Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 6 - 2019 (#ncuj6)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Carrickfergus III  14   11    0    3    0   44   C
Donaghadee II      14    9    1    2    2   38   P
---------------------------------------------------
Carrickfergus IV   14    7    1    5    1   30
Templepatrick III  14    6    0    8    0   24
Laurelvale III     14    6    0    8    0   20*
Ballymena III      13    5    0    7    1   20
---------------------------------------------------
Armagh III         13    4    0    9    0   16
Waringstown IV     14    4    0   10    0   12*  R
* Waringstown IV and Laurelvale III deducted 4 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2018: BISC II

Section Secretary: Kyle Weir
(M) 07474 433336
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com


Results
15th September
Donaghadee II 74-4 (W Martin 30no, S Crowe 2-12)
Armagh III 75-7 (S Crowe 52no, W Martin 3-9, M McLawrence 2-7)
Armagh III beat Donaghadee II by 3 wickets

Armagh III 79-5 (J Scott 42no)
Donaghadee II 80-3 (W Martin 31no)
Donaghadee II beat Armagh III by 7 wickets

14th September
Donaghadee II beat Templepatrick III by 9 wickets

8th September
Waringstown IV 83-8 (M Brady 3-21, B Crook 2-18)
Carrickfergus III 84-5 (A Clark 42no, B Snell 2-14)
Carrickfergus III beat Waringstown IV by 5 wickets

Ballymena III v Armagh III (M2) - postponed due to bereavement

7th September
Donaghadee II beat Laurelvale III (Game 1)
Donaghadee II beat Laurelvale III (Game 2)

6th September
Armagh III 152-3 (S Crowe 48, M Brownlee 41no)
Waringstown IV 82-4 (D McCollum 36)
Armagh III beat Waringstown IV by 70 runs

1st September
Armagh III 135-7 (P Doyle 34, A Wilson 24, B Gardiner 20, R Armstrong 3-23, A Ahmed 2-9)
Carrickfergus IV 136-3 (S Gardner 63)
Carrickfergus IV beat Armagh III by 7 wickets

31st August
Armagh III v Waringstown IV - postponed
Donaghadee II v Carrickfergus IV - postponed and void

25th August
Carrickfergus IV 92-8 (C Jackson 20, N Crooks 2-9, J Hutchinson 2-15, C Monroe 2-21)
Templepatrick III 90-9 (I Creighton 25, S Caldwell 24, G Armstrong 3-29, R Arbuthnot 2-2, R Armstrong 2-8)
Carrickfergus IV beat Templepatrick III by 2 runs

24th August
Laurelvale III 71-8 (K Wilson 3-6, J Dickey 2-7)
Armagh III 72-4 (S Crowe 40no, J Smyth 2-11)
Armagh III beat Laurelvale III by 6 wickets

Carrickfergus IV 104-7 (B Gardner 38, E Archer 3-19, E Watt 2-15)
Ballymena III 105-1 (A Lytle 72no)
Ballymena III beat Carrickfergus IV by 9 wickets

Carrickfergus III 165-6 (PT Aston 41, L Murdock 26, B Venus 36no, E Archer 2-22)
Ballymena III 94-7 (A Lytle 32, E Archer 22, PT Aston 3-21, S McCormick 2-8)
Carrickfergus III beat Ballymena III by 71 runs

23rd August
Armagh III 108-3 (P Wilson 30, K Wilson 21no)
Waringstown IV 109-1 (S McCollum 35no, R Carson 26no, D McCollum 21)
Waringstown IV beat Armagh III by 9 wickets

18th August
Waringstown 53 (A Hewitt 21, S McCormack 4-8, R Armstrong 3-12 inc hat trick)
Carrick 54-5 (M Waite 2-7)
Carrickfergus III beat Waringstown IV by 5 wickets

Donaghadee II v Templepatrick III - postponed

17th August
Waringstown IV 102-6 (D McCollum 26, A Waite 20, J Scott 2-23, M Bell 2-16)
Ballymena III 103-8 (A Lytle 32, J Snell 3-24, Best 2-15)
Ballymena III beat Waringstown IV by 2 wickets

Carrickfergus IV v Armagh III - postponed

11th August
Templepatrick III beat Carrickfergus III by 7 wickets 

10th August
Laurelvale III 105-8 (G Stewart 50no, D O'Boyle 2-5, E Archer 2-16, C Crease 2-14)
Ballymena III 106-7 (A Lytle 37, E Archer 23, D O'Boyle 20no, P Stewart 2-15)
Ballymena III beat Laurelvale III by 3 wickets

Carrickfergus IV v Templepatrick III - Postponed

4th August
Armagh III 64 (J Boggs 3-11)
Carrickfergus III 68-0 (PT Aston 33no, G Creighton 22no)
Carrickfergus III beat Armagh III by 10 wickets

3rd August
Carrickfergus IV beat Laurelvale III - Laurelvale III unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Ballymena III 100-7 
Donaghadee II 101-5 
Donaghadee II beat Ballymena III by 5 wickets

28th July
Carrickfergus IV beat Waringstown IV - Waringstown IV unable to field a team and lose 4 points

27th July
Carrickfergus III beat Laurelvale III - Laurelvale III unable to field a team

Armagh III 77 (C Saunders 3-11, S Caldwell 3-20, J Conning 2-14)
Templepatrick III 78-1 (O Hutch 39no)
Templepatrick III beat Armagh III by 9 wickets

25th July
Waringstown IV 90-7 (D Kennedy 4-17, R Carson 22)
Laurelvale III 93-4 (G Stewart 26)
Laurelvale III beat Waringstown IV by 6 wickets

22nd July
Armagh III 110-6 (P Wilson 23, P Doyle 22, J Morton 21 D Kennedy 4-11)
Laurelvale 111-6 (C Stewart 47, P Stewart 29no J Morton 2-3, J Hazelton 2-12)
Laurelvale III beat Armagh by 4 wickets

21st July
Carrickfergus IV 93-5 (S Jackson 36, C Jackson 2-14)
Carrickfergus III 97-4 (G Creighton 44, D Jeffrey 2-13)
Carrickfergus III beat Carrickfergus IV by 6 wickets 

20th July
Templepatrick III beat Waringstown IV - Waringstown IV unable to field a team

Carrickfergus III v Ballymena III - postponed
Donaghadee II v Laurelvale III - postponed

13th July
Donaghadee II 129-9 
Carrickfergus III 81 
Donaghadee II beat Carrickfergus III by 48 runs

Templepatrick III 97-4 (O Parkes 34, O Hutchinson 32no)
Ballymena III 98-3 (A Frazer 50no)
Ballymena III beat Templepatrick III by 7 wickets

8th July
Ballymena III v Armagh III - postponed

7th July
Carrickfergus III 211-6 (A Clark 23, L Murdock 49, P Berryman 58no, J Buchanan Rolleston 23, C Jackson 25, J Boggs 2-33)
Carrickfergus IV 123-8 (J Boggs 21, C Jackson 3-10)
Carrickfergus III beat Carrickfergus IV by 88 runs

Waringstown IV 78
Donaghadee II 79-2
Donaghadee II beat Waringstown IV by 8 wickets

6th July
Carrickfergus IV 178-5 (J Stewart 79, S McCormack 31, G Armstrong 25)
Armagh III 133-4 (R Arbuthnot 2-19)
Carrickfergus IV beat Armagh III by 45 runs

Ballymena III 159-5
Laurelvale III 160-7
Laurelvale III beat Ballymena III by 3 wickets

30th June
Ballymena III 161-8 (M Smith 86, C Crease 29, R Armstrong 2-15, B Martin 2-33, C Jackson 2-33)
Carrickfergus IV 164-5 (S Gardner 86, S Jackson 21, B Gilmore 2-22)
Carrickfergus IV beat Ballymena III by 5 wickets

Templepatrick III beat Donaghadee II - Donaghadee II unable to field a team

29th June
Ballymena III 56 (A Crease 21, R Armstrong 3-12, B Martin 3-11)
Carrickfergus III 60-1 (S McCormack 41no)
Carrickfergus III beat Ballymena III by 9 wickets

Armagh III v Donaghadee II - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup

26th June
Waringstown IV 138-2 (R Carson 81no, B Snell 25no)
Laurelvale III 98-6
Waringstown IV beat Laurelvale III by 40 runs

23rd June
Donaghadee II 166-5 (W Martin 90, G Armstrong 2-37)
Carrickfergus IV 166-5 (C Jackson 51no, S Jackson 30no, R Stubbings 4-21)
Carrickfergus IV tied with Donaghadee II

Waringstown IV 110 (A Waite 30)
Templepatrick III 111-6 (G Lutton 47)
Templepatrick III beat Waringstown IV by 4 wickets

22nd June
Laurelvale III 50 (R Armstrong 2-9, B Crook 2-11, S McCormack 2-20)
Carrickfergus III 51-2 (S Gardner 22no)
Carrickfergus III beat Laurelvale III by 8 wickets

Ballymena III 146-2 (A Crease  61, D O'Boyle 56)
Waringstown IV 147-0 (D McCollum 71no, S McCollum 57no)
Waringstown IV beat Ballymena III by 10 wickets

18th June
Laurelvale III v Waringstown IV - postponed due to bereavement

15th June
Armagh III v Laurelvale III - postponed
Carrickfergus III v Waringstown IV - postponed

9th June
Donaghadee II v Armagh III - postponed

8th June
Armagh III 72 (B Gardiner 21, R Linden 3-21, G Armstrong 2-1, A Crook 2-15, S McCormack 2-22) 
Carrickfergus II 74-1 (L Murdock 32no, S Gardner 27no)
Carrickfergus III beat Armagh III by 9 wickets

Laurelvale III beat Templepatrick III by 6 wickets

Ballymena III v Donaghadee II - postponed and void

2nd June
Waringstown IV 167-8 (R Carson 34, A Waite 38no, R McClimond 20, A Burton 2-23)
Carrickfergus IV 115 (G Armstrong 29, S Best 2-14, R McClimond 4-15)
Waringstown IV beat Carrickfergus IV by 52 runs

26th May
Carrickfergus IV beat Templepatrick III

19th May
Carrickfergus III 185-4 (L Murdock 65, M Clark 48, S Gardner 42no)
Donaghadee II 187-4 (F Gilroy 42, L Husson 39, A Magowan 37no)
Donaghadee II beat Carrickfergus III by 6 wickets

Waringstown IV v Armagh III - postponed due to other games

18th May
Armagh III beat Templepatrick III by 66 runs

Carrickfergus IV v Ballymena III - postponed

11th May
Ballymena III beat Armagh III by 7 wickets

5th May
Carrickfergus III 193-3 (G Creighton 75, A Clark 64, O Hutchinson 2-27)
Templepatrick III 61 (G Armstrong 3-5, R Linden 2-8, L Johnston 2-9, R Arbuthnot 2-12)
Carrickfergus III beat Templepatrick III by 132 runs

Donaghadee II 195-4 (W Martin 72, A Walker 47no, F Gilroy 44)
Waringstown IV 139-9 (R Carson 39)
Donaghadee II beat Waringstown IV by 56 runs

4th May
Laurelvale III beat Carrickfergus IV - Carrickfergus IV unable to field a team

Ballymena III 90-5 (C Crease 34, P Grainger 25)
Templepatrick 92-0 (N Brien 56no, B Moore 29no)
Templepatrick III beat Ballymena III by 10 wickets

27th April
Laurelvale III beat Templepatrick III by 6 wickets