Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2019 (#ncuj4)
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Cooke Collegians II        8    7    0    1    0   28
Instonians III             6    4    0    2    0   16
Woodvale IV                7    4    0    3    0   16
Woodvale III               5    3    0    2    0   12
Saintfield II              8    4    0    4    0   16
North Down III             8    4    0    4    0   16
Cliftonville Academy III   7    1    0    6    0    4
Derriaghy III              5    0    0    5    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2018: Templepatrick II

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(M) 07715 322302
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com


Results
21st July
Saintfield II 158 (D O'Neill 72, J Telford 27, T Campbell 4-15, J Rose 2-27)
Instonians III 132 (A Ivy 23, H Ellerby 33no, J Devenport 4-14, J Telford 3-32)
Saintfield II beat Instonians III by 26 runs

Woodvale III v Cooke Collegians II - postponed due to 1st XI game

20th July
North Down III beat Saintfield II by 80 runs

16th July
North Down III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 190 runs

14th July
Cooke Collegians II 121 (Y Mahoob 20, C Gordon 3-17, J Mahon 2-22, A Bell 2-19)
Saintfield II 114 (R Murray 22, A McCavera 34, S Appukuttan 2-21, M Grimason 5-12)
Cooke Collegians II beat Saintfield II by 7 runs

North Down III 186-8 (I Arthur 67, R Smith 44, E Scott 2-23, Nithin 5-29)
Woodvale III 188-5 (L Boobyer 20, Z Khan 81no, W Adams 2-15)
Woodvale III beat North Down III by 5 wickets

13th July
Instonians III 156-2 (M Anderson 90no, G Higgin 23no)
Woodvale IIII 158-1 (Sreejesh 53no, S Swaby 25, Sajil 52no)
Woodvale III beat Instonians III by 9 wickets

7th July
Saintfield II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 10 wickets 

6th July
Cooke Collegians II 90-9 (S Choudary 21, Roshimon 3-25, Anish 2-17, Jobin 3-14)
Woodvale IV 93-4 (Amir 28, N Alam 2-20)
Woodvale IV beat Cooke Collegians II 5 wickets

4th July
Cliftonville Academy III 110-6 (P Kare 39, Jobin 2-11 )
Woodvale IV 111-5 (Zarrar 25, Amir 21, Fattas 2-17, A Martin 2-17)
Woodvale IV beat Cliftonville Academy III by 5 wickets

29th June
Cooke Collegians II 111-5 (N Naweed 42)
Derriaghy III 73-7 
Cooke Collegians II beat Derriaghy III by 38 runs

North Down III beat Saintfield II - Saintfield II unable to field a team

Derriaghy III v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed due to Minor Lindsay Cup
27th June Woodvale IV 186-5 (Dominic 62, Amir 20, Usman 21, Gopal 38, A Mahmood 2-35) Saintfield II 142-9 (M Hamill 59, Anish 3-16) Woodvale IV beat Saintfield II by 44 runs 23rd June Saintfield II 205-3 (M Hamil 82, A Reid 65) Woodvale IV 195-7 (Dominic 62, Gopal 38, Abbin 28, Amir 25, J Devenport 2-23, A McCavera 2-45) Saintfield II beat Woodvale IV by 10 runs 22nd June Cooke Collegians II beat North Down III by 8 wickets Cliftonville Academy III 105-9 (C Robertson 3-12, H Ellerby 3-18) Instonians III 106-5 (M Keane 54no) Instonians III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 5 wickets Woodvale III beat Derriaghy III by 9 wickets 18th June Derriaghy III v Saintfield II - postponed 16th June Cliftonville Academy III 63 (S Appukuttan 3-, N Alam 3-) Cooke Collegians II 64-0 (A Singh 30no) Cooke Collegians II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 10 wickets Woodvale III v Woodvale IV - postponed 15th June Cliftonville Academy III v Woodvale IV - postponed North Down III v Derriaghy III - postponed 9th June Instonians III v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup Woodvale IV v Saintfield II - match abandoned 8th June Derriaghy III v Woodvale IV - postponed 2nd June Cliftonville Academy III v North Down III - postponed 1st June Cooke Collegians II v North Down III - postponed due to Minor Lindsay Cup Derriaghy III v Saintfield II - postponed due to Minor Lindsay Cup 26th May Cooke Collegians II beat Cliftonville Academy III - Cliftonville Academy III unable to field a team 25th May Derriaghy III 78 (J Rose 4-8) Instonians III 80-0 (S McLarnon 53no) Instonians III beat Derriaghy III by 10 wickets North Down 225-6 (I Arthur 35, R Suhail 21, L Dugan 92, J Gilmore 34, Amir 2-29) Woodvale 221-6 (Amir 24, Joby 50, Gopal 53, Domnic 64, M McAuley 3-24 inc hat-trick in last over) North Down III beat Woodvale IV by 4 runs 19th May Cooke Collegians II 190-5 (H Naveed 52, J Davidson 50no, S Malik 23) Woodvale IV 174 (Abbin 23, Jobby 37, Nithin 32, Naveed 2-11, Grimison 3-39) Cooke Collegians II beat Woodvale IV by 16 runs Cliftonville Academy III v Saintfield II - postponed 18th May North Down III 158-9 (L Duggan 51, R McKibben 3-30) Instonians III 162-3 (R McKibben 84no, B Crothers 41) Instonians III beat North Down III by 7 wickets 12th May Woodvale III 127-8 (L Irwin 23, P Bardgett 38, A Mahmood 2-24, J Gallagher 4-5) Saintfield II 129-3 (N Mahmood 31, J Telford 34no) Saintfield II beat Woodvale III by 7 wickets Woodvale IV 256-7 (Usman 65, Abbin 35, Gopal 62, R Arnold 2-53) North Down III 193-6 (R Suhail 28, L Duggan 34, B Adams 31, Sajil 2-10) Woodvale IV beat North Down III by 63 runs 6th May Instonians III 200-8 (J Dickson 60, A Kinnin 3-28) Derriaghy III 108 all (M Peak 3-22, H Ellerby 3-25) Instonians III beat Derriaghy III by 92 runs Cliftonville Academy III 134-6 (P Kane 23, R Scott 44, R Greenlees 25no, S Nagarajan 2-20) Woodvale III 135-6 (A Azeem 27, L Irwin 34, D Martin 2-14) Woodvale III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 4 wickets Match awarded to Cliftonville Academy III as Woodvale III played an unregistered player 4th May Cooke Collegians II beat Derriaghy III - Derriaghy III unable to field a team 28th April Woodvale IV v Instonians III - Postponed
Fixtures
20th July
North Down III v Saintfield II

21st July
Saintfield II v Instonians III


27th July
Cooke Collegians II v Instonians III
Woodvale III v Derriaghy III

28th July
Cliftonville Academy III v Woodvale III
Woodvale IV v Instonians III

3rd August
North Down III v Woodvale III
Saintfield II v Derriaghy III

4th August
Cooke Collegians II v Woodvale III
Woodvale IV v Cliftonville Academy III

10th August
Derriaghy III v North Down III (PP JCF)
Instonians III v Woodvale III

11th August
Saintfield II v Cooke Collegians II
Woodvale IV v Woodvale III

17th August
North Down III v Cliftonville Academy III
Instonians III v Woodvale IV

18th August
Instonians III v Cooke Collegians II
Woodvale III v Saintfield II

21st August
Cliftonville Academy III v Saintfield II

24th August
Instonians III v Saintfield II

25th August
Cooke Collegians II v North Down III
Woodvale IV v Derriaghy III

31st August
North Down III v Instonians III

tba
Cliftonville Academy III v Derriaghy III