Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Robinson Services League Section 2 - 2018 (#ncus2)
Robinson Services
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts    NRR
Ballymena              2    2    0    0    0    8    
Saintfield             2    2    0    0    0    8    
Belfast SuperKings     1    1    0    0    0    4    
Cliftonville Academy   1    1    0    0    0    4    
Monaghan               1    1    0    0    0    4    
Templepatrick          1    1    0    0    0    4    
BISC                   2    1    0    1    0    4    
Donaghadee             0    0    0    0    0    0    
Larne                  0    0    0    0    0    0    
Cooke Collegians       1    0    0    1    0    0    
Drumaness              1    0    0    1    0    0    
Dundrum                1    0    0    1    0    0    
Victoria               1    0    0    1    0    0    
Ards                   2    0    0    2    0    0    
Dunmurry               2    0    0    2    0    0    

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Cregagh

Section Secretary: Michael McDowell
(M) 07706 417727
(E) mmcd110354@gmail.com


Results
21st/22nd May
Ballymena 168-9 (J Gibson 50, M Glass 28, J Cunningham 4-32, D Oldroyd 2-23)
Drumaness 98 (D Oldroyd 28, N Walsh 22, M Glass 3-3, S Glass 4-31)
Ballymena beat Drumaness by 70 runs

20th May
Dunmurry 102 (Rakesh 25, N Connolly 22, Sathees 4-13, Prasanna 3-27)
Monaghan 104-2 (Husnain 44no, Ashok 27no)
Monaghan beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

19th May
Dundrum 218 (J Woods 32, S Symington 23, S Campbell 52, I Wright 28, M Ismail 2-36, Hamsa 2-25,
Senthil 3-36) Belfast SuperKings 222-7 (P Kava 21, Ravi 29, Jay 31, Senthil 42, Hamsa 20, Jaz 29no, Sameer 20no,
S Symington 4-34) Belfast SuperKings beat Dundrum by 3 wickets 13th May BISC 254 (V Srinivasan 96, D Gowdappa 31, A Badusha 29, B Cathcart 2-37, P Cox 3-46) Ards 153 (B Cathcart 35, S Ingham 26, P Cox 32no, V Srinivasan 3-40, A Pandita 3-25) BISC beats Ards by 101 runs Cooke Collegians 88 (L Willmott 33, TJ McCavera 2-13, D McCann 2-23, J McConnell 5-3) Saintfield 91-2 (D McCann 26no, B Woodruff 31no, A Ul Haq 2-13) Saintfield beat Cooke Collegians by 8 wickets 5th May Ards 62 (M Glass 3-8, S Glass 2-11, J Glass 2-5) Ballymena 63-1 (S Colgan 22no, J Glass 24no) Ballymena beat Ards by 9 wickets Dunmurry 79 (R Bryans 5-16, M Stewart 2-17) Templepatrick 80-2 (R Greer 28no) Templepatrick beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets Saintfield 102 (M Khatri 2-18, A Pandita 2-26, A Bhattacharya 6-33) BISC 90 (A Rekhi 28, Vincent R 21, G Harrison 2-13, P Murray 2-7, E Hanna 3-22) Saintfield beat BISC by 12 runs Belfast SuperKings v Cooke Collegians - postponed Dundrum v Donaghadee - postponed Larne v Drumaness - postponed Victoria v Monaghan - postponed 28th April Victoria 63 (B Anderson 3-11, W Muhammad 2-10, C Halliday 2-8) Cliftonville Academy 66-1 (F Collins 30no) Cliftonville Academy beat Victoria by 9 wickets Donaghadee v Larne - postponed Drumaness v Ballymena - postponed Dundrum v Belfast SuperKings - postponed Monaghan v Dunmurry - postponed
Fixtures
26th May
BISC v Dunmurry
Cliftonville Academy v Dundrum
Cooke Collegians v Victoria
Donaghadee v Belfast SuperKings
Drumaness v Saintfield
Monaghan v Larne (at Larne)
Templepatrick v Ballymena

27th May
Donaghadee v Larne

3rd June
Belfast SuperKings v Cooke Collegians
(12noon) Dundrum v Donaghadee (12noon) Larne v Drumaness 9th June Ards v Templepatrick Ballymena v BISC Belfast SuperKings v Cliftonville Academy Dunmurry v Drumaness Larne v Cooke Collegians Saintfield v Monaghan Victoria v Donaghadee 16th June Ards v Dunmurry BISC v Larne Cooke Collegians v Dundrum Donaghadee v Cliftonville Academy Drumaness v Victoria Monaghan v Belfast SuperKings Templepatrick v Saintfield 23rd June Belfast SuperKings v Victoria Cliftonville Academy v Saintfield Cooke Collegians v Ballymena Drumaness v Templepatrick Dundrum v Larne Monaghan v Ards (at Ards) Donaghadee v Dunmurry 30th June Ards v Drumaness Ballymena v Monaghan Dunmurry v Cooke Collegians Larne v Cliftonville Academy Saintfield v Donaghadee Templepatrick v BISC Victoria v Dundrum 7th July Ards v Cooke Collegians BISC v Drumaness Ballymena v Donaghadee Dunmurry v Cliftonville Academy Larne v Belfast SuperKings Saintfield v Dundrum Templepatrick v Monaghan 14th July Belfast SuperKings v Saintfield Cliftonville Academy v Ballymena Cooke Collegians v Templepatrick Donaghadee v Ards Dundrum v Dunmurry Monaghan v BISC Victoria v Larne 21st July Ards v Cliftonville Academy Ballymena v Dundrum BISC v Cooke Collegians Dunmurry v Belfast SuperKings Drumaness v Monaghan Saintfield v Victoria Templepatrick v Donaghadee 28th July Belfast SuperKings v Ballymena Cliftonville Academy v Templepatrick Cooke Collegians v Drumaness Donaghadee v BISC Dundrum v Ards Larne v Saintfield Victoria v Dunmurry 4th August Ards v Belfast SuperKings Ballymena v Victoria BISC v Cliftonville Academy Drumaness v Donaghadee Dunmurry v Larne Monaghan v Cooke Collegians Templepatrick v Dundrum 11th August Belfast SuperKings v Templepatrick Cliftonville Academy v Drumaness Donaghadee v Monaghan Dundrum v BISC Larne v Ballymena Saintfield v Dunmurry Victoria v Ards 18th August Ards v Larne Ballymena v Saintfield BISC v Belfast SuperKings Cooke Collegians v Donaghadee Drumaness v Dundrum Monaghan v Cliftonville Academy Templepatrick v Victoria 25th August Belfast SuperKings v Drumaness Cliftonville Academy v Cooke Collegians Dundrum v Monaghan Dunmurry v Ballymena Larne v Templepatrick Saintfield v Ards Victoria v BISC