Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Robinson Services League Section 1 - 2020 (#ncus1)
Robinson Services
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts    NRR
Armagh                 0    0    0    0    0    0
Ballymena              0    0    0    0    0    0
Cliftonville Academy   0    0    0    0    0    0
Cregagh                0    0    0    0    0    0
Derriaghy              0    0    0    0    0    0
Donacloney Mill        0    0    0    0    0    0
Downpatrick            0    0    0    0    0    0
Muckamore              0    0    0    0    0    0
Saintfield             0    0    0    0    0    0
Templepatrick          0    0    0    0    0    0
 

Winners 2019: Woodvale

Section Secretary: Roger Bell
(M) 07980 514186
(E) rbellccc@aol.com

Fixtures
25th April
Derriaghy v Ballymena
Donacloney Mill v Muckamore

Gallagher Challenge Cup Preliminary Round

2nd May
Cliftonville Academy v Cregagh
Derriaghy v Armagh
Downpatrick v Donacloney Mill
Saintfield v Ballymena
Templepatrick v Muckamore

8th May (Bank Holiday)
Armagh v Saintfield
Cregagh v Ballymena
Donacloney Mill v Templepatrick
Downpatrick v Derriaghy
Muckamore v Cliftonville Academy

9th May
Gallagher Challenge Cup 1st Round

16th May
Ballymena v Muckamore
Cliftonville Academy v Templepatrick
Derriaghy v Donacloney Mill
Saintfield v Downpatrick

23rd May
Irish National Cup 1st Round

30th May
Derriaghy v Saintfield
Donacloney Mill v Cliftonville Academy
Downpatrick v Cregagh
Muckamore v Armagh
Templepatrick v Ballymena

Gallagher Challenge Cup 2nd Round

31st May
Armagh v Downpatrick
Saintfield v Cliftonville Academy

6th June
Armagh v Templepatrick
Ballymena v Cliftonville Academy
Cregagh v Derriaghy
Muckamore v Downpatrick
Saintfield v Donacloney Mill

7th June
Cregagh v Templepatrick

13th June
Cliftonville Academy v Armagh
Derriaghy v Muckamore
Donacloney Mill v Ballymena
Saintfield v Cregagh
Templepatrick v Downpatrick

20th June
Armagh v Ballymena
Cregagh v Donacloney Mill
Downpatrick v Cliftonville Academy
Muckamore v Saintfield
Templepatrick v Derriaghy

21st June
Cregagh v Armagh

27th June
Ireland v New Zealand ODI at Stormont

4th July
Ballymena v Downpatrick
Cliftonville Academy v Derriaghy
Cregagh v Muckamore
Donacloney Mill v Armagh
Saintfield v Templepatrick

11th July
Ballymena v Derriaghy
Cliftonville Academy v Saintfield
Downpatrick v Armagh
Muckamore v Donacloney Mill
Templepatrick v Cregagh

18th July
Armagh v Derriaghy
Ballymena v Saintfield
Cregagh v Cliftonville Academy
Donacloney Mill v Downpatrick
Muckamore v Templepatrick

25th July
Ballymena v Cregagh
Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore
Derriaghy v Downpatrick
Saintfield v Armagh
Templepatrick v Donacloney Mill

1st August
Armagh v Cregagh
Donacloney Mill v Derriaghy
Downpatrick v Saintfield
Muckamore v Ballymena
Templepatrick v Cliftonville Academy

8th August
Armagh v Muckamore
Ballymena v Templepatrick
Cliftonville Academy v Donacloney Mill
Cregagh v Downpatrick
Saintfield v Derriaghy

15th August
Cliftonville Academy v Ballymena
Derriaghy v Cregagh
Donacloney Mill v Saintfield
Downpatrick v Muckamore
Templepatrick v Armagh

22nd August
Armagh v Cliftonville Academy
Ballymena v Donacloney Mill
Cregagh v Saintfield
Downpatrick v Templepatrick
Muckamore v Derriaghy

29th August
Ballymena v Armagh
Cliftonville Academy v Downpatrick
Derriaghy v Templepatrick
Donacloney Mill v Cregagh
Saintfield v Muckamore

5th September
Armagh v Donacloney Mill
Derriaghy v Cliftonville Academy
Downpatrick v Ballymena
Muckamore v Cregagh
Templepatrick v Saintfield