Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Midweek League - 2018 (#ncuml)
SECTION A
                  P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Instonians        5    4    0    1    0   16*
Muckamore A       5    4    0    1    0   16*
Waringstown       5    4    0    1    0   16*
Cooke Collegians  5    2    0    3    0    8
PSNI              5    1    0    4    0    4
Botanic           5    0    0    5    0    0
*3 teams are equal on points & head to head
Lots have been drawn and Instonians top group
Playoff between Muckamore A v Waringstown 
to decide runner up in group.
SECTION B
                      P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Cliftonville Academy  5    4    0    1    0   16
Grosvenor             5    3    0    2    0   12*
CSNI                  5    3    0    2    0   12*
Allstate              5    2    0    3    0    8
Muckamore B           5    2    0    3    0    8
Carrickfergus         5    1    0    4    0    4
*Grosvenor fnish 2nd on head to head result

Winners 2017: Instonians

Section Secretary: David McKillen
(H) 9336 1089
(M) 07910 000483
(E) dmckillen@hotmail.com
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty
Results
18th July
Section B
Muckamore B 128-4
Carrickfergus 126
Muckamore B beat Carrickfergus by 2 runs

17th July
Section A Playoff
Waringstown 147-4 (R Carson 33ret, P Hanna 35ret)
Muckamore 153-6 (C Williamson 2 wickets)
Muckamore A beat Waringstown by 4 wickets

10th July
Section B
CSNI beat Carrickfergus

4th July
Section A
Muckamore A 159-6 (J Nelson 33ret, B Kunthan 23, G Jogin 34ret, A McCombe 25no, C Logan 2-17)
Cooke Collegians 143-8 (H Naveed 29, C Purvis 23, R Patel 29, C Logan 24)
Muckamore A beat Cooke Collegians by 16 runs

Section B
Grosvenor beat CSNI
Muckamore B beat Cliftonville Academy

3rd July
Section A
Muckamore A walkover v Waringstown

27th June
Section A
PSNI 111 (M Grimason Hat-Trick)
Cooke Collegians 112-6
Cooke Collegians beat PSNI by 4 wickets

Waringstown beat Botanic

Instonians 201-4 (R McKibbin 30ret, G Higgin 25, N Alexander 33, D Jones 29no, B ALexander 28no,
C Dakhane 2-28)
Muckamore A 151-5 (Shakeel 30, A Oduvelil 29no, James 30ret, R McKibbin 2-29)
Instonians beat Muckamore A by 50 runs

Section B
Allstate 90 (Venky 31ret, A McCormick 3-37, A Wilson 4-5)
Cliftonville Academy 91-7 (A Martin 22, B Cartwright 32ret, Asif 2-20, Bharat 3-31)
Cliftonville Academy beat Allstate by 4 wickets

Grosvenor v CSNI - postponed

21st June
Section A
Muckamore A beat Botanic

20th June
Section A
Cooke Collegians beat Botanic by 45 runs
Waringstown walkover v PSNI

20th June
Section B
Grosvenor 106 (S Smyth 27, M Smyth jnr 27no, Asif 2-18, Bharath 3-12, Babu 2-26)
Allstate 107-8 (Asid 28, S Grant 2-14, Smyth 2-22)
Allstate beat Grosvenor by 2 wickets

CSNI v Carrickfergus - postponed
Muckamore B v Cliftonville Academy - postponed

13th June
Section A
Cooke Collegians v Muckamore A - abandoned

6th June
Section A
PSNI beat Botanic

Section B
Carrickfergus 197-6 (S Jackson 32ret, A Burton 33ret, J Buchanan-Rolleston 31ret,
B Buchanan-Rolleston 27no)
Allstate 162 (Siva 30no, Rakish 31ret, Srikanth 29)
Carrickfergus beat Allstate by 35 runs

Muckamore B 164-6 (G Jenkins 32ret, J Hood 30ret, J Jackson 26, P Skillen 24, D Hall 20)
CSNI 132-7 (Pravin 3-27, D Allen 2-8)
CSNI beat Muckamore B - Muckamore B played an inelgible player

Cliftonville Academy beat Grosvenor

5th June
Section A
Cooke Collegians 81 (C Williams 2-6, N Skillen 2-12, N Alexander 2-19)
Instonians 85-3 (R McKibbin 31ret, B Dadhania 2-15)
Instonians beat Cooke Collegians by 7 wickets

30th May
Section A
Muckamore 208-3 (B George 27, J George 30ret, D Jose 32ret, P Kumar 32ret, McKinley 2-37)
PSNI 156 (P Black 31ret, J Jeffers 29, Arund 3-22, M Mahondas 2-36)
Muckamore A beat PSNI by 52 runs

Instonians 130-8 (JP Dickson 27, A Alexander 22, G Corr 28no, N Skillen 2-44)
Waringstown 132-5 (R Carson 32ret, S Stokes 21, P Hanna 34ret, P Allen 3-32, R McClimond 3-26)
Waringstown beat Instonians by 5 wickets

Section B
Grosvenor 166-6 (J McConkey 34no, C Dobbin 32no, S Smyth 27)
Carrickfergus 157-5 (R Rolleston 33no, B Crook 32no, L Murdock 30no, J McConkey 2-6)
Grosvenor beat Carrickfergus by 9 runs

CSNI 112 (G Thompson 29, B Jackson 21, B Kane 2-33, A Wilson 4-23, D Greenlees 2-14)
Cliftonville Academy 113-4 (B Kane 21, S Fawcett 34ret, T Snyman 2-34)
Cliftonville Academy beat CSNI by 6 wickets

Allstate beat Muckamore B - Muckamore B played an inelgible player

23rd May
Section A
Botanic v Muckamore A - postponed

Cooke Collegians 129-6
Waringstown 131-3 (P Allen 31ret, Stu Harrison 30ret, P Hanna 35ret)
Waringstown beat Cooke Collegians by 7 wickets 

Section B
Cliftonville Academy 126-5 (R Hall 33no, B Greenlees 30no, J Neilly 2-17)
Carrickfergus 104 (B Crook 21, A Crook 20, S McCormack 20)
Cliftonville Academy beat Carrickfergus by 22 runs

CSNI beat Allstate

Grosvenor beat Muckamore B - Muckamore B played 2 inelgible players

22nd May
Section A
Instonians walkover v PSNI

15th May
Section A
Botanic 59-8 (N SKillen 2-8, R McKibbin 3-8)
Instonians 61-0 (G Higgin 31no)
Instonians beat Botanic by 10 wickets

Fixtures
Semi-finals
25th July
A Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore A
B Instonians v Grosvenor

1st August
Final: A v B
Postponed matches may be rearranged up to and including 18th July