Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 5 - 2019 (#ncuj5)
                      P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Instonians IV         2    2    0    1    0    8
Donacloney Mill III   3    2    0    1    0    8
Muckamore IV          3    2    0    1    0    8
BISC II               2    1    0    1    0    4
Lisburn III           2    1    0    1    0    4
Bangor III            1    0    0    1    0    0
CSNI IV               1    0    0    1    0    0
Lurgan II             2    0    0    2    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2018: Woodvale IV

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(B) 9052 8642
(M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk

Results
18th May
Donacloney Mill III 123-3 (R Clydesdale 28, G Knox 28, C Blair 2-20)
Lisburn III 124-3 (I Glass 22, A Brown 65, D Marshall 2-24))
Lisburn III beat Donacloney Mill III by 7 wickets

BISC II beat Lurgan II by 8 runs

12th May
Instonians IV v CSNI IV - postponed

11th May
Donacloney III 133 (R Woods 35, G Talwekar 2-18, S John 4-20, T McCloskey 2-28)
Muckamore IV 120 (J Jose 28, M Sharma 25, G Knox 2-19, D Marshall 2-33, D Patrick 2-33, 
L Elliot 2-12, S Arnold 2-22)
Donacloney Mill III beat Muckamore IV by 13 runs

4th May
CSNI IV 95-6 (A Leckey 30, 34, D Alexander 2-8)
Donacloney Mill III 96-6 (R Clydesdale 23, S Arnold 26, R Copeland 2-10)
Donacloney Mill III beat CSNI IV by 4 wickets

Instonians IV 181-9 (T Johnston 68, S Crothers 25no, J Hutchinson 3-36, H Long 2-20)
Lurgan II 99-7 (N Hinds 50no, T Campbell 2-16, A Kennedy 3-17)
Instonians IV beat Lurgan II by 82 runs

Lisburn III 155-8 (E Reddy 67, M Foster 46, G Talwekar 5-9)
Muckamore IV 156-6 (P Kumar 61, J Jackson 22, B Moore 3-50, W Blair 2-17)
Muckamore IV beat Lisburn III by 4 wickets

28th April
Instonians IV (G Higgin 31, B Crothers 35, Am Hunter 46no, C Pyper 2-31, M Moazzam 3-18, 
S Cumper 3-15)
Bangor III 161-6 (I Chapman 67, K King 21, I Fletcher 35no, C Anderson 2-42, Am Hunter 2-28, 
AND Hunter 2-35) Instonians IV beat Bangor III as Bangor played an ineligible player BISC II 156-9 (H Rao 43, M Daptari 43, Harish 4-26, Sanu 2-33) Muckamore IV 157-4 (B George 37, D Jose 36no, G Budagatla 2-29) Muckamore IV beat BISC II by 6 wickets  27th April Donacloney Mill III v BISC II - Postponed Lurgan II v Lisburn III - Postponed
Fixtures
19th May
Bangor III v Muckamore IV
BISC II v Instonians IV (at Instonians)

25th May
Lisburn III v Lurgan II

26th May
BISC II v Bangor III (at Bangor)

30th May
Lurgan II v Lisburn  III

2nd June
CSNI IV v Instonians IV

7th June
Donacloney Mill III v BISC II

8th June
Instonians IV v Muckamore IV
Lurgan II v Donacloney Mill III

9th June
Bangor III v Lisburn III

15th June
Instonians IV v BISC II
Lisburn III v Muckamore IV
Lurgan II v Bangor III

22nd June
Donacloney Mill III v Instonians IV
Lurgan II v Muckamore IV

23rd June
Bangor III v BISC II

29th June
Lurgan II v CSNI IV

30th June
CSNI IV v Bangor III

6th July
Bangor III v Donacloney Mill III
CSNI IV v Lisburn III
Lurgan II v BISC II

13th July
Lisburn III v CSNI IV

20th July
Instonians IV v Donacloney Mill III
Lisburn III v Bangor III

21st July
Lisburn III v BISC II
Muckamore IV v Bangor III

27th July
Donacloney Mill III v Lisburn III
Lurgan II v Instonians IV
Muckamore IV v CSNI IV

3th August
Donacloney Mill III v Lurgan II

4th August
BISC II v Lisburn III (at Wallace Park)
Muckamore IV v Instonians IV

10th August
BISC II v Donacloney Mill III
Muckamore IV  v Lurgan II

11th August
Bangor III v CSNI IV
Instonians IV v Lisburn III

17th August
CSNI IV v Lurgan II
Lisburn III v Instonians IV
Muckamore IV v BISC II

24th August
CSNI IV v Muckamore IV

25th August
Instonians IV v Bangor III

31st August
Bangor III v Lurgan II
BISC II v CSNI IV (at Stormont)
Donacloney Mill III v Muckamore IV

7th September
CSNI IV v BISC II
Donacloney Mill III v Bangor III

14th September
CSNI IV v Donacloney Mill III