Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 3C (#ncuj3c)
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Drumaness Super Kings II   5    4    0    1    0   16   W
CIYMS III                  5    3    0    2    0   12
Donaghadee II              5    3    0    2    0   12
Dundrum II                 5    3    0    2    0   12
Drumaness Super Kings III  5    2    0    3    0    8
Ards II                    5    0    0    5    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Section Secretary: Peter Shepherd
(M) 07762 132191
(E) Petershepherd@btinternet.com


Results
5th September
Dundrum II 113-4 (I Wright 25, G Lowey 24no, B Topping 20, Amit 2-13)
CIYMS 116-3 (O Topping 40, Amit 30no, D Crudgington 2-22)
CIYMS III beat Dundrum II by 7 wickets

30th August
Drumaness Super Kings II 87 (Rafic S 16, Kannan V 3-17, Rajesh T 3-15)
Drumaness Super Kings III 88-9 (Kannan V 37, Muthu K 10, Rafic S 3-20)
Drumaness Super Kings III beat Drumaness Super Kings II by 1 wicket

23rd August
Ards II 78-8 (C Conn 21, Kannan V 2-11, Raghuram S 2-11)
Drumaness Super Kings III 79-4 (R Shasank 26, M Amrut 21)
Drumaness Super Kings III beat Ards II by 6 wickets

22nd August
CIYMS III v Dundrum II - postponed

16th August
CIYMS III 135-5 (A Gupta 42, J Eagleson 44, Faisal M 2-12, Rafic S 2-33)
Drumaness Super Kings II II 138-5 (A Pattnaik 55ret, Guru A 23, A Casson 2-28)
Drumaness Super Kings II beat CIYMS III by 5 wickets

Ards II 127-6 (E Hawkins 22, E Davis 24, J Ferguson 35, T Crudgington 3-30)
Dundrum II 128-8 (N Reilly 20, R McCaughey 3-24, E Hawkins 2-23)
Dundrum II beat Ards II by 2 wickets

9th August
Drumaness Super Kings II 101-9 (Shashank R 20, Rajganeh B 20no, C Crawford 2-22, R McCaughey 2-21, E Davies 2-12)
Ards II 55 (Rafic S 4-6, Rajesh M 2-19, Kannan V 2-14)
Drumaness Super Kings II beat Ards II by 46 runs

Dundrum II 122-4 (B Topping 51ret, G Lowey 27, G Frazer 2-12)
Donaghadee II 75-6 (T Crudgington 2-21, S Symington 2-13)
Dundrum II beat Donaghadee II by 47 runs

8th August
CIYMS III 115-6 (R Heasley 46no, J Eagleson 23)
Drumaness Super Kings III 99 (K Marshall 5-20, A Farrell 2-15, D Solomon 2-17)
CIYMS III beat Drumaness Super Kings III by 16 runs

2nd August 
CIYMS III 94-7 (A Gupta 26, R Stubbings 3-12)
Donaghadee II 95-5 (R Bhatia 25no, C Soper 2-16)
Donaghadee II beat CIYMS III by 5 wickets

1st August
Drumaness Super Kings II 108-7 (Lee Conor 2-27, S Symington 2-13, D Crudington 2-23)
Dundrum II 91-6 (Rafic S 3-12)
Drumaness Super Kings II beat Dundrum II by 17 runs

30th July
Ards II 94-7 (M Jackson 26no, W Martin 2-16)
Donaghadee II 95-5 (R Martin 53, E Burrows 2-2)
Donaghadee II beat Ards II by 5 wickets

26th July
CIYMS III 132-4 (A Gupta 53 rtd)
Ards II 78-7 (D Solomon 3-15, J Eagleson 2-12)
CIYMS III beat Ards II by 54 runs

Drumaness Super Kings II 132-6 (Rafic S 57no, Saravana V 40, W Martin 2-26)
Donaghadee II 87-6 (L Martin 29, Rajesh M 2-22)
Drumaness Super Kings II beat Donaghadee II by 45 runs

25th July
Drumaness Super Kings III 121-9 (G Moore 41, Kannon 29, T Crudgington 3-37, D Crudgington 2-12)
Dundrum II 122-5 (C Rudge 41no, K Butler 23, G Moore 2-35)
Dundrum II beat Drumaness Super Kings III by 5 wickets

19th July
Drumaness Super Kings III 123-5 (Neeraj 41, Manjunath 24, R Stubbings 2-34)
Donaghadee II 125-5 (A Walker 23, R Martin 38, R Bhatia 20, Kannan 2-13)
Donaghadee II beat Drumaness Super Kings III by 5 wickets