Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 8 - 2019 (#ncuj8)
                          P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Belfast Superkings II     9    7    0    2    0   28
Cregagh III               7    5    0    2    0   20
Templepatrick IV          9    5    0    4    0   20
CIYMS V                   6    4    0    2    0   16
Donacloney Mill V         4    1    0    3    0    4
Muckamore VI              5    1    0    4    0    4
Ballymena IV              3    0    0    3    0   -4
Monaghan II               5    1    0    4    0   -4
* Monaghan II and Ballymena IV have been deducted 4 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2018:
BISC III / Donacloney Mill IV

Section Secretary: Dave Williams
(M) 07745 368291
(E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk

Results
21st July
Cregagh III v Belfast Superkings II
Monaghan II v Muckamore VI

20th July
Ballymena IV v Monaghan II
CIYMS V v Donacloney Mill V

16th July
Cregagh III 117-8
CIYMS V 122-4 (N Carson 76no)
CIYMS V beat Cregagh III by 6 wickets

15th July
Donacloney Mill V v Muckamore VI

14th July
Belfast Superkings II 143 (Shashank 58, J Gerish 2-28, D Kane 2-26, I Creighton 2-25, B Kayes 3-24)
Templepatrick IV 146-2 (J Gerish 89no, P Richardson 23)
Templepatrick IV beat Belfast Superkings II by 8 wickets

7th July
Templepatrick IV beat Monaghan II - Monaghan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

6th July
Donacloney Mill V 126-5 (P McCart 54, Gokul 4-22)
Belfast Superkings II 127-4 (V Kannan 32no, Gokul 24, M Mathers 2-21)
Belfast Superkings II beat Donacloney Mill V by 6 wickets

30th June
Templepatrick IV 89 (C Wylie 24, Rafic 4-13, Shashank 2-24, Prasannanjaneyulu 2-7)
Belfast Superkings II 90-4 (V Kannan 42no, L Styles 2-)
Belfast Superkings II beat Templepatrick IV by 6 wickets

Muckamore VI 49 (N Pinkerton 2-13, N Krish 2-8, A Nelson 5-16)
Cregagh III 51-2 (S Kareer 25no, T McCloskey 2-7)
Cregagh III beat Muckamore VI by 8 wickets

23rd June
Cregagh III beat Ballymena IV - Ballymena IV unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Belfast Superkings II 98 (Badri 24, Shashank 20no, Bernard 5-15, Muzamil 3-19)
Monaghan II 101-3 (A Govada 42, H Marof 31no, Rafic 2-30)
Monaghan II beat Belfast Superkings II by 7 wickets

22nd June
CIYMS V beat Donacloney Mill V by 55 runs

Ballymena IV v Muckamore VI - postponed by mutual agreement

15th June
Donacloney Mill V v Templepatrick IV - postponed

11th June
Monaghan II v Donacloney Mill - postponed by mutual agreement to a later date

9th June
Cregagh III 181-3 (M Shannon 85no, M Dougan 36, A Gill 2-27)
Muckamore VI 148 (L Wilson 21, T Kennedy 58, M Shannon 2-30, S Grant 2-33, M Keegan 2-23, 
M McGrath 2-25)
Cregagh III beat Muckamore VI by 33 runs

Templepatrick IV beat CIYMS V

8th June
Belfast Superkings II 147-4 (Shashank 73, Gokul 38, M Carthnet 2-28)
Ballymena IV 91-5 (S Watt 25, M Carthnet 27, Rajesh T T 3-5)
Belfast Superkings II beat Ballymena IV by 56 runs

2nd June
Belfast Superkings II 155-8 (Rayees 34, J Irons 2-37, B White 2-16)
CIYMS V 108-8 (J Eagleson 35, Kumaraguru A 2-14, Senthil SP 2-17, Vivek J 3-11)
Belfast Superkings II beat CIYMS V by 47 runs

Cregagh III beat Monaghan II - Monaghan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Muckamore VI beat Templepatrick IV by 4 wickets

27th May
Donacloney Mill V v Ballymena IV - postponed

25th May
Belfast Superkings II beat Donacloney Mill V by 25 runs
Muckamore VI v Ballymena IV - to be re-arranged by mutual agreement

19th May
Belfast Superkings II 194-6 (Christy 34, Saravana 33, K Gribben 2-29, B Kirkpatrick 3-28)
Muckamore VI 114-9 (Ricky 3-29, Shashank 2-3)
Belfast Superkings II beat Muckamore VI by 80 runs

Cregagh III 126-7 (S Kareer 30, M Keenan 28)
Templepatrick IV 106 (M Keenan 3-15, N McGrath 2-24)
Cregagh III beat Templepatrick IV by 20 runs

12th May
Templepatrick IV beat Monaghan II - Monaghan II unable to field a team

CIYMS V 215-7 (D Soper 79, J McKane 32, B Hodge 2-34, J Keates 2-47)
Muckamore VI 95 (M Kane 31, J Rainey 2-36, Ja Biggerstaff 2-20)
CIYMS V beat Muckamore VI 120 runs

6th May
Donacloney Mill V 118-8 ( S Cunningham 21, S Caldwell 2-20, T Davis 3-25)
Templepatrick IV 69 (Ryan Matthews 4-13, M Mathers 2-17)
Donacloney Mill V beat Templepatrick IV by 49 runs

5th May
Belfast Superkings II 115 (S Venkatesan 29, M Keenan 2-21, T Dawson 2-15, D Downer 2-1, 
S Grant 2-19)
Cregagh III 40 (F Manzoor 4-15, R Wani 3-11, S Rama 2-3)
Belfast Superkings II beat Cregagh III by 75 runs

4th May
Templepatrick IV beat Ballymena IV - Ballymena IV unable to field a team

28th April
CIYMS V beat Monaghan II by 6 wickets

Fixtures
27th July
Donacloney Mill V v Cregagh III

28th July
Monaghan II v CIYMS V
Muckamore VI v Belfast Superkings II
Templepatrick IV v Ballymena IV

3rd August
Ballymena IV v Belfast Superkings II

4th August
CIYMS V v Muckamore VI
Cregagh III v Templepatrick IV

7th August
Ballymena IV v CIYMS V

10th August
Ballymena IV v Donacloney Mill V
Monaghan II v Belfast Superkings II

11th August
CIYMS V v Ballymena IV
Muckamore VI v Monaghan II

17th August
Donacloney Mill V v Monaghan II

18th August
Belfast Superkings II v CIYMS V
Monaghan II v Cregagh III
(at Cregagh)

20th August
Cregagh III v CIYMS V

24th August
Cregagh III v Donacloney Mill V
Monaghan II v Ballymena IV
Templepatrick IV v Muckamore VI

31st August
Ballymena IV v Cregagh III
Muckamore VI v Donacloney Mill V

1st September
CIYMS V v Templepatrick IV