NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 3 - 2021 (#ncuj3)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Woodvale III       11    8    0    3    0   32
Muckamore III      11    6    0    5    0   24
Templepatrick II   11    6    0    4    1   24
Bangor II           8    5    0    3    0   20
Cregagh II         10    5    0    4    1   20
CSNI III           11    5    0    6    0   20
Instonians III      9    3    0    6    0   12
Laurelvale II       7    0    0    7    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2020: Competition not held

Section Secretary: Colin McCaughey
(M) 07879 614370
(E) colinmccaughey63@gmail.com

Results
31st July
Woodvale III 230-7 (Sajil 54, Abbin 38, Anish 32no, L Bates 2-45, C Elliot 2-29)
CSNI III 188-6 (G Thompson 22, R Morrow 32, S Mitchell 26, C Elliot 30, M Smyth 37no, Dominic 2-33)
Woodvale III beat CSNI III by 42 runs

Instonians III 99 (B McCallan 3-19, M Hamilton 2-24)
Templepatrick II 10-2 (B Lorwy 32no, P Lutton 33)
Templepatrick II beat Instonians III by 8 wickets

24th July
CSNI III 193-7 (M Smyth 47, C Cahoon 81no, M Wilson 3-15, R Dakhane 2-34)
Muckamore III 195-8 (M Wilson 101no, B Cathcart 51, P Kane 25, C Elliott 2-36, G Ramakrishnan 3-11)
Muckamore III beat CSNI III by 2 wickets

Laurelvale II 68 (P Shepherd 2-21, C Monro 3-13)
Templepatrick II 69-1 (G Lutton 50no)
Templepatrick II beat Laurelvale II by 9 wickets

Woodvale III 197-9 (Dominic 64, Sajil 28, Abbin 20, J Rout 2-35, A Watt 3-40, M Simpson 2-44)
Cregagh II 187-6 (M Simpson 23, S Smyth 93no, N Kelly 22, Habeeb 2-32, Roshimon 2-32)
Woodvale III beat Cregagh II by 10 runs

18th July
CSNI III 169-7 (W Simpson 4-26)
Bangor II 170-5 (C Houstoun 21, K King 72, W Simpson 28)
Bangor II beat CSNI III by 5 wickets

17th July
Instonians III 87 (B Escott 3-15, C Houstoun 2-23, C Cox 2-25, S McMillan 3-21)
Bangor II 88-1 (P McMillan 39)
Bangor II beat Instonians III by 9 wickets

CSNI III 181 (G Thompson 54, R Copeland 26, A Watt 2-49, R Moore 3-48)
Cregagh II 171-9 (R Moore 44, M Shannon 22, S Kareer 26, M Smyth 3-27, C Elliott 2-37)
CSNI III beat Cregagh II by 10 runs

Muckamore III 197-8 (P Pawar 55, A Hammond 80no, A Speers 2-9, T Kane 3-30, M Sadiqi 2-17, A Speers 2-9)
Laurelvale II 185-6 (A Speers 59, J Livingstone 39, P Kumar 2-25, R Dakhane 3-42)
Muckamore III beat Laurelvale II by 12 runs

Templepatrick II 200-6 (A McCrea 51, P Lutton 73, Anish 2-48, Habeeb 3-38)
Woodvale III 188-9 (Dominic 34, Sreejesh 43, Nikhil 28, P Shepherd 2-24, C Monro 2-43, B Lowry 2-26)
Templepatrick II beat Woodvale III by 12 runs

10th July
Cregagh II 225-8 (R Moore 55, M Shannon 57, S Smyth 20, N Kells 21, N Crooks 4-48, P Shepherd 2-14
Templepatrick II 180 (P Lutton 29, A Pallenham 23, N Brien 45, A Watt 2-37, R Moore 3-39, M Keenan 2-17)
Cregagh II beat Templepatrick II by 45 runs

Woodvale III 262-7 (Dominic 28, Sajil 68, Sreejesh 23, Anish 53, C Rane 2-37, P Pawar 2-42)
Muckamore III 250-9 (P Pawar 30, A Gill 31, B Cathrot 47, J Jose 20, Anish 3-56, Roshimon 3-42) 
Woodvale III beat Muckamore III by 12 runs

4th July
CSNI III 186-4 (G Thompson 102no, M Baker 33)
Instonians III 173-7 (B Beattie 73, S McLarnon 30, T Crothers 32, G Thompson 3-35)
CSNI III beat Instonians III by 13 runs

3rd July
Muckamore III 121 (A Gill 21, J Kirpatrick 31 M Skelly 3-26, D Horrox 3-16)
Bangor II 122-7 (K King 27, A Gill 2-34, R Christian 2-32)
Bangor II beat Muckamore III by 3 wickets

Cregagh II 174-6 (M Simpson 77no, G Watt 20, N Toland 2-23, D Henry 2-36)
Instonians 160 (T Crothers 74, X McIlwaine 20, N Holmes 2-12, A Watt 3-28)
Cregagh II beat Instonians III 14 runs 

1st July
Templepatrick II 145-4 (J Cowan 44, G Lutton 58no, B Escott 3-23)
Bangor II 108-6 (M Martin 22, M English 36, I Chapman 20, B McCallen 3-15)
Templepatrick II beat Bangor II by 37 runs

27th June
Woodvale III 195-9 (Abbin 59, Anish 25, Habeeb 29, G Craigan 3-17) 
Instonians III 150-9 (G Higgin 40, M Hollway 21, Nikhil 4-26)
Woodvale III beat Instonians III by 45 runs

26th June
CSNI III beat Laurelvale II - Laurelvale II unable to field a team

Cregagh II 106 (M Simpson 41, A Watt 29, A Gill 3-19, R Christian 2-18, P Kumar 2-12, R Dakhane 2-17)
Muckamore III 107-5 (P Pawar 22, B Cunningham 19no)
Muckamore III beat Cregagh II by 5 wickets

Bangor II 106 (M English 23, C Purse 3-13, P Shepherd 2-16, C Monro 2-27)
Templepatrick II 95 (G Lutton 21, P Lutton 27, C McDaid 3-24, R Miller 2-15)
Bangor II beat Templepatrick II by 11 runs

19th June
Woodvale III 68 (C Cox 2-11, M Skelly 2-24, D Horrox 3-21, P English  2-10)
Bangor II 71-1 (I Chapman 37no)
Bangor II beat Woodvale III by 9 wickets

Cregagh II 207-3 (J Moore 132, M Simpson 31, G Watt 22no)
Laurelvale II 126 (J Livingstone 53, M Shannon 2-21, A Watt 3-23)
Cregagh II beat Laurelvale II by 81 runs

Templepatrick II 150-7 (P Gillespie 51, A McCrea jnr 26, L Donnelly 2-17, H Ellerby 2-13)
Instonians III 65 (L Donnelly 23, C Purse 3-15, P Shepherd 4-16)
Templepatrick II beat Instonians III by 85 runs

13th June
Woodvale 283-8 (S Stevenson 101, Suman 86, Dominic 39, J Burns 4-38, J Brady 3-49)
Laurelvale 203-8 (L Flannigan 50no, G Stewart 36, J Speers 32, Anish 2-15, Roshimon 2-41, Sreejesh 2-21)
Woodvale III beat Laurelvale II by 80 runs

12th June
CSNI III 172 (J West 48, R West 70, M Wilson 2-20, A Gill 3-30, C Dakhane 2-44)
Muckamore III 173-8 (C Rane 22, M Wilson 53, C Dakhane 22, J Meill 4-18, J West 2-46)
Muckamore III beat CSNI III by 2 wickets

Templepatrick II v Bangor II - postponed due to Intermediate Cup

6th June
Cregagh II 152-3 (R Moore 49, A McCormick 73, Anish 2-22)
Woodvale III 126-9 (Suman 28, N Holmes 2-15, D McCormick 3-24, A Watt 2-12)
Cregagh II beat Woodvale III by 26 runs

5th June
Bangor II 135-8 (P McMillan 29, M Martin 33, Ma Shannon 2-18, C Shannon 3-16)
Cregagh II 136-3 (S Smyth 30, C Shannon 43no, N Kelly 29no)
Cregagh II beat Bangor II by 7 wickets

CSNI III 143-7 (R West 42, S Yeates 27, M Smyth 33no, R McKenna 4-17, J Scarlett 2-15)
Templepatrick II 134 (G Lutton 39, C Munro 20, R McKenna 20, M Smyth 2-24, J West 3-25) 
CSNI III beat Templepatrick II by 9 runs

Laurelvale II 93 (U Minhas 2-7, T Grey 2-28, S Bleakley 2-18, N Hamidi 2-10)
Instonians III 94-4 (T Grey 20, X McIlwaine 28no) 
Instonians III beat Laurelvale II by 6 wickets

Muckamore III 98-5 (P Clement 38, Roshimon 2-18)
Woodvale III 103-4 (S Shaikh 2-22)
Woodvale III beat Muckamore III by 6 wickets

30th May
Instonians III 137-6 (T Crothers 35)
Muckamore III 116 (B Cathcart 43no, S Bleakley 3-18)
Instonians III beat Muckamore III by 21 runs

CSNI III 113-4 (T Dalzell 25, R Morrow 32, R Copeland 21, Dominic 2-26)
Woodvale III 114-6 (J West 3-18)
Woodvale III beat CSNI III by 4 wickets

23rd May
Woodvale III v Cregagh II - postponed

22nd May
Instonians III 158-6 (B Beattie 63, T Johnston 27, T Crothers 22, L Bates 2-27)
CSNI III 131-7 (R West 55, T Campbell 2-21, T Crothers 3-20)
Instonians III beat CSNI III by 27 runs

Muckamore III 102-3 (P Clement 42)
Templepatrick II 103-4 (G Lutton 53no)
Templepatrick II beat Muckamore III by 6 wickets

Laurelvale II v Bangor II - postponed

20th May
Templepatrick II v Cregagh II - postponed and now void

16th May
Muckamore III 145-6 (R Hemphill 40, J Keates 30, C Rane 28, C Monro 2-16, N Crooks 2-28)
Templepatrick II 123-9 (P Lutton 30, J Keates 3-13)
Muckamore III beat Templepatrick II by 22 runs

Woodvale III 180-6 (Anish 70no, Sreejesh 37, Sunny 26, B Escott 2-38, M Skelly 2-26)
Bangor II 162-6 (M English 68, P McMillan 41, Anish 3-15)
Woodvale III beat Bangor II by 18 runs

15th May
Cregagh II 126 (C Shannon 37, S Kareer 36, G Thompson 2-28, J West 2-11)
CSNI III 127-3 (R Morrow 29, C Cahoon 22, R West 48no)
CSNI III beat Cregagh II by 7 wickets

Muckamore III 143-2 (S Shaikh 58no, S Magee 34, B Cathcart 38no, S Caddell 2-31)
Laurelvale II 130-7 (S Caddell 48, L Flannigan 30, C Stewart 3-14, C Rane 2-26)
Muckamore III beat Laurelvale II by 13 runs

8th May
Instonians III v Muckamore III - postponed
Templepatrick II v Cregagh II - postponed


Fixtures
1st August
Cregagh II v Laurelvale II

7th August
Bangor II v Cregagh II
Laurelvale II v Instonians III
Templepatrick II V CSNI III

8th August
Muckamore III v Bangor II

14th August
CSNI III v Bangor II
Laurelvale II v Woodvale III
Muckamore III v Instonians III

21st August
Instonians III v Cregagh II

22nd August
Bangor II v Laurelvale II
Woodvale III v Templepatrick II

28th August
Cregagh II v Muckamore III
Instonians III v Bangor II

29th August
Instonians III v Woodvale III
Templepatrick II v Laurelvale II

5th September
Laurelvale II v CSNI III