Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 3 - 2019 (#ncuj3)
                   P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CIYMS III         14    9    1    2    2   38   C
Ballymena II      14    8    0    4    2   32   P
--------------------------------------------------
Cregagh II        14    8    0    4    2   32
CSNI III          13    6    1    6    0   26
Laurelvale II     13    6    0    6    1   24
Templepatrick II  14    6    0    8    0   24
--------------------------------------------------
Muckamore III     14    3    0   11    0   12   R
Holywood II       14    4    0    9    1    4*  R
*Holywood II deducted 12 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2018: Downpatrick II

Section Secretary: Colin McCaughey
(M) 07879 614370
(E) colinmccaughey63@gmail.com

Results
15th September
Templepatrick II 92-8 (G Lutton 29, F Lutton 22, D McCormick 2-12, A McCormick 2-2)
Cregagh II 96-2 (C Rae 39no)
Cregagh II beat Templepatrick II by 8 wickets

Laurelvale II v CIYMS III - postponed and now void

8th September
Templepatrick II beat CSNI III by 9 wickets

7th September
Ballymena II beat Holywood II - Holywood II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Cregagh II 85-8 (N Thompson 27no, S Catterson 20, J Speers 3-16)
Laurelvale II 86-2 (A Speers 30no, A Webb 20, P Walker 2-20)
Laurelvale II beat Cregagh II by 8 wickets

31st August
CIYMS III beat Muckamore III by 6 wickets

Templepatrick II beat Holywood II - Holywood II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Laurelvale II v CSNI III - postponed

28th August
CSNI III 169-3 (J McCabe 67, R Willis 23, J McKinney 30no)
Ballymena II 124 (S Gregg 46, M Smyth 3-15, A Leckey 2-13, H Dyer 2-30)
CSNI III beat Ballymena II by 45 runs

25th August
CSNI III 93 (M Cherry 28, C Rae 3-18, M Keenan 3-10)
Cregagh II 96-2 (S Smyth 20, S Kareer 38no)
Cregagh II beat CSNI III by 8 wickets

24th August
Laurelvale II beat Holywood II - Holywood II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Muckamore III beat Ballymena II by 3 wickets

22nd August
Laurelvale II 95-5 (A Webb 32, A Speers25no, H Aughmuty 2-22)
CIYMS III 97-3 (A Gupta 25, Z Solomon 33, J Smyth 2-10)
CIYMS III beat Laurelvale II by 6 wickets

21st August
Cregagh II v Ballymena II - postponed and now void

18th August 
Laurelvale II 142-8 (M Thornbury 68, H Cook 2-17)
Ballymena III 144-3 (T McBurney 41no, A Magennis 45no)
Ballymena II beat Laurelvale II by 7 wickets

Muckamore III 98-5 (D Gill 40, D irvine 20no, J Chrishop 2-11)
Holywood II 99-3 (B James 31, P McCormick 28no, P Heyburn 2-14)
Holywood II beat Muckamore III by 7 wickets

Templepatrick II v CSNI III - postponed

17th August
Cregagh II v Templepatrick II - postponed

15th August
Templepatrick II beat Holywood II by 4 wickets

11th August
Cregagh II v Ballymena II - postponed

10th August
CSNI III v Ballymena II - postponed
Holywood II v Muckamore III - postponed
Laurelvale II v CIYMS III - postponed

4th August
Cregagh II beat Holywood II - Holywood II unable to field a team

3rd August
Laurelvale II 129-8 (P Stewart 21, G Ali 2-18, M Caithness 2-34)
Ballymena II 130-5 (M Caithness 28, J Martin 37, T McBurney 21)
Ballymena II beat Laurelvale II by 5 wickets

CIYMS III 169-8 (B Cooper 79, Amit 40, C Purse 2-21, D Kane 3-40)
Templepatrick II 146 (A Campbell 70no, E Biggerstaff 3-27, H Auchmuty 2-31, B Cooper 2-20)
CIYMS III beat Templepatrick II by 23 runs

Muckamore III 181-5 (J Jackson 47, D Irvine 31, M Smyth 2-17)
CSNI III 182-1 (Amit 111no H, Minford 57)
CSNI III beat Muckamore III by 9 wickets

31st July
CIYMS III 74 (A Carey 2-19, C Rae 2-6)
Cregagh II 78-5 (A Beattie 25)
Cregagh II beat CIYMS III by 5 wickets

28th July
Cregagh II v CIYMS III - postponed

27th July
Muckamore III 166-6 (D Gill 63, C Wilson 27no, P Pavar 32no, S Watt 2-22)
Ballymena II 167-2 (S Watt 54no, P Gregg 63no, S Stevenson 2-25)
Ballymena II beat Muckamore III by 8 wickets

Holywood II 69 (P McCormick 38, R Speers 4-4, J Speers 4-6, J Brady 2-21)
Laurelvale II 75-7 (S Hughes 19, P McCormick 2-7)
Laurelvale II beat Holywood II by 3 wickets

Templepatrick II beat Cregagh II by 9 wickets

25th July
Ballymena II 142-4 (J Martin 61no, P Gregg 51)
Hollywood II 50 (O Dick 4-11, H Cooke 4-12)
Ballymena II beat Holywood II by 92 runs

21st July
CSNI III beat Templepatrick II by 2 wickets

20th July
Laurelvale II 176-9 (D O'Hara 46, R Whitfield 40, J Keates 3-35)
Muckamore III 110-9 (D Cardwell 29, S Caddell 4-14)
Laurelvale II beat Muckamore III by 56 runs

17th July
Ballymena II v CIYMS III - postoned and now void

14th July
CIYMS III 202-3 (C McCullough 46, A Gupta 64, Z Solomon 45no, R Heasley 32no, A Aahil 2-34)
CSNI III 202-6 (R Morrow 45, M Dravid 35, M Smith 24, M Cherry 35, A Gupta 2-40)
CIYMS III tied with CSNI III

13th July
Ballymena II 157-7 (M Caithness 53, S Watt 23, P Gregg 28, D Kane 2-39, J Gerrish 2-22)
Templepatrick II 155-5 (A McCrea 30, P Lutton 56, S Henry 2-27)
Ballymena II beat Templepatrick II by 2 runs

Muckamore III 81 (M Shannon 2-19, C Shannon 2-17, D McCormick 4-17)
Cregagh II 82-3 (M Fleetham 39no, J Keates 2-14)
Cregagh II beat Muckamore III by 7 wickets

Holywood II 59 (N Carson 3-18, P Carson 4-9)
CIYMS III 60-2 (D Waddell 26, A Carson 20no)
CIYMS III beat Holywood II by 8 wickets

7th July
Cregagh II 151 (D McCormick 41, M Fleetham 27, A Magennis 3-21, A Frazer 4-26)
Ballymena II 152-8 (S Willoughby 48, J Martin 33, G Ali 22no, D McCormick 2-34, M Shannon 3-34,
M Holmes 2-17)
Ballymena II beat Cregagh II by 2 wickets

6th July
Muckamore III 223 (J Gaw 48, S Shaikh 37, M Mohandas 31, B Cunningham 36, P Skillen 30no)
CIYMS III 224-4 (C Orr 63no, J Biggerstaff 29, A Gupta 75, J Keates 2-47)
CIYMS III beat Muckamore III by 6 wickets

Laurelvale II beat Templepatrick II by 6 runs

3rd July
CIYMS III beat CSNI III

29th June
Templepatrick II v Holywood II - postponed

25th June
CSNI III 113-8 (G Thompson 26, P McCormick 2-14)
Holywood II 114-2 (A Marks 55, P McCormick 28no)
Holywood II beat CSNI III by 8 wickets

22nd June
Cregagh II 199-5 (S Smyth 76, M Shannon 24, N Kelly 20no, D Irvine 2-21)
Muckamore III 175-7 (C Dakhane 23, D Irvine 55, P Skillen 20no, M Shannon 2-37, N Holmes 2-32, 
T Dawson 3-14)
Cregagh II beat Muckamore III by 24 runs

CSNI III beat Holywood II by 10 wickets

Ballymena II v Laurelvale II - postponed due to the Intermediate Cup

18th June
Cregagh II v Holywood II - postponed and now void

15th June
Muckamore III 169-4 (A Hammond 21, A Oduvelil 26, S Thompson 24, J Jackson 64no)
Laurelvale II 160 (A Webb 51, A Speers 35, M Burns 20, D Irvine 2-23, A Oduvelil 2-9, S Thompson 5-28)
Muckamore III beat Laurelvale II by 9 runs

CSNI III v CIYMS III - postponed
Holywood II v Ballymena II - postponed
Templepatrick II v Cregagh II - postponed

8th June
Laurelvale II beat Templepatrick II by 12 runs

Cregagh II 148-4 (S Smyth 50, A Carey 28no, P Walker 40no)
CSNI III 131-9 (J Gibson 21, M Shannon 4-22, M Fleetham 3-18)
Cregagh II beat CSNI III by 17 runs

Holywood II 192-3 (A Markes 75, M Treacey 42, P McCormick 24no, S Bond 31no, A Gill 2-38)
Muckamore III 140 (D Gill 26, S Shaikh 26, J Jackson 24, J Chrishop 2-25, T Anderson 3-37,
D Cardy 3-23)
Holywood II beat Muckamore III 52 runs

1st June
Ballymena II 174-7 (M Smith 26, M Dick 102, C Elliot 3-24)
CSNI III 115-9 (B Jackson 30, C Harkness 30, G Ali 2-14, M Bell 2-25, O Dick 3-14)
Ballymena II beat CSNI III by 59 runs

Muckamore III 156-8 (J Gordon 54, D Irvine 26, P Shepherd 2-28, M Hamilton 2-24, C Monroe 2-27)
Templepatrick II 150-8 (A McCrea 29, A Campbell 44, D Irvine 4-23)
Muckamore III beat Templepatrick II by 6 runs

18th May
Muckamore III 105-6 (A Hammond 32, C Elliott 3-23)
CSNI III 106-3 (G Thompson 26, R Hunter 37no, D Irvine 2-28)
CSNI III beat Muckamore III by 7 wickets

CIYMS III 125-6 (A Gupta 47, N Carson 22, J McConkey 25, C Purse 4-26)
Templepatrick II 120-9 (P Lutton 51on, A McCrea 26)
CIYMS III beat Templepatrick II by 5 runs

Cregagh II v Holywood II - postponed

11th May
CIYMS III 166-4 (J McConkey 39, N Carson 47no, R Eliott 30no)
Cregagh II 162-6 (A Beattie 46, A McCormick 44no, T Adams 4-23)
CIYMS III beat Cregagh II by 6 wickets

CSNI III 157-7 (M Smyth 54, C Cahoon 26, L Flanagan 2-21, A Webb 2-30)
Laurelvale II 64 (J Speers 23, M Aahil 4-15, A Meyer 2-13)
CSNI III beat Laurelvale II by 93 runs

Muckamore III 152 (A Oduvelil 65, C Pearse 3-12, M Hamilton 3-36, C Monroe 4-35)
Templepatrick II 153-9 (A Campbell 79, P Heyburn 3-42, D Irvine 2-21, A Oduvelil 3-7)
Templepatrick II beat Muckamore III by 1 wicket

6th May
CIYMS III 140 (J McConkey 45, P Black 2-12, P Ali 3-33, M Bell 2-36, S Watt 2-19)
Ballymena II 125-6 (S Watt 58, A Gupta 3-16)
CIYMS III beat Ballymena II by 15 runs

4th May
Laurelvale II 104 (G Parker 32, R Cadell 23, N Holmes 2-9, C Rae 2-42, C Shannon 2-39, M Shannon 3-0)
Cregagh II 105-8 (A Carey 29no, A Richardson 2-22, G Parker 3-14, L Flannigan 2-27)
Cregagh II beat Laurelvale II by 2 wickets

Holywood II beat CIYMS III - CIYMS III unable to field a team

Ballymena II 157-3 (S Watt 30, S Martin 88no)
Templepatrick II 158-3 (A Campbell 56, G Kutton 46no)
Templepatrick II beat Ballymena II by 7 wickets

28th April
Ballymena II v CIYMS III - Postponed

27th April
CSNI III v Holywood II - Postponed
Muckamore III v Templepatrick II - Postponed

Fixtures