Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 5 - 2019 (#ncuj5)
                      P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
BISC II              14   11    0    3    0   44   C
Muckamore IV         14    9    1    3    1   38   P
-----------------------------------------------------
Lurgan II            14    7    0    7    0   28
Instonians IV        14    6    1    7    0   26
Lisburn III          14    6    0    7    1   24
CSNI IV              14    5    0    8    1   20
-----------------------------------------------------
Donacloney Mill III  14    5    0    8    1   20   R
Bangor III           14    4    0   10    0   16   R

NCU Junior 5 Winners 2019 - BISC II
NCU Junior 5 Winners 2019
BISC II

Winners 2018: Woodvale IV

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(B) 9052 8642
(M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk

Results
21st September
Muckamore IV beat Donacloney Mill III - Donacloney Mill III unable to field a team

8th September
Bangor III 246-6 (C Houston 75no, M Quinn 71, S Shaikh 4-54)
Muckamore IV 198-6 (M Mohandas 47, S Shaikh 43, C Cox 2-20, M Paulin 2-38)
Bangor III beat Muckamore IV by 48 runs

7th September
Donacloney Mill III beat Bangor III - Bangor III unable to field a team
Muckamore IV beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team
31st August CSNI IV 106-3 (R Morrow 52no) BISC II 107-3 (M Daptari 39) BISC II beat CSNI IV by 7 wickets Lurgan II beat Bangor III by 10 wickets Donacloney Mill III v Muckamore IV - postponed 26th August BISC II 141-7(S Kudale 33, M Daptari 22) CSNI IV 120-6 (C Cahoon 40, D Gowdappa 2-6, G Budagatla) BISC II beat CSNI IV by 21 runs 25th August Bangor III 98-7 (M Quinn 36, R Craigan 6-9) Instonians IV 101-6 (G Robinson 56, B Escott 2-14) Instonians IV beat Bangor III by 4 wickets 24th August CSNI IV 145-8 (R Hunter 33 T McCloskey 3-25, S Magee 2-24, Sonny 3-22) Muckamore IV 146-5 (Sonny 49, Joby 36, A Meyer 2-19) Muckamore IV beat CSNI IV by 5 wickets 23rd August Donacloney Mill III 138-6 (A Fisher 36, D Kilpatrick 29, V Kemparaje 2-27, P Kapala 2-37) BISC II 141-3 (S Kudale 54, V Salian 43) BISC II beat Donacloney Mill III by 7 wickets 18th August CSNI IV 164-5 (R Dravid 62, M Smyth 65) Bangor III 106-6 (K McPeak 43, S Prattipatti 4-20) CSNI IV beat Bangor III by 58 runs 17th August CSNI IV 142-5 (A Pattnaik 31, R Hunter 28, M Pollard 33no, P Hutchinson 2-35, M Tyagi 3-22) Lurgan II 93-9 (J Harrison 31, N Hinds 27, A Meyer 2-16, M Smyth 2-16, D Downer 3-10) CSNI IV beat Lurgan II by 49 runs Lisburn III 163-9 (A Brown 28, S Wilson 32, R Ellerby 2-39, L Donnelly 2-22, C Anderson 2-26) Instonians IV 164-9 (A Kennedy 27, R Ellerby 75no, S Chaudhry 3-25, S Wilson 2-27) Instonians IV beat Lisburn III by 1 wicket BISC II 186-8 (Sandeep 34, Aziz 23, M Mohandas 2-33) Muckamore IV 188-7 (D Jose 64no, J.Jackson 44, Praveen 2-23 Rakesh 2-33) Muckamore IV beat BISC II by 3 wickets 14th August CSNI IV v Donacloney Mill III - postponed 11th August Lisburn III 74 (R Wiseman 22, L Donnelly 4-20, X McIlwaine 2-9, M Hollway 3-23) Instonians IV 78-3 (J Welshman 21, B Crothers 32no) Instonians IV beat Lisburn III by 7 wickets Bangor III v CSNI IV - postponed 10th August BISC II v Donacloney Mill III - postponed Muckamore IV v Lurgan II - postponed 4th August BISC II 175-7 (S Kudale 55, M Daptari 80, R Chaudhry 3-35) Lisburn III 161-6 (A Glass 41, S Chaudhry 38, U Ashraf 2-22, R Singh 2-36) BISC II beat Lisburn III by 14 runs Instonians IV 231-4 (G Higgin 69, J Welshman 108no S John 2-25, Kumar 2-18) Muckamore IV IV 231-5 (B George 60, Praveen 36, Dillep 40, L Donnelly 2-35, G Robinson 2-35) Muckamore IV tied with Instonians IV 3rd August Donacloney Mill III 126-5 (G Knox 57no, B Lyttle 36no, MV Niekerk 2-17, H Long 2-30) Lurgan II 128-1 (G Morrison 51no, J Hutchinson 40) Lurgan II beat Donacloney Mill III by 9 wickets 30th July Muckamore IV 93 (Benny 28no, Kundan 22, Q Mohammed 3-11, M Tyagi 3-17, I Khan 2-12) Lurgan II 94-3 (J Maxwell 52no) Lurgan II beat Muckamore IV by 7 wickets 28th July Lisburn III v Muckamore IV - postponed and now void 27th July Lisburn III beat Donacloney Mill III by 7 wickets Instonians IV 94-5 (G Noble 27no, N Hinds 2-10, H McDowell 2-12) Lurgan II 95-0 (G Morrison 57no, M McShane 34no) Lurgan II beat Instonians IV by 10 wickets CSNI IV 194 (Amit 60, S Prattipatti 34, Manu 4-43) Muckamore IV 195-9 (Joby 43, Benny 30, M Smyth 4-22) Muckamore IV beat CSNI IV by 1 wicket 24th July Bangor III 115-6 (I Chapman 21, C Houstoun 34no, R Garrett 23, E Reddy 2-13) Lisburn III 102-7 (M Foster 20, T Speers 3-8) Bangor III beat Lisburn III by 13 runs 21st July BISC II 149-5 (A Nag 37, S Kudale 29, V Gaur 27no, E Reddy 2-19) Lisburn III 150-6 (S Choudhry 61, A Browne 57, Shrikanth 3-26) Lisburn III beat BISC II by 4 wickets Muckamore IV v Bangor III - postponed 20th July Lisburn III 90 (I Glass 38, B Escott 2-20, C Cox 3-21, S Cumper 5-15) Bangor III 91-8 (I Chapman 22, I Fletcher 32no, E Reddy 2-16, B Moore 2-28, E Kyle 3-20) Bangor III beat Lisburn III by 2 wickets Donacloney Mill III beat Instonians IV by 125 runs 18th July Bangor III 96-7 (C Cox 28no, I Khan 3-9) Lurgan II 98-2 (C Gibson 48, MV Niekerk 24no) Lurgan II beat Bangor III by 8 wickets 15th July Instonians IV 122-7 (A Kennedy 38, B Crothers 21, D Keane 20 BISC II 126-3 (S Kudale 31no, A Nag 33, Prabeen 35no) BISC II beat Instonians IV by 7 wickets 13th July Lisburn III 149 (N Cartmill 21, C Doak 30, I Glass 25, M Smyth 2-30, J Neill 2-27, M Neill 3-21) CSNI IV 150-6 (R Dravid 43, C Cahoon 25, M Aahil 34no, N Cartmill 2-29) CSNI IV beat Lisburn III by 4 wickets 6th July Lurgan II 149-5 (N Hinds 84no, P Haire 23, Shrikant 3-22) BISC II 154-6 (Virat 62, M McShane 4-22) BISC II beat Lurgan II by 4 wickets Bangor III 159-8 (P McMillan 75, S Hamilton 22, D Marshall 4-11) Donacloney Mill III 114-6 (S Arnold 44, R Garrett 2-11, O Aicken 2-24) Bangor III beat Donacloney Mill III by 45 runs CSNI IV 157 (C Cahoon 42, R Dravid 31, E Reddy 2-11, A Brown 2-35, I McIlhinney 5-28) Lisburn III 158-7 (I Glass 23, A Brown 77no, I McIlhinney 20no, J Neill 2-22) Lisburn III beat CSNI IV by 4 wickets 3rd July Donacloney Mill III 134-2 (J Simpson 56no, A Cunningham 27no, P McCart 23) Lurgan II 136-4 (M van Niekerk 45no, C Gibson 26, J Woods 26, N Hinds 23) Lurgan II beat Donacloney Mill III by 6 wickets 30th June CSNI IV 205-4 (R Dravid 68, M Pollard 29) Bangor III 174-7 (A White 48, A Beech 34, M Smyth 2-25, D Downey 2-23) CSNI IV beat Bangor III by 31 runs 29th June Lurgan II 173-6 (N Hinds 96no, MV Niekirk 24, A McGahan 2-13, P Downey 2-39) CSNI IV 153-4 (C Cahoon 48, M Smyth 24, M Pollard 22no, M Tyagi 2-13) Lurgan II beat CSNI IV by 20 runs 23rd June Bangor III 98 (M Pitts 24, C Cox 24, G Budagatla 3-7, S Arunachalam 2-12, S Palaniappan 2-18) BISC II 100-3 (V Gaur 52no) BISC II beat Bangor III by 7 wickets Instonians IV 158-5 (T Johnston 84no, S Crothers 35no, A Leckey 2-16, M Smyth 2-31) CSNI IV 141-7 (M Smyth 34, C Cahoon 34) Instonians IV beat CSNI IV by 17 runs 22nd June Instonians IV 145-7 (D Keane 26, G Higgin 22, T Crothers 55no) Donacloney Mill III 146-6 (R Clydesdale 55no, K Martin 41no, S Joshi 4-8) Donacloney Mill III beat Instonians IV by 4 wickets Lurgan II v Muckamore IV - postponed due to bereavement 15th June Instonians IV v BISC II - postponed Lisburn III v Muckamore IV - postponed Lurgan II v Bangor III - postponed 9th June Bangor III v Lisburn III - match abandoned 8th June Muckamore IV beat Instonians IV by 4 wickets Lurgan II v Donacloney Mill III - postponed 7th June BISC II 140-9 (S Kudale 34, G Budagatla 30, J Cunningham 2-20, B Lyttle 2-31) Donacloney Mill III 128-7 (B Lyttle 43no, J Cunningham 21, G Budagatla 2-33, R Singh 2-36) BISC II beat Donacloney Mill III by 12 runs 2nd June CSNI IV 181-3 (J Gibson 24, R Hunter 48 retired hurt, C Cahoon 79) Instonians IV 101 (L Anderson 39, M Neill 2-13, A Leckey 5-4) CSNI IV beat Instonians IV by 80 runs 30th May Lurgan II 96 (C Gibson 58, C Williams 2-15) Lisburn IIIs 97 (S Choudhry 25, I Glass 23, M Tyagi 2-29) Lisburn III beat Lurgan II by 6 wickets 26th May Bangor III 135-8 (C Pyper 38, S Bommaraveni 3-27, S Palaniswamy 2-23) BISC II 136-2 (S Kudale 44, H Kajendran 36no, V Santhanam 25) BISC II beat Bangor III by 8 wickets 25th May Lisburn III 241-7 (J Gray 52, I Marsh 50, Shahzaib 45, M Foster 21, M McShane 3-17) Lurgan II 169-5 (N Hinds 79no, W Rudd 2-14) Lisburn III beat Lurgan II by 72 runs 19th May Instonians IV 152-6 (R Ellerby 87, S Crothers 31, U Ashraf 2-27, R Singh 2-27) BISC II 153-4 (S Kudale 49, H Rao 29, G Budagutala 24no) BISC II beat Instonians IV by 6 wickets Muckamore IV beat Bangor III 18th May Donacloney Mill III 123-3 (R Clydesdale 28, G Knox 28, C Blair 2-20) Lisburn III 124-3 (I Glass 22, A Brown 65, D Marshall 2-24) Lisburn III beat Donacloney Mill III by 7 wickets BISC II 169-7 (M Daptari 44, G Budagatla 32no, S Palaniswamy 2-24, G Budagatla 4-15) Lurgan II 160 C Gibson 53, S Wilson 33, I Khan 2-25, J Harrison 2-41) BISC II beat Lurgan II by 9 runs 12th May Instonians IV v CSNI IV - postponed 11th May Donacloney III 133 (R Woods 35, G Talwekar 2-18, S John 4-20, T McCloskey 2-28) Muckamore IV 120 (J Jose 28, M Sharma 25, G Knox 2-19, D Marshall 2-33, D Patrick 2-33, L Elliot 2-12, S Arnold 2-22) Donacloney Mill III beat Muckamore IV by 13 runs 4th May CSNI IV 95-6 (A Leckey 30, 34, D Alexander 2-8) Donacloney Mill III 96-6 (R Clydesdale 23, S Arnold 26, R Copeland 2-10) Donacloney Mill III beat CSNI IV by 4 wickets Instonians IV 181-9 (T Johnston 68, S Crothers 25no, J Hutchinson 3-36, H Long 2-20) Lurgan II 99-7 (N Hinds 50no, T Campbell 2-16, A Kennedy 3-17) Instonians IV beat Lurgan II by 82 runs Lisburn III 155-8 (E Reddy 67, M Foster 46, G Talwekar 5-9) Muckamore IV 156-6 (P Kumar 61, J Jackson 22, B Moore 3-50, W Blair 2-17) Muckamore IV beat Lisburn III by 4 wickets 28th April Instonians IV (G Higgin 31, B Crothers 35, Am Hunter 46no, C Pyper 2-31, M Moazzam 3-18, S Cumper 3-15) Bangor III 161-6 (I Chapman 67, K King 21, I Fletcher 35no, C Anderson 2-42, Am Hunter 2-28, AND Hunter 2-35) Instonians IV beat Bangor III as Bangor played an ineligible player BISC II 156-9 (H Rao 43, M Daptari 43, Harish 4-26, Sanu 2-33) Muckamore IV 157-4 (B George 37, D Jose 36no, G Budagatla 2-29) Muckamore IV beat BISC II by 6 wickets  27th April Donacloney Mill III v BISC II - Postponed Lurgan II v Lisburn III - Postponed