Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 7 - 2019 (#ncuj7)
                     P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
BISC III            14   11    0    3    0   44   C
CIYMS IV            14   10    0    4    0   40   P
----------------------------------------------------
Larne II            14    8    0    6    0   28*
CSNI V              14    6    0    8    0   24
Muckamore V         14    6    0    8    0   24
Dundrum II          14    5    0    8    1   20
----------------------------------------------------
Victoria II         14    5    0    8    1   16*  R
Donacloney Mill IV  14    4    0   10    0   12*  R
*Donacloney Mill IV and Victoria II deducted 4 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary
to Wylie McKinty
NCU Junior 7 Winners 2019 - BISC III
NCU Junior 7 Winners 2019
BISC III

Winners 2018: Laurelvale III

Section Secretary: Joe Moore
(M) 07786 063202
(E) niacus7@gmail.com

Results
14th September
BISC III 108-7 (K Bhalerao 25no, K Sarkar 25, D Greenaway 2-16, S Irwin 2=20)
Victoria II 111-6 (J McClune 38, M Perks 24no, B Arumugam 2-20)
Victoria II beat BISC III by 3 wickets

Muckamore V beat Donacloney Mill IV - Donacloney Mill IV unable to provide a ground and lose 4 points

8th September
Dundrum II 96 (C Mogy 21, C Sarmah 5-15, P Kapala 3-14)
BISC III 98-2 (K Sarkar 29no, S Tyagi 22)
BISC III beat Dundrum II by 8 wickets

7th September
BISC III beat Victoria II - Victoria II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

1st September
Dundrum II beat Larne II - Larne II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

31st August
BISC III v Victoria II - postponed

25th August
Dundrum II 81 (C Rane 4-5, J Keates 3-10)
Muckamore V 82-0 (J Jackson 43no)
Muckamore V beat Dundrum II by 10 wickets

24th August
Dundrum II 131-9 (D Bailey 46, C Maskery 3-38, A Farrell 2-18, I Evans 2-20)
CIYMS IV 132-6 (J Biggerstaff 25, C Maskery jnr 22no, Z Wilson 20, J Taylor 2-24)
CIYMS IV beat Dundrum II by 4 wickets

Donacloney Mill IV 129-5 (A Cunningham 25, J Cunningham 35, C Long 24, J McKinley 2-36)
Larne II 70 (C Long 3-14, A Miller 3-10, B Wilson 3-22)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Larne II by 59 runs

23rd August
Larne II 126-4 (G Gaw 26, S Morton 38, C Boomer 2-35)
Victoria II 49 (P Ramsay 2-17, J Ramsay 3-5, M Lyle 2-11)
Larne II beat Victoria II by 77 runs

21st August
Donacloney Mill IV v Muckamore V - postponed

18th August
CIYMS IV 118-6 (N Carson 23, J Solomon 24, N Riley 2-12, G McNerlin 2-14, D Crudgington 2-29)
Dundrum II 93 (G McNerlin 30, P Carson 3-28, A McCullough 3-17, N Carson 2-4)
CIYMS IV beat Dundrum II by 25 runs

Muckamore V 117-9 (C Rane 38, M Kane 24, E Wilson 5-16, T Dempsey 3-20)
Larne II 119-4 (D McKinley 40no, G Moore 20no)
Larne II beat Muckamore V by 6 wickets

17th August
Donacloney Mill IV 139-5 (G Sheriff 39, C Long 24, B Lyttle 33no, D Williams 2-11, J Campbell 2-34)
Dundrum II 143-5 (D Bailey 51, J Taylor 29, S Stevenson 3-15
Dundrum II beat Donacloney Mill IV by 5 wickets

CIYMS IV 221-4 (C Maskery Snr 101no, R Elliott 29)
Muckamore V 110 (T Kennedy 57, C Maskery jnr 2-3, A Carson 3-13, P Carson 2-29)
CIYMS IV beat Muckamore V by 111 runs

11th August
BISC III v Dundrum II - postponed

10th August
Donacloney Mill IV v Muckamore V - postponed due to Junior Cup Final
Larne II v Victoria II - postponed

4th August
CSNI V 82 (Anup 3-13, Praveen 3-22)
BISC III 85-2 (Sawade 34, D Downer 2-9)
BISC III beat CSNI V by 8 wickets

3rd August
Larne II 172-5 (S Morton 51, G Moore 31no, R Copeland 2-37)
CSNI V 140-4 (D Sproule 37, M Pollard 29no, M Lyle 3-17)
Larne II beat CSNI V by 32 runs

Victoria II 114-7 (P Clarke 44, C Rane 2-21, M Kane 3-20)
Muckamore V 113-5 (M Kane 30, C Rane 27no, B Johnston 3-15, S Johnston 2-11)
Victoria II beat Muckamore V by 1 run

1st August
Donacloney Mill IV 52 (D McIlwaine 4-10, C Maskery 2-11, C Soper 3-9)
CIYMS IV 54-6 (F Thom 3-15)
CIYMS IV beat Donacloney Mill IV by 4 wickets

29th July
CIYMS IV 145-5 (J McKirgan 21, C Maskery 24, D Waddell 32no, M Pollard 2-25, Amit 2-24)
CSNI V 134-8 (Amit 43, J Eagleson 3-14, C Maskery 3-32)
CIYMS IV beat CSNI V by 11 runs

27th July
CSNI V beat Victoria II - Victoria II unable to field a team

Dundrum II 165-5 (G McNerlin 55, L Connor 36, P Lyttle 3-21)
Donacloney Mill IV 128 (C Derby 36, N Cunningham 34, D Williams 3-20, G McNerlin 2-2)
Dundrum II beat Donacloney Mill IV by 37 runs

BISC III v CSNI V - postponed due to Minor Qualifying Cup

22nd July
Dundrum II 156-8 (P Calvert 35, G Hutley 48, K Butler 31, M Pollard 3-15)
CSNI V 160-4 (A Pattnaik 68)
CSNI V beat Dundrum II by 6 wickets

Donacloney Mill IV 79-6 (A Cunningham 24, M Lyle 2-12, T Dempsey 2-6)
Larne II 80-4 (M Mathers 2-26)
Larne II beat Donacloney Mill IV by 6 wickets

20th July
CSNI V 176-6 (R Hunter 81no, J Pollard 42, P Lyttle 4-22)
Donacloney Mill IV 126-6 (S Cunningham 48, R Elliott 2-8, G Ramakrishnan 2-21)
CSNI V beat Donacloney Mill IV by 50 runs

Larne II beat BISC III

Victoria II v Dundrum II - postponed and now void

18th July
Dundrum II 95-8 (K Butler 31,D Greenaway 2-15, S Irwin 3-23)
Victoria II 99-5 (D Greenaway 44no, K Butler 3-14)
Victoria II beat Dundrum II by 5 wickets

15th July
Larne II 90-7 (D McKinley 24, C Boomer 3-19)
Victoria II 86-7 (J Campbell 3-23)
Larne II beat Victoria II by 4 runs

13th July
Muckamore V 135-8 
Donacloney Mill IV 136-4
Donacloney Mill IV beat Muckamore V by 6 wickets

9th July
CIYMS IV 188-4 (C Maskery 75, N Carson 33, R Elliot 30no, N Dakhani 2-26)
BISC III 117-6 (S Jana 21no, J Rainey 2-22, D McIlwaine 2-22)
CIYMS IV beat BISC III by 71 runs

7th July
BISC III 192-6 (R Chidambarm 52, K Sarkar 41)
Muckamore V 176-8 (P Pawar 68)
BISC III beat Muckamore V by 16 runs

6th July
BISC III beat Larne II - Larne II unable to field a team

4th July
Victoria 115-4 (M Parks 55no, D McIlwaine 2-24)
CIYMS IV 116-5 (H Auchmuty 22, C Maskery 34, S Johnson 2-0)
CIYMS IV beat Victoria by 5 wickets

1st July
CSNI V 95-5 (M Pollard 31, M Aahil 33)
Victoria II  96-6 (J Woods 33, G Thompson 22, M Aahil 3-19)
Victoria II beat CSNI V by 4 wickets

30th June
Larne II 70 (B McFaul 37, I Evans 3-17)
CIYMS IV 71-1 (H Auchmuty 49no)
CIYMS IV beat Larne II by 9 wickets

29th June
Donacloney Mill IV v CIYMS IV - postponed due to Minor Qualifying Cup
Victoria II v Dundrum II - postponed

25th June
Donacloney Mill IV 129-8 (P McCart 58, B Lyttle 34, R Copeland 2-13)
CSNI V 122-4 (A Craig 44)
Donacloney Mill IV beat CSNI V by 7 runs

24th June
Victoria II 115-8 (M Parks 30, B Willson 3-23, J Hannah 2-18, B Little 2-21)
Donacloney Mill 119-3 (P McCart 66no, A Cunningham 27)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Victoria II by 7 wickets

23rd June
CSNI V 128 (A Pattnaik 54, A Singh 4-12, PKapala 2-14)
BISC III 129-7 (Muthu 36, K Sarakar 17, Ram 4-14)
BISC III beat CSNI V by 3 wickets

Larne II 142-3 (E Wilson 32, T McCluskey 2-35)
Muckamore V 30 (A McKinley 4-10, P Ramsey 2-4, J Ramsey 2-16)
Larne II beat Muckamore V by 112 runs

22nd June
BISC III 210-7 (Chranj B 21, Anup 37, Regil 63, K Sarkar 40, A Colgan 2-40, D Williams 3-27)
Dundrum II 94 (D Williams 21no, Praveen 2-10, Viswa 3-5, Osama 2-25)
BISC III beat Dundrum II by 116 runs

CSNI V 165 (A Pattnaik 62, M Baker 31no, R McKinley 3-16)
Larne II 137 (T Dempsey 30, D McKinley 31no, R Copeland 3-21, S Prattipati 2-22)
CSNI V beatĀ Larne II by 28 runs

18th June
Donacloney Mill IV 127-1 (J Cunningham 45no, J Lyttle 37no)
CIYMS IV 128-7 (C Maskery 71no, L Lyttle 2-31, D Alexander 3-11)
CIYMS IV beat Donacloney Mill IV by 3 wickets

16th June
CSNI V 89-6 ( B Kirkpatrick 2-12)
Muckamore V 90-2 (C Rane 46no)
Muckamore V beat CSNI V by 8 wickets

Dundrum II v CIYMS IV - postponed

15th June
BISC III v CIYMS IV - postponed
CSNI V v Victoria II - postponed
Larne II v Donacloney Mill IV - postponed
Muckamore V v Dundrum II - postponed

9th June
CSNI V v BISC III - postponed

8th June
Victoria II 140-2 (M Parks 59, P Clarke 34)
CIYMS IV 145-3 (J McAlpine 42, C Maskery 45no)
CIYMS IV beat Victoria II by 7 wickets

Dundrum II 103-8 (C Rane 2-17, B Kirkpatrick 2-13)
Muckamore V 92-9 (P Skillen 44, S Cameron 2-8, G Lowey 2-24)
Dundrum II beat Muckamore V by 11 runs

Donacloney Mill IV v CSNI V - postponed
Larne II v BISC III - postponed

4th June
Victoria II v CIYMS IV - postponed

2nd June
Larne II v CSNI V postponed

26th May
CSNI V 186-5 (A Pattnaik 85, I Phillip 25, R Hunter 23, M Aahil 20)
CIYMS 185-6 (J McKirkan 63, R Copeland 2-30)
CSNI V beat CIYMS IV by 1 run

Dundrum II 115-8 (C Moag 22, G Hutley 28, J Martin 27, T Evans 5-16)
Larne II 108 (J Martin 2-13, N Reilly 2-14, G Lowey 2-24)
Dundrum II beat Larne II by 7 runs

25th May
Muckamore V 63 (A Nag 5-23, P Kapala 2-10)
BISC III 64-1 (A Sawade 27, K Sarkar 21no)
BISCĀ III beat Muckamore V by 9 wickets

21st May
Donacloney Mill IV 126-8 (F Thom 37, P Kapala 3-20, K Bhalerao 2-12)
BISC III 128-5 (A Sawade 33, V Gaur 25, R Mathews 3-17)
BISC III beat Donacloney Mill IV by 5 wickets

19th May
CSNI V 132-7 (CJ Tate 52, K Butler 2-17)
Dundrum II 103-8 (G Lowey 29, G Thompson 3-10)
CSNI V beat Dundrum II by 29 runs

18th May
BISC III beat Donacloney Mill IV - Donacloney Mill IV unable to field a team

CIYMS IV 183-7 (C Orr 42, J McAlpine 35, G Talwekar 3-29)
Muckamore V 185-3 (C Rane 34, M Sharma 88no)
Muckamore V beat CIYMS IV by 8 wickets

12th May
CIYMS 95-7 (C McCullough 32, A McKinley 3-17, T Evans 2-11)
Larne 96-3 (J Baxter 46, E Wilson 21)
Larne II beat CIYMS IV by 7 wickets

11th May
Dundrum II v Muckamore V - postponed

6th May
Victoria II 106-3 (M Parks 22, R Black 37no, J Kirkpatrick 2-3)
Muckamore V 107-5 (C Rane, J Jose 28no, B Johnston 4-16)
Muckamore V beat Victoria II by 5 wickets

5th May
CIYMS IV 112-9 (C Maskery 24, P Topping 28, Pravine 2-24, Nausaad 2-15, Anup 3-15)
BISC 113-7 (C Orr 2-14, I Evans 3-26)
BISC III beat CIYMS IV by 3 wickets

4th May
CSNI IV 83 (Yuv Pahuja 43)
Muckamore V 84-1 (Rane 39, Kane 30)
Muckamore V beat CSNI V by 9 wickets

2nd May
VIctoria II 148-1 (H Muzamil 85, R Black 31no)
Donacloney Mill IV 144-6 (J Sloan 31, J Cunningham 56, A Cunningham 22no, T Greenaway 2-30, H Muzamil 2-15)
Victoria II beat Donacloney Mill IV by 4 runs

27th April
Donacloney Mill IV v BISC III - Postponed
Victoria II v Larne II - Postponed