NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 2 - 2021 (#ncuj2)
                          P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CIYMS III                 1    1    0    0    0    4
Donacloney Mill II        1    4    0    0    0    4
Ballymena II              0    0    0    0    0    0
Cliftonville Academy II   0    0    0    0    0    0
Derriaghy II              0    0    0    0    0    0
Woodvale II               0    0    0    0    0    0
Armagh II                 1    0    0    1    0    0
Waringstown III           1    0    0    1    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2020: Competition not held

Section Secretary: Ryan McMaster
(M) 07754 321648
(E) ryanmcmaster@btinternet.com


Results
9th May
Waringstown III 117-5(S Burke 60, S Harrison 22no)
CIYMS III 119-4 (O Topping 56no, C Orr 18no)
CIYMS III beat Waringstown III by 6 wickets

May 8th
Armagh II 97-8 (S McCall 52, J Stevenson 2-10)
Donacloney Mill II 98-3 (J Simpson 39, A Kernahan 28, J Wright 2-21)
Donacloney Mill II beat Armagh II by 7 wickets

Waringstown III v Ballymena II - postponed
Woodvale II v Derriaghy II - postponed

Fixtures
May 15th
CIYMS III v Woodvale II
Waringstown III v Donacloney Mill II
(at DMCC) Derriaghy II v Armagh II May 16th Waringstown III v Armagh II 20th May Woodvale II v Derriaghy II May 22nd Cliftonville Academy II v
Donacloney Mill II Waringstown III v Woodvale II Derriaghy II v CIYMS III June 5th Waringstown III v Cliftonville Academy II Woodvale II v Armagh II CIYMS III v Ballymena II Donacloney Mill II v Derriaghy II June 12th Cliftonville Academy II v Ballymena II Derriaghy II v Woodvale II CIYMS III v Donacloney Mill II Armagh II v Waringstown III June 19th CIYMS III v Cliftonville Academy II Ballymena II v Armagh II Derriaghy II v Waringstown III June 26th Derriaghy II v Cliftonville Academy II Woodvale II v Donacloney Mill II CIYMS III v Waringstown III July 3rd Cliftonville Academy II v Waringstown III Donacloney Mill II v Woodvale II CIYMS III v Derriaghy II July 10th CIYMS III v Armagh II Donacloney Mill II v Waringstown III Ballymena II v Derriaghy II July 17th Cliftonville Academy II v Woodvale II Ballymena II v Waringstown III Armagh II v Derriaghy II July 18th Woodvale II v Waringstown III July 24th Ballymena II v Woodvale II Donacloney Mill II v CIYMS III Armagh II v Cliftonville Academy II July 25th Waringstown III v Derriaghy II July 31st Woodvale II v Cliftonville Academy II Derriaghy II v Donacloney Mill II Ballymena II v CIYMS III August 7th Donacloney Mill II v
Cliftonville Academy II Armagh II v CIYMS III Derriaghy II v Ballymena II August 8th Woodvale II v CIYMS III August 14th Ballymena II v Cliftonville Academy II Armagh II v Woodvale II August 21st Cliftonville Academy II v Armagh II Donacloney Mill II v Ballymena II August 28th Cliftonville Academy II v CIYMS III Armagh II v Ballymena II September 4th Cliftonville Academy II v Derriaghy II Woodvale II v Ballymena II Donacloney Mill II v Armagh II TBC (Sept 11th) Ballymena II v Donacloney Mill II