Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Robinson Services League Section 3 - 2019 (#ncus3)
Robinson Services
             P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts    NRR
Dundrum     12   10    0    2    0   40    1.259   C
----------------------------------------------------
Donaghadee  12    6    0    6    0   24    0.363
Larne       12    6    0    5    1   24    0.278
Ards        12    6    0    5    1   24   -0.178
Dunmurry    12    6    0    6    0   24   -0.505
Drumaness   12    4    0    8    0   16   -0.583
Victoria    12    3    0    9    0   12   -0.784

Robinson Services Section 3 League Winners 2019 - Dundrum CC
Robinson Services Section 3
Winners 2019 - Dundrum CC

Section Secretary: Tony Lemon
(H) 9065 8215
(E) tony.lemon@ntlworld.com

Results
14th September
Ards beat Victoria - Victoria unable to field a team

8th September
Larne 76-8 (C Keenan 17 J Cunningham 2-6)
Drumaness 80-1 (J Cunningham 38no, G Walsh 19no)
Drumaness beat Larne by 9 wickets 

6th September
Victoria beat Donaghadee - Donaghadee unable to field a team

1st September
Donaghadee 98 (J Keenan 23, R Martin 20, J Martin 3-6, S Cameron 2-10, P Calvert 2-19)
Dundrum 102-1 (J Martin 35no, T Hutley 28, C Moag 23no)
Dundrum beat Donaghadee by 9 wickets

Dunmurry 159-3 (N Connelly 68, R Tatineni 58no) 
Drumaness 128-7 (A Mills 38no, N Walsh 25, P Fenton 23, S Lingala 2-15, M Devarapally 2-16) 
Dunmurry beat Drumaness by 31 runs

31st August
Ards v Larne (M2) - postponed and now void

24th August
Ards 105 (S Ingham 36, H Jackson 20, M Martin 3-15, G Fraser 2-35)
Donaghadee 106-5 (J Keenan 29, G Fraser 28, S Ingham 2-14, P Devlin 2-26)
Donaghadee beat Ards by 5 wickets

Dunmurry 157-4 (N Connoly 47, A Tahir 2-19)
Victoria  111-9 (C McCrum 41, N Behal 4-4)
Dunmurry beat Victoria by 46 runs

18th August
Drumaness 157-5 (J Cunningham 48, N Walsh 27, P Fenton 26, S Ingham 3-33)
Ards 116 (S Ingham 36, O Roberts 26, N Walsh 6-16, A Mills 2-22)
Drumaness beat Ards by 41 runs

17th August
Dundrum 70 (S Lingali 2-12, K Mandawalhi 4-22, M Devaopauli 2-23)
Dunmurry 70-5 N Connoly 19, S Campbell 2-20, P Calvert 2-24)
Dunmurry beat Dundrum by 5 wickets

Drumaness v Larne - postponed
Victoria v Donaghadee - postponed

10th August
Ards v Victoria - postponed
Donaghadee v Dundrum - postponed
Dunmurry v Drumaness - postponed

8th August
Victoria 80-8 (S Armstrong 21, C Walton 2-8, M Martin 2-22)
Donaghadee 81-3 (M Martin 23, G Cunningham 21)
Donaghadee beat Victoria by 7 wickets

3rd August
Ards 196 (S Ingram 54, A Savage 27, S Cameron 6-34)
Dundrum 170 (S Campbell 40, P Calvert 23, J Harris 3-31, C Balfour 2-27)
Ards beat Dundrum by 26 runs

Drumaness 127 (J Cunningham 43, G Moore 24, P McNamara 4-29, M Martin 3-30, J McCluskey 2-18)
Donaghadee 131-3 (J Keenan 36no, G Cunningham 20)
Donaghadee beat Drumaness by 7 wickets

28th July
Donaghadee 120 (C Ferris 20, S Cameron 3-19, P Calvert 2-16, S Campbell 2-26)
Dundrum 122-3 (S Cameron 36, S Campbell 24no, T Hutley 24)
Dundrum beat Donaghadee by 7 wickets

27th July
Larne 80 (R Martin 3-22, P McNamara 2-9, W Martin 2-23)
Donaghadee  81-4 (W Martin 27, M Lyle 2-14)
Donaghadee beat Larne by 6 wickets

Dundrum 136-9 (T Hutley 38, I Wright 23, A Gray 3-18, D Vennard 2-21, D Gilpin 2-33)
Victoria 69 (S Cameron 5-8, S Symington 3-10)
Dundrum beat Victoria by 67 runs

25th/26th July
Victoria 125 (R Black 33, A Gray 30, S Ingham 3-11, J Harris 2-18, S McCaughan 2-31, A Savage 2-36)
Ards 126-3 (A Balfour 51, O Roberts 32)
Ards beat Victoria by 7 wickets

21st July
Dundrum 216-8 (T Hutley 57, S Campbell 55, N Reilly 41no, N Walsh 2-40)
Drumaness 116 (N Walsh 55, I Wright 3-12, J Martin 2-9)
Dundrum beat Drumaness by 100 runs

20th July
Victoria 95 (D Glover 45, A Mills 3-14, N Walsh 3-23, J Cunningham 2-13)
Drumaness 96-6 (D Oldroyd 25, J Cunningham 23, D Gilpin 2-7, A Gray 2-21, D Vennard 2-28)
Drumaness beat Victoria by  wickets

Donaghadee 173-6 (R Martin 37, J McCluskey 30, M Martin 24, B Khirali 2-41)
Dunmurry 174-4 (R Thatineni 59, N Connolly 64no, B Kilari 28)
Dunmurry beat Donaghadee by 6 wickets

Ards v Larne - postponed

13th July
Larne 173-9 (C Keenan 35, C Dempsey 34, M Kennedy 28, M Devarapally 3-34, B Kilari 2-24)
Dunmurry 79 (M Kennedy 2-20, A McKinley 2-21)
Larne beat Dunmurry by 94 runs

7th July
Drumaness 70 (R Martin 4-12, J McCluskey 2-12, R Bhatia 2-15)
Donaghadee 71-0 (J Keenan 34no, M Martin 24no)
Donaghadee beat Drumaness by 10 wickets

Larne 270-2 (C Kennan 135, T Dempsey 52, C Dempsey 23no)
Dunmurry 172-6 (R Thatineni 42, B Kilari 30)
Larne beat Dunmurry by 98 runs 

6th July
Dunmurry 163  (N Connelly 69, D Ross 44no, C Balfour 5-9, W Mayne 2-23)
Ards 165-7 (S Ingham 30, P Devlin 28, C Crawford 28no, N Benhal 2-20, S Lingala 2-22)
Ards beat Dunmurry by 3 wickets

Drumaness 139-9 (P Fenton 48, D Oldroyd 26, S Cameron 5-24)
Dundrum 140-5 (C Moag 30, S Cameron 43, R Noade 4-37)
Dundrum beat Drumaness by 5 wickets

Victoria 208-7 (G McClune 56no, D Vennard 52, R Black 31)
Larne 108 (C Keenan 69, A Gray 6-17, D Glover 3-11)
Victoria beat Larne by 100 runs

30th June
Dunmurry 160 (N Connelly 40, S Bezawada 33no, R Noade 3-43, G Walsh 2-24, A Walsh 2-29)
Drumaness 150-6 (N Walsh 47, D Oldroyd 33, R Bharath 3-32, P Yallamanchili 2-26)
Dunmurry beat Drumaness by 10 runs

Larne 236-6 (C Keenan 106, J Baxter 60, P McNamara 2-29, R Martin 2-56)
Donaghadee 165 (R Martin 58, P McNamara 37, J Ramsay 2-30, A McKinley 3-24)
Larne beat Donaghadee by 71 runs

29th June
Donaghadee 168-5 (J Keenan 71, R Martin 26, G Cunningham 25, P Devlin 2-42)
Ards 131 (S McCaughan 40, O Roberts 22, C Ferris 4-28, P McNamara 2-8)
Ards beat Donaghadee
Match awarded to Ards as Donaghadee played an ineligible player

Dundrum 202-8 (S Symington 39, S Campbell 58no, M Kennedy 3-42)
Larne 128 (M Kennedy 31, S Cameron 3-19, S Symington 3-15)
Dundrum beat Larne by 74 runs

Victoria 74 (A Gray 27, K Mandavali 3-17, P Yallamanchili 3-11, S Lingala 2-11, N Behnal 2-15)
Dunmurry 54 (D Vennard 6-26, D Glover 2-18)
Victoria beat Dunmurry 20 runs

26th/27th June
Dundrum 149-8 (T Hutley 49, I Wright 32, D Gilpin 3-23, D Vennard 2-12)
Victoria 80 (S Cameron 6-21)
Dundrum beat Victoria by 69 runs

22nd June
Dunmurry 125 (N Behnal 36, S Symington 3-22, N Riley 3-29, S Campbell 2-10)
Dundrum 126-2 (S Symington 42no, T Hutley 31)
Dundrum beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

Drumaness 97 (J Cunningham 38, E Hunter 3-14, A McKinley 4-17)
Larne 99-2 (E Hunter 50, C Dempsey 33no)
Larne beat Drumaness by 8 wickets

Donaghadee v Victoria - postponed due to Junior Cup

15th June
Drumaness v Dunmurry - postponed
Dundrum v Donaghadee - postponed
Victoria v Ards - postponed due to Junior Cup

9th June
Larne 54 (S Symington 5-2, N Reilly 2-5, J Martin 2-9)
Dundrum 57-5 (T Hutley 30no)
Dundrum beat Larne by 5 wickets

1st June
Dundrum 148 (G Hutley 26, J Martin 23, P Ritchie 3-27, C Balfour 2-26)
Ards 133-8 (W Mayne 26, A Savage 24, H Jackson 26, N Reilly 2-19)
Dundrum beat Ards by 15 runs

Donaghadee v Drumaness - postponed
Larne v Dunmurry - postponed

25th May
Drumaness 124 (D Oldroyd 43, J Cunningham 35, P Ritchie 3-1, W Mayne 3-35, A Savage 3-39)
Ards 127-4 (A Balfour 32, H Jackson 25, N Walsh 2-32)
Ards beat Drumaness by 6 wickets

Dundrum v Victoria - postponed due to Junior Cup
Larne v Donaghadee - postponed due to Junior Cup

11th May
Dunmurry 45 (N Connolly 29, C Walton 6-6 inc hat trick, J McCluskey 2-6)
Donaghadee 49-1 (J Keenan 25no)
Donaghadee beat Dunmurry by 9 wickets

Drumaness 131-6 (J Cunningham 50, N Walsh 41, D Gilpin 3-37, D Vennard 2-18)
Victoria 44 (N Walsh 3-9, G Walsh 3-9, J Cunningham 2-10)
Drumaness beat Victoria by 87 runs

Larne 171-6 (C Kennan 67, R Wilson 31, M Kennedy 25)
Ards 120 (S Ingram 56, G Gaw 4-18, M Lyle 3-23)
Larne beat Ards by 51 runs

4th May
Ards 84 (N Behnal 4-14, S Lingala 3-20, M Deverapally 2-17)
Dunmurry 88-4 (N Connelly 36no) 
Dunmurry beat Ards by 6 wickets

Victoria 69 (A McKinley 3-12, R Wilson 3-17, E Hunter 2-27)
Larne 70-5 (C Dempsey 48no)
Larne beat Victoria by 5 wickets