Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 6 - 2019 (#ncuj6)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Laurelvale III      2    2    0    0    0    8
Carrickfergus III   1    1    0    0    0    4
Donaghadee II       1    1    0    0    0    4
Ballymena III       2    1    0    1    0    4
Templepatrick III   3    1    0    2    0    4
Armagh III          1    0    0    1    0    0
Carrickfergus IV    1    0    0    1    0    0
Waringstown IV      1    0    0    1    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2018: BISC II

Section Secretary: Kyle Weir
(M) 07474 433336
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com


Results
11th May
Ballymena III beat Armagh III by 7 wickets

5th May
Carrickfergus III 193-3 (G Creighton 75, A Clark 64, O Hutchinson 2-27)
Templepatrick III 61 (G Armstrong 3-5, R Linden 2-8, L Johnston 2-9, R Arbuthnot 2-12)
Carrickfergus III beat Templepatrick III by 132 runs

Donaghadee II 195-4 (W Martin 72, A Walker 47no, F Gilroy 44)
Waringstown IV 139-9 (R Carson 39)
Donaghadee II beat Waringstown IV by 56 runs

4th May
Laurelvale III beat Carrickfergus IV - Carrickfergus IV unable to field a team

Ballymena III 90-5 (C Crease 34, P Grainger 25)
Templepatrick 92-0 (N Brien 56no, B Moore 29no)
Templepatrick III beat Ballymena III by 10 wickets

27th April
Laurelvale III beat Templepatrick III by 6 wickets

Fixtures
18th May
Armagh III v Templepatrick III
Carrickfergus IV v Ballymena III

19th May
Carrickfergus III v Donaghadee II
Waringstown IV v Armagh III

25th May
Laurelvale III v Armagh III
Waringstown IV v Carrickfergus III

26th May
Templepatrick III v Carrickfergus IV

2nd June
Waringstown IV v Carrickfergus IV

8th June
Armagh III v Carrickfergus III
Ballymena III v Donaghadee II
Templepatrick III v Laurelvale III

9th June
Donaghadee II v Armagh III

15th June
Armagh III v Laurelvale III
Carrickfergus III v Waringstown IV

16th June
Carrickfergus III v Carrickfergus IV

18th June
Laurelvale III v Waringstown IV

22nd June
Carrickfergus III v Laurelvale III
Waringstown IV v Ballymena III

23rd June
Carrickfergus IV v Donaghadee II
Waringstown IV v Templepatrick III

24th June
Ballymena III v Armagh III

26th June
Waringstown IV v Laurelvale III

29th June
Armagh III v Donaghadee II
Ballymena III v Carrickfergus III

30th June
Templepatrick III v Donaghadee II

6th July
Armagh III v Carrickfergus IV
Laurelvale III v Ballymena III

7th July
Carrickfergus IV v Carrickfergus III
Donaghadee II v Waringstown IV

13th July
Donaghadee II v Carrickfergus III
Ballymena III v Templepatrick III

20th July
Donaghadee II v Laurelvale III
Carrickfergus III v Ballymena III
Templepatrick III v Waringstown IV

27th July
Laurelvale III v Carrickfergus III
Templepatrick III v Armagh III

28th July
Carrickfergus IV v Waringstown IV

3rd August
Donaghadee II v Ballymena III
Laurelvale III v Carrickfergus IV

4th August
Carrickfergus III v Armagh III

10th August
Ballymena III v Laurelvale III
Carrickfergus IV v Templepatrick III

11th August
Templepatrick III v Carrickfergus III

17th August
Ballymena III v Waringstown IV
Carrickfergus IV v Armagh III

18th August
Donaghadee II v Templepatrick III

24th August
Ballymena III v Carrickfergus IV

31st August
Armagh III v Waringstown IV
Donaghadee II v Carrickfergus IV

7th September
Laurelvale III v Donaghadee II