donacloney Mill IV
Donacloney Mill IV v CIYMS V
Donacloney Mill IV v Larne II
Larne II v Donacloney Mill IV