Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 

GORDON McCULLOUGH MEMORIAL CUP (Saturday League, Division 1)

Winners 2017: RBAI

Honorary Competition Secretaries:
Pools A & B: David Keown  (M) 079 7281 8760  (E) dKeown481@c2kni.net
Pools C & D: Ian Latham (E) i_latham@hotmail.com

Table - Pool A
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Bangor GS           0    0     0
Down HS             0    0     0
Regent House        0    0     0
Sullivan Upper      0    0     0
Table - Pool B
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Ballymena Academy   0    0     0
Coleraine GS        0    0     0
Foyle College       0    0     0
Limavady GS         0    0     0
Table - Pool C
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Friends' School     0    0     0
MCB                 0    0     0
RBAI                0    0     0
Wallace HS          0    0     0
Table - Pool D
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Ballyclare HS       0    0     0
BRA                 0    0     0
Campbell College    0    0     0
Grosvenor GS        0    0     0
Results - Pool A
Results - Pool B
Results - Pool C
Results - Pool D
Fixtures
Saturday 28th April
Ballyclare High School v Belfast Royal Academy
Bangor Grammar School v Down High School
Coleraine Grammar School v Ballymena Academy
Foyle College v Limavady Grammar School
Friends' School Lisburn v Methodist College Belfast
Grosvenor Grammar School v Campbell College
Sullivan Upper School v Regent House School
Wallace High School v R B A I

Saturday 5th May
Down High School v Regent House School
Bangor Grammar School v Sullivan Upper School
Coleraine Grammar School v Foyle College
Ballymena Academy v Limavady Grammar School
Wallace High School v Methodist College Belfast
R B A I v Friends' School Lisburn 
Ballyclare High School v Grosvenor Grammar School
Belfast Royal Academy v Campbell College

Saturday 19th May
Regent House School v Bangor Grammar School
Down High School v Sullivan Upper School
Limavady Grammar School v Coleraine Grammar School
Ballymena Academy v Foyle College
Wallace High School v Friends' School Lisburn 
Methodist College Belfast v R B A I
Campbell College v Ballyclare High School
Grosvenor Grammar School v Belfast Royal Academy

Semi-Finals and Play-offs
Saturday 26th May
Pool A v Pool C
Pool B v Pool D

Finals
Saturday 9th June