Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 2D (#ncuj2d)
                 P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Woodvale III     6    4    0    2    0   16   W
CSNI III         6    3    0    3    0   12
Bangor II        6    2    0    3    1   10
Downpatrick II   6    2    0    3    1   10

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Section Secretary: Dave Williams
(M) 07745 368291
(E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk


Results
6th September
Bangor II beat Downpatrick II by 19 runs

Woodvale III 164 (Anish 48, Sajil 27, R Gandin 2-15, T Dalzell 2-34)
CSNI 117-8 (T Dalzell 41no, R Copeland 22, Sreejesh 2-21, Sajil 3-1 (including hat trick))
Woodvale III beat CSNI III by 47 runs

29th August
Downpatrick II v Bangor II - postponed

23rd August
Woodvale III v CSNI III - postponed
Bangor II v Downpatrick II - postponed and No Result

16th August 
Woodvale III 136-8 (Usman 28, Sreejesh 26no, B Escott 2-13, C McDaid 2-18, J Shillekar 2-31)
Bangor II 135-7 (K King 41, D Young 41, Roshimon 2-17, Usman 2-25, Dominic 2-18)
Woodvale III beat Bangor II by 1 run

15th August
Downpatrick II 154-3 (G Hutton 50ret, G Ringland 50ret)
CSNI III 159-2 (T Dalzell 50ret, C Elliott 48)
CSNI III beat Downpatrick II by 8 wickets

9th August
Downpatrick II 137-6 (G Ringland 42, Roshimon 3-14, Nithin 2-28 )
Woodvale III 140-3 (Dominic 50ret, Sreejesh 42no, Suman 22no, R McIlheron 2-27)
Woodvale III beat Downpatrick II by 7 wickets

8th August
CSNI III 159-6 (T Dalzell 42, C Elliott 42, J Shillaker 3-28)
Bangor II 140-9 (C Houstoun 44, L Bates 3-16, O Dyer 2-22)
CSNI III beat Bangor II by 19 runs

2nd August
Woodvale III 169 (Usman 22, Anish 38, Sreejesh 20, Sajil 24, G Thompson 4-30, R Dravid 2-27)
CSNI III 172-4 (C Cahoon 53ret, M Smith 34, R Dravid 20, G Thompson 24no, Anish 2-33, Usman 2-18)
CSNI III beat Woodvale III by 6 wickets

26th July 
Woodvale III 145-9 (Usman 31, Amir 26, A Beech 2-40, C Houstoun 2-16, C McDaid 2-19)
Bangor II 136-9 (W Simpson 21, D Young 34, B Escott 32, Usman 3-20, Sreejesh 2-25, Amir 2-20)
Woodvale III beat Bangor II by 9 runs

25th July
Downpatrick II 141-3 (P Tate 54 (ret), C White 39no, J McCready 24)
CSNI III 133-6 (C Elliott 54 (ret), E Thompson 24, R McIlheron 3-15)
Downpatrick II beat CSNI III by 8 runs

19th July
CSNI III 130-8 (R Johnston 49, C Elliott 36, C Cox 2-20, A Beech 2-17, C Houstoun 2-18)
Bangor II 131-6 (K King 36, D Young 37, A Leckey 3-21
Bangor II beat CSNI III by 4 wickets

18th July
Downpatrick II 126-5 (G Ringland 44, P Tate 36, Sarath 2-9)
Woodvale III 116 (Joby 21, J Wright 2-18)
Downpatrick II beat Woodvale III by 10 runs