Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 
JUNIOR CUP WINNERS
1891 Lavinia 1933 Lisburn II 1977 Dunmurry
1892 Ulidia (Ulster II) 1934 Cregagh II 1978 Dunmurry
1893 Enfield (Cliftonville II) 1935 Ballymena 1979 N.I.C.C. II
1894 North Down II 1936 Cregagh 1980 Woodvale II
1895 Enfield 1937 N.I.C.C. II 1981 North Down II
1896 Ligoniel 1938 Laurelvale 1982 Woodvale II
1897 North Down II 1939 Ballymena 1983 Bangor II/Muckamore II
1898 N.I.C.C. II 1940-45 Not Held 1984 Ballymena II
1899 Enfield 1946 St. Mary's 1985 Dunmurry
1900 N.I.C.C. II 1947 Lisburn II 1986 North Down II
1901 N.I.C.C. II 1948 Donacloney 1987 Muckamore II
1902 North Down II 1949 N.I.C.C. II 1988 Drumaness
1903 Lisburn II 1950 Drumaness/Muckamore 1989 Woodvale II
1904 North Down II 1951 Woodvale II 1990 Bangor II
1905 N.I.C.C. II 1952 Drumaness 1991 C.I.Y.M.S.
1906 Ballymena 1953 Ulidia 1992 Lisburn II
1907 N.I.C.C. II 1954 Downpatrick II 1993 Woodvale II
1908 Sydenham 1955 Woodvale II 1994 N.I.C.C. II
1909 Woodvale 1956 Enfield/N.I.C.C. II 1995 Woodvale II
1910 Enfield 1957 N.I.C.C. II 1996 N.I.C.C. II
1911 Ulidia 1958 Lisburn II 1997 Waringstown II
1912 Enfield 1959 Lisburn II 1998 Muckamore II
1913 N.I.C.C. II 1960 Woodvale II 1999 Bangor II/Millpark
1914 Enfield 1961 Cliftonville 2000 R.U.C.
1915-18 Not Held 1962 Woodvale II 2001 Instonians II
1919 Oakleigh 1963 Civil Service 2002 Waringstown II
1920 Enfield 1964 Lisburn II 2003 Saintfield
1921 N.I.C.C. II 1965 Laurelvale 2004 Bangor II
1922 Donacloney 1966 Laurelvale 2005 Academy
1923 Muckamore 1967 Instonians II 2006 North Down II
1924 Shrigley 1968 C.I.Y.M.S. 2007 Lurgan II
1925 Muckamore 1969 Dunmurry 2008 Academy
1926 North Down II 1970 Instonians II 2009 Academy
1927 Shrigley 1971 Short & Harlands 2010 Academy
1928 Shrigley 1972 N.I.C.C. II 2011 Cooke Collegians
1929 Milford 1973 Downpatrick II 2012 Cooke Collegians
1930 Enfield 1974 Downpatrick II 2013 North Down II
1931 Muckamore 1975 Downpatrick II
1932 Sirocco Works 1976 Woodvale II