Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Charlie Beverland Under 11 Leagues 2018 (sponsored by Norman Shannon & Co., Solicitors)
Division 1 Winners 2017: Instonians A
Division 2 Winners 2017: Donacloney Mill

E.C.B. recommendation
It is recommended that no fielder who is under 15 years of age, except the wicketkeeper, shall be allowed to field nearer
than 8 yards measured from the middle stump except behind the wicket on the off side, until the batsman has played at the ball.
Division 1 - Competition Secretary: Andrew Rose (M) 07967580122 (E) andrew@pandragencies.com
By 27 May
CIYMS A v CSNI A
Donacloney Mill A v Muckamore A
Waringstown v Instonians B

By 3 June
CSNI A v Instonians A
Instonians B v Donacloney Mill A
Muckamore A v Waringstown

By 10 June
Donacloney Mill A v CSNI A
Instonians B v Instonians A
Muckamore A v CIYMS A

By 24 June
CIYMS A v Donacloney Mill A 
CSNI A v Muckamore A
Instonians A v Waringstown 

By 8 July
Instonians A v CIYMS A
Muckamore A v Instonians B
Waringstown v CSNI A
                Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
CIYMS A            0      0      0      0      0       0
CSNI A             0      0      0      0      0       0
Donacloney Mill A  0      0      0      0      0       0
Instonians A       0      0      0      0      0       0
Instonians B       0      0      0      0      0       0
Muckamore A        0      0      0      0      0       0
Waringstown        0      0      0      0      0       0
---------------------------------------------------------

By 29 July
CIYMS A v Waringstown
CSNI A v Instonians B 
Donacloney Mill A  v Instonians A

By 5 August
Instonians B v CIYMS A
Instonians A v Muckamore A
Waringstown v Donacloney Mill A

Top 2 placed teams play in final
Division 2 - Competition Secretary: Alan McIlwaine (M) 07817 359880 (E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com
Section A
By 27 May
Cliftonville Academy v Carrickfergus
Muckamore B v Templepatrick A
Templepatrick B v Ballymena  

By 10 June
Ballymena v Cliftonville Academy
Carrickfergus v Muckamore B
Templepatrick A v Templepatrick B

By 24 June
Ballymena v Templepatrick A
Muckamore B v Cliftonville Academy  
Templepatrick B v Carrickfergus

By 1 July
Carrickfergus v Templepatrick A
Muckamore B v Ballymena
Templepatrick B v Cliftonville Academy

By 29 July
Ballymena v Carrickfergus
Cliftonville Academy v Templepatrick A
Templepatrick B v Muckamore B
Section B
By 27 May
Ards v CIYMS B
Dundrum v Bangor
CSNI B v North Down

By 10 June 
CIYMS B v North Down
Holywood v Ards
CSNI B v Bangor

By 24 June
Ards v Dundrum
Bangor v CIYMS B
North Down v Holywood

By 1 July
Dundrum v North Down
Ards v CSNI B
Bangor v Holywood 

By 8 July
North Down v Bangor 
CIYMS B v Dundrum
CSNI B v Holywood

By 29 July
Dundrum v CSNI B
Bangor v Ards
Holywood v CIYMS B

By 5 August
Holywood v Dundrum
CIYMS B v CSNI B
North Down v Ards
Section C
By 27 May
Cregagh v Derriaghy
Instonians C v Donacloney Mill B
Lisburn v Laurelvale 

By 10 June
Derriaghy  v Donacloney Mill B
Lisburn v Cregagh
Laurelvale v Instonians C

By 24 June
Cregagh v Laurelvale
Derriaghy v Instonians C
Donacloney Mill B v Lisburn

By 1 July
Donacloney Mill B v Laurelvale
Instonians C v Cregagh
Lisburn v Derriaghy

By 29 July
Donacloney Mill B v Cregagh
Instonians C v Lisburn 
Laurelvale v Derriaghy

Knock-out Stages

Semi-Finals (to be played by 5 August)
Winner Section A v Winner Section B
Winner Section C v Best runner up in the 3 sections

Final
Division 3
Teams are divided up into 3 groups. Each group has 2 liaison officials to organise games.
Clubs are encouraged to play ‘Blitz’ days as well as evening fixtures.
Group 1 – Officials: Andy McCrea (Templepatrick) & Steven Crothers (Instonians)
Instonians D
Lisburn B
Muckamore C
Templepatrick C

Group 2 – Officials: Stephen Dyer (CSNI) & Richard Heasley (CIYMS)
Bangor B
CIYMS C
CSNI C
Saintfield

Group 3 – Officials: Stephen Hanna (DCM) & Wesley Best (Laurelvale)
Armagh
Donacloney C
Laurelvale B
Lurgan
Waringstown B