Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 

GORDON McCULLOUGH MEMORIAL CUP (Saturday League, Division 1)

Winners 2018: RBAI

Honorary Competition Secretaries:
Pool A: Ian Latham (E) i_latham@hotmail.com
Pool B: Andy McCrea (E) amccrea797@c2kni.net
Pool C: Aaron Hamilton (E) ahamilton950@c2kni.net

Table - Pool A
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Campbell College    1    4    16
RBAI                1    4    16
MCB                 1    0     8
BRA                 1    0     4
Wallace HS          0    0     0
Table - Pool B
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Friends' School     1    4    20
Bangor GS           1    4    12
Grosvenor GS        0    0     0
Ballyclare HS       1    0     8
Down HS             1    0     0
Table - Pool C
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Ballymena Academy   0    0     0
Coleraine GS        0    0     0
Foyle College       0    0     0
Limavady GS         0    0     0
Results - Pool A
Saturday 11th May
Campbell (16pts) beat BRA (4pts)
RBAI (16pts) beat MCB (8pts)
Results - Pool B
Saturday 11th May
Bangor GS (12pts) beat Belfast HS (8pts)
Friends' School (20pts) beat Down HS (0pts)
Results - Pool C
Saturday 11th May
Ballymena Academy v Coleraine Grammar School
Foyle College v Limavady Grammar School

Saturday 18th May
Belfast Royal Academy v Methodist College Belfast
RBAI v Wallace High School
Ballyclare High School v Down High School
Friends' School Lisburn v Grosvenor Grammar School
Ballymena Academy v Foyle College
Coleraine Grammar School v Limavady Grammar School
Campbell College v Bangor Grammar School (F)

Saturday 25th May
Campbell College v RBAI
Methodist College Belfast v Wallace High School
Bangor Grammar School v Friends' School Lisburn
Down High School v Grosvenor Grammar School
Belfast Royal Academy v Ballyclare High School (F)
Pool C – Friendlies

Saturday 1st June
RBAI v Belfast Royal Academy
Campbell College v Wallace High School
Friends' School Lisburn v Ballyclare High School
Bangor Grammar School v Grosvenor Grammar School
Ballymena Academy v Limavady Grammar School
Coleraine Grammar School v Foyle College
Methodist College Belfast v Down High School (F)
 
Saturday 8th June
Wallace High School v Belfast Royal Academy
Campbell College v Methodist College Belfast
Grosvenor Grammar School v Ballyclare High School
Bangor Grammar School v Down High School
RBAI v Friends' School Lisburn (F)
Pool C – Friendlies

Semi-Finals - Saturday 15th June
Winner Pool A v Winner Pool B
Runner-up Pool A v Winner Pool C

Finals Saturday 9th June

(F) indicates friendlies