Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Under 15 Leagues 2019

Premier Division - (The Pedagogues Trophy) Winners 2018: Instonians A
Division 1 - Winners 2018: Templepatrick A

E.C.B. recommendation
It is recommended that no fielder who is under 15 years of age, except the wicketkeeper, shall be allowed to field nearer
than 8 yards measured from the middle stump except behind the wicket on the off side, until the batsman has played at the ball.

Premier Division - Competition Secretary: Andy McCrea (H) 9332 2492 (M) 07811 737047 (E) mccrea.a@sky.com
By 3rd May
CIYMS 108-3 (M Lattimer 42, M Cherry 2-31)
CSNI 96 all out (H Dyer 21, A Lecky 19, K Marshall 4-15)
CIYMS beat CSNI by 12 runs 

Donacloney Mill A v Instonians A 
Lisburn v Templepatrick A

By 10th May
CSNI v Lisburn

Instonians A 63 (R Ellerby 18, A Ly 15, M Wylie 2-17, M Wightman 3-11)
Templepatrick A 65-4 (A Pakenham 23no, B McCallan 19, C McGrath 2-13)
Templepatrick A beat Instonians A by 6 wickets

Waringstown v CIYMS

By 24th May
CIYMS v Donacloney Mill A
CSNI v Instonians A
Templepatrick A v Waringstown

By 7th June
Donacloney Mill  A v CSNI 
Instonians A v CIYMS
Lisburn v Waringstown 

By 14th June
Lisburn v CIYMS
Templepatrick A v CSNI
Waringstown v Donacloney Mill A
                Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
CIYMS              1      1      0      0      0       4
Templepatrick A    1      1      0      0      0       4
Donacloney Mill A  0      0      0      0      0       0
Lisburn            0      0      0      0      0       0
Waringstown        0      0      0      0      0       0
CSNI               1      0      0      1      0       0
Instonians A       1      0      0      1      0       0
----------------------------------------------------------

By 21st June
CSNI v Waringstown
Instonians A v Lisburn
Templepatrick A v Donacloney Mill A

By 26th July
CIYMS v Templepatrick A
Donacloney Mill A v Lisburn
Waringstown v Instonians A


No Play Off - Straight league winners
Division 1
Section A Secretary: Seymour Murphy (M) 07796 265295 (E) seymour_murphy@icloud.com
Section B & C
Secretary: Andrew Cowden (M) 07960 993263 (E) ajcowden86@yahoo.co.uk
Section A
                   Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Carrickfergus         1      1      0      0      0      4
Cliftonville Academy  0      0      0      0      0      0
Holywood              0      0      0      0      0      0
Muckamore             0      0      0      0      0      0
Templepatrick B       0      0      0      0      0      0
Ballymena             1      0      0      1      0      0
--------------------------------------------------------------

By 10th May
Ballymena 86 (L McMahon-Beattie 2-7, B Martin 2-7, 
L Arbuthnot 2-13, A Ahmed 2-23)
Carrickfergus 87-0 (C Burton 36no, B Martin 36no)
Carrickfergus beat Ballymena by 10 wickets

Cliftonville Academy v Holywood
Templepatrick B v Muckamore

By 24th May
Ballymena v Templepatrick B
Carrickfergus v Cliftonville Academy
Holywood v Muckamore

By 7th June
Cliftonville Academy v Ballymena 
Muckamore v Carrickfergus
Templepatrick B v Holywood

By 14th June
Holywood v Carrickfergus
Muckamore v Ballymena 
Templepatrick B v Cliftonville Academy 

By 21st June
Ballymena v Holywood
Carrickfergus v Templepatrick B
Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore

Section B
            Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Ards           0      0      0      0      0      0
Bangor         0      0      0      0      0      0
Downpatrick    0      0      0      0      0      0
Dundrum        0      0      0      0      0      0
North Down     0      0      0      0      0      0
Saintfield     0      0      0      0      0      0
-------------------------------------------------------

By 10th May
Ards v Downpatrick
Dundrum v Bangor
Saintfield v North Down

By 24th May
Bangor v Saintfield
Downpatrick v Dundrum
North Down v Ards

By 7th June
Bangor v Downpatrick
Dundrum v North Down
Saintfield v Ards

By 14th June
Ards v Bangor
Downpatrick v North Down
Dundrum v Saintfield

By 21st June
Ards v Dundrum
North Down v Bangor
Saintfield v Downpatrick
Section C
                Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Donacloney Mill B  1      1      0      0      0      4
Cregagh            0      0      0      0      0      0
Derriaghy          0      0      0      0      0      0
Instonians B       0      0      0      0      0      0
Armagh             1      0      0      1      0      0
-----------------------------------------------------------

By 10th May
Armagh 48
Donacloney Mill B 50-1 (E Mount 26no)
Donacloney Mill B beat Armagh by 9 wickets

Instonians B v Cregagh

By 24th May
Cregagh v Derriaghy
Donacloney Mill B v Instonians B   

By 7th June
Derriaghy v Donacloney Mill B
Instonians B v Armagh

By 14th June
Armagh v Derriaghy
Cregagh v Donacloney Mill B

By 21st June
Cregagh v Armagh
Instonians B v Derriaghy


Semi finals by 2nd August
Winners of Section C v Winners of Section B
Winners of Section A v Best runner-up

Final by 16th August