Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2019 (#ncuj4)
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Woodvale IV               12    8    0    3    1   32   C
Instonians III            12    7    0    3    2   28   P
----------------------------------------------------------
North Down III            12    7    0    5    0   28
Cooke Collegians II       12    7    0    5    0   28
Woodvale III              12    4    0    7    1   16
Saintfield II             11    4    0    7    0   12*
----------------------------------------------------------
Cliftonville Academy III  11    1    0    8    2    4   R
Derriaghy III             have withdrawn from Junior 4
*Saintfield IIs deducted 4 points
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2018: Templepatrick II

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(M) 07715 322302
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com


Results
15th September
Woodvale III beat Saintfield II - Saintfield II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

14th September
Woodvale III 93-5 (X McIlwaine 2-15)
Instonians III 97-5 (J Dickson 29, B Beattie 22no) 
Instonians III beat Woodvale III by 5 wickets

8th September
Cooke Collegians II 185-3 (S Choudhry 64no, N. Khan 50no, S. Malik 44)
Woodvale III 58 (B Dadhania 4-, N. Alam 3-, M. Grimason 3-)
Cooke Collegians II beat Woodvale III by 127 runs

7th September
Saintfield II 124-7 (A McCavera 56, J Telford 29, N Khan 4-10)
Cooke Collegians II 125-5 (N Khan 23, S Malik 27, S Choudhry 41, J Devenport 2-20)
Cooke Collegians II beat Saintfield II by 5 wickets

Cliftonville Academy III v Woodvale III - postponed and now void

1st September
Cooke Collegians II 144-6 (N Khan 23, S Malik 29, J Davidson 35, R McKibbin 2-27)
Instonians III 145-3 (R McKibbin 58, T Johnston 26, B Alexander 27no)
Instonians III beat Cooke Collegians II by 7 wickets

31st August
Instonians III 225-6 (H Ellerby 55no, S McLarnon 81no)
North Down III 134 (L Dugan 27, W Adams 28, M Peak 2-27, B Crothers 3-21)
Instonians III beat North Down III by 91 runs

Cliftonville Academy III v Saintfield II - postponed due to rearranged 1st XI game

25th August
Instonians III 196-9 (B Alexander 78, R Murray 3-24)
Saintfield II 111 (H Ellerby 3-28, S McLarnon 2-14) 
Instonians III beat Saintfield II by 85 runs

North Down III 80 (Dougan 47, Khan 2-7, Lakhani 6-8)
Cooke Collegians II 51 (Shahid 27, Corbett 2-5, W Dale 4-20, D Napier 2-10)
North Down III beat Cooke Collegians II by 29 runs

21st August
Woodvale III v Saintfield II - postponed

18th August
Cooke Collegians II 105 (M Peak 3-14, A Wylie 3-14)
Instonians III 106-2 (R McKibbin 69)
Instonians III beat Cooke Collegians II by 8 wickets

Woodvale III v Saintfield II - postponed due to 1st XI game

17th August
North Down III 143-9 (R Smith 35, M Dines 29, C Salt 3-21,C Blaney 2-14)
Cliftonville Academy III 99-9 (B Greenlees 28, R Scott 34no, W Adams 2-3, B Dale 3-18)
North Down III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 44 runs

Instonians III 133 (G Higgin 27, B Crothers 31, Sreejesh 5-15)
Woodvale IV 137-5 (Sajil 29no, Sreejesh 22, G Walker 2-25)
Woodvale IV beat Instonians III by 5 wickets

11th August
Woodvale IV 165-5 (Dominic 48, Suman 50no)
Woodvale III 153-4 (Z Khan 59, L Boobyer 41)
Woodvale IV beat Woodvale III by 12 runs

Instonians III v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed and now void
Saintfield II v Cooke Collegians II - postponed

10th August
Instonians III v Woodvale III - postponed

6th August
Woodvale IV beat Woodvale III

4th August
Woodvale III 134-7 (M Irwin 67, M Grimason 2-20, Y Matloob 2-39, s Appukuttan 2-16)
Cooke Collegians II 114 (S Najrajan 3-19, R Marks 3-36, L Irwin 2-22)
Woodvale III beat Cooke Collegians II by 30 runs

Cliftonville Academy III 169-5 (S Cavey 65, A Forbes 26, R Scott 28, Amir 2-22)
Woodvale IV 173-3 (Dominic 109no, Gopal 24, D Martin 2-12)
Woodvale IV beat Cliftonville Academy III by 7 wickets

3rd August
Woodvale III 99-6 (Abbin 23, Dominic 29, Haseeb 25no, B Dale 4-18)
North Down III 100-5 (I Arthur 23, M Dines 44, Nithin 2-22, Jibbin 3-3)
North Down III beat Woodvale III by 5 wickets

28th July
Cliftonville Academy III v Woodvale III - postponed
Woodvale IV v Instonians III - postponed and now void

27th July
Cooke Collegians II v Instonians III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup

21st July
Saintfield II 158 (D O'Neill 72, J Telford 27, T Campbell 4-15, J Rose 2-27)
Instonians III 132 (A Ivy 23, H Ellerby 33no, J Devenport 4-14, J Telford 3-32)
Saintfield II beat Instonians III by 26 runs

Woodvale III v Cooke Collegians II - postponed due to 1st XI game

20th July
North Down III 155-6 (R Smith 36, J Gilmore 26, M Dines 25no)
Saintfield II 75
North Down III beat Saintfield II by 80 runs

16th July
North Down III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 190 runs

14th July
Cooke Collegians II 121 (Y Mahoob 20, C Gordon 3-17, J Mahon 2-22, A Bell 2-19)
Saintfield II 114 (R Murray 22, A McCavera 34, S Appukuttan 2-21, M Grimason 5-12)
Cooke Collegians II beat Saintfield II by 7 runs

North Down III 186-8 (I Arthur 67, R Smith 44, E Scott 2-23, Nithin 5-29)
Woodvale III 188-5 (L Boobyer 20, Z Khan 81no, W Adams 2-15)
Woodvale III beat North Down III by 5 wickets

13th July
Instonians III 156-2 (M Anderson 90no, G Higgin 23no)
Woodvale IIII 158-1 (Sreejesh 53no, S Swaby 25, Sajil 52no)
Woodvale III beat Instonians III by 9 wickets

7th July
Cliftonville Academy III 93 (R Murray 5-6, J Devenport 2-11)
Saintfield II 94-0 (R Murray 27no, A McCavera 60no)
Saintfield II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 10 wickets 

6th July
Cooke Collegians II 90-9 (S Choudary 21, Roshimon 3-25, Anish 2-17, Jobin 3-14)
Woodvale IV 93-4 (Amir 28, N Alam 2-20)
Woodvale IV beat Cooke Collegians II 5 wickets

4th July
Cliftonville Academy III 110-6 (P Kare 39, Jobin 2-11 )
Woodvale IV 111-5 (Zarrar 25, Amir 21, Fattas 2-17, A Martin 2-17)
Woodvale IV beat Cliftonville Academy III by 5 wickets

29th June
North Down III beat Saintfield II - Saintfield II unable to field a team

27th June
Woodvale IV 186-5 (Dominic 62, Amir 20, Usman 21, Gopal 38, A Mahmood 2-35)
Saintfield II 142-9 (M Hamill 59, Anish 3-16)
Woodvale IV beat Saintfield II by 44 runs

23rd June
Saintfield II 205-3 (M Hamil 82, A Reid 65)
Woodvale IV 195-7 (Dominic 62, Gopal 38, Abbin 28, Amir 25, J Devenport 2-23, A McCavera 2-45)
Saintfield II beat Woodvale IV by 10 runs

22nd June
Cooke Collegians II beat North Down III by 8 wickets

Cliftonville Academy III 105-9 (C Robertson 3-12, H Ellerby 3-18)
Instonians III 106-5 (M Keane 54no)
Instonians III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 5 wickets

16th June
Cliftonville Academy III 63 (S Appukuttan 3-, N Alam 3-)
Cooke Collegians II 64-0 (A Singh 30no) 
Cooke Collegians II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 10 wickets

Woodvale III v Woodvale IV - postponed

15th June
Cliftonville Academy III v Woodvale IV - postponed

9th June
Instonians III v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup
Woodvale IV v Saintfield II - match abandoned

2nd June
Cliftonville Academy III v North Down III - postponed

1st June
Cooke Collegians II v North Down III - postponed due to Minor Lindsay Cup

26th May
Cooke Collegians II beat Cliftonville Academy III - Cliftonville Academy III unable to field a team

25th May
North Down 225-6 (I Arthur 35, R Suhail 21, L Dugan 92, J Gilmore 34, Amir 2-29)
Woodvale 221-6 (Amir 24, Joby 50, Gopal 53, Domnic 64, M McAuley 3-24 inc hat-trick in last over)
North Down III beat Woodvale IV by 4 runs

19th May
Cooke Collegians II 190-5 (H Naveed 52, J Davidson 50no, S Malik 23)
Woodvale IV 174 (Abbin 23, Jobby 37, Nithin 32, Naveed 2-11, Grimison 3-39)
Cooke Collegians II beat Woodvale IV by 16 runs

Cliftonville Academy III v Saintfield II - postponed

18th May
North Down III 158-9 (L Duggan 51, R McKibben 3-30)
Instonians III 162-3 (R McKibben 84no, B Crothers 41)
Instonians III beat North Down III by 7 wickets

12th May
Woodvale III 127-8 (L Irwin 23, P Bardgett 38, A Mahmood 2-24, J Gallagher 4-5)
Saintfield II 129-3 (N Mahmood 31, J Telford 34no)
Saintfield II beat Woodvale III by 7 wickets

Woodvale IV 256-7 (Usman 65, Abbin 35, Gopal 62, R Arnold 2-53)
North Down III 193-6 (R Suhail 28, L Duggan 34, B Adams 31, Sajil 2-10)
Woodvale IV beat North Down III by 63 runs

6th May
Cliftonville Academy III 134-6 (P Kane 23, R Scott 44, R Greenlees 25no, S Nagarajan 2-20)
Woodvale III 135-6 (A Azeem 27, L Irwin 34, D Martin 2-14)
Woodvale III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 4 wickets
Match awarded to Cliftonville Academy III as Woodvale III played an unregistered player

28th April
Woodvale IV v Instonians III - Postponed