Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Robinson Services League Section 2 - 2018 (#ncus2)
Robinson Services
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts    NRR
Templepatrick         14   14    0    0    0   56    3.771   C
Ballymena             14   12    0    2    0   48    2.082   P
-----------------------------------------------------------
Cliftonville Academy  14   12    0    2    0   48    2.025
Saintfield            14   10    0    4    0   40    0.806
Monaghan              14    9    0    5    0   36    0.013
BISC                  14    8    0    6    0   32    0.599
Cooke Collegians      14    7    0    6    1   28   -0.176
Belfast SuperKings    14    5    0    9    0   20   -0.103
Donaghadee            14    5    0    9    0   20   -1.032
Victoria              14    5    0    9    0   20   -1.088
Larne                 14    4    0    9    1   16   -0.255
Ards                  14    4    0    9    1   16   -1.935
Drumaness             14    3    1    9    1   14   -1.257
Dunmurry              14    3    1   10    0   14   -1.381
Dundrum               14    1    0   13    0    4   -2.595


To have a result added to this page send a summary
to Wylie McKinty
Section 2 League Winners 2018 - Templepatrick
Robinson Services Section 2 League
Winners 2018 - Templepatrick CC


Winners 2017: Cregagh

Section Secretary: Michael McDowell
(M) 07706 417727
(E) mmcd110354@gmail.com


Results
2nd September
BISC 104-8 (V Srinivasan 26, P McNamara 2-14, C Walton 2-24)
Donaghadee 105-7 (M Martin 35, G Cunningham 30, V Srinivasan 3-12, B Krishali 2-11)
Donaghadee beat BISC by 3 wickets

Dundrum 53-8 (R Bryans 4-3)
Templepatrick 55-1 (P Kernaghan 29, M Thompson 21no)
Templepatrick beat Dundrum by 9 wickets

Saintfield 242-7 (G Portig 73, P Telford 41, A Reid 40, Venky 2-41)
Dunmurry 121 (D Ross 52, A McCavera 2-16, P Telford 3-42, J Telford 2-44)
Saintfield beat Dunmurry by 121 runs

1st September
Belfast SuperKings 105 (A Kumaraguru 21no, M Glass 3-25, J Gibson 3-16, J Browne 3-11 inc hat trick) 
Ballymena 108-2 (S Colgan 20, J McClean 29, J Glass 29no)
Ballymena beat Belfast SuperKings by 8 wickets
 
BISC 166 (M Khatri 22, B Krishali 32, P Jayapaul 23, V Srinivasan 52no, A Montgomery 3-41, J Terrett 2-25)
Clifftonville 161-7 (N Cahill 29, F Collins 25, J Terrett 23, V Srinivasan 4-31)
BISC beat Cliftonville Academy by 5 runs

26th August
Ards v Larne - postponed and now void
BISC v Cliftonville Academy - postponed
Cooke Collegians v Drumaness - postponed and now void
Templepatrick v Dundrum - postponed

25th August
Ballymena 178 (J Glass 60, W Montgomery 36, J Gibson 28, P Yallamanchili 5-41)
Dunmurry 59 (S Glass 5-11, S McDowell 2-11)
Ballymena beat Dunmurry by 119 runs

Victoria 102 (C McCrum 28, A Bhattacharyaa 5-26, V Srinivasan 4-22)
BISC 104-4 (A Rekhi 34, V Srinivasan 40no, D Glover 2-29)
BISC beat Victoria by 6 wickets

Cooke Collegians 94 (H Naveed, W Muhammad 3-19, J Terret 6-16)
Cliftonville Academy 95-4 (N Cahill 51, A Kelso 25no, S Fresi 2-30)
Cliftonville Academy beat Cooke Collegians by 6 wickets
DLS par score was 94 in 44 overs

Drumaness 113 (G Walsh 42, A Mills 25, Abhit 3-13, M Ismail 3-23)
Belfast Superkings 70 (M Ismail 39, J Cunningham 4-14, N Walsh 2-0)
Drumaness beat Belfast SuperKings by 43 runs

Monaghan 293-7 (Azhagira 25, Hussain 88, Naeem 65, Abdullah 29, Rho Phillips 2-58, Rhy Phillips 2-76)
Dundrum 94 (T Hutley 35, Sathees 3-14, Husnain 2-0)
Monaghan beat Dundrum by 199 runs

Saintfield 324-5 (G Harrison 142, J Viner 47, B Woodruff 36, I McGowan 37, S.Ingham 3-43)
Ards 160 (A Balfour 57, S Ingham 22, P Murray 3-47, M Greer 2-24, B Woodruff 4-3)
Saintfield beat Ards by 164 runs

21st/22nd August
Templepatrick 205-2 (A Smith 71no, D McFadden 52no, R Bryans 43)
Larne 75 (C Dempsey 29, R Bryans 3-5, M Stewart 3-7)
Templepatrick beat Larne by 175 runs
DLS par score was 250 in 28 overs

19th August
Larne 128-4 (C Keenan 56, M Kennedy 23, C Dempsey 27no)
Saintfield 129-3 (A Reid 51no, P Telford 36)
Saintfield beat Larne by 7 wickets

Cliftonville Academy 104 (M Wilson 27, C Weir 2-25, M Stewart 2-36, J Carlisle 3-26, J Busby 2-4)
Templepatrick 110-6 (R Greer 42, R Bryans 21, B Anderson 2-39, M Wilson 2-1)
Templepatrick beat Cliftonville Academy by 4 wickets

18th August
Ballymena 176-6 (M Glass 70no, O Dick 37no, P Telford 3-62)
Saintfield 75 (J Telford 21, J Glass 2-17, S Glass 3-22, J Gibson 4-14)
Ballymena beat Saintfield by 101 runs

BISC 98 (N Nagineni 23, M Ismail 3-26, P Kava 4-3)
Belfast SuperKings 99-8 (M Ismail 20, G Bhodagatla 3-19)
Belfast SuperKings beat BISC by 2 wickets

Dundrum 269 (J Woods 111, S Campbell 106, J Cunningham 4-44, N Walsh 3-38)
Drumaness 267 (G Moore 60, J Cunningham 49, N Walsh 49, S Symington 3-32, S Campbell 3-50)
Dundrum beat Drumaness by 2 runs

Cliftonville 272-8 (M Palmer 57, J Terret 40, R Hall 38, Sandhu 4-43, Husnain 3-40)
Monaghan 86 (W Muhammad 6-11, B Anderson 2-23)
Cliftonville Academy beat Monaghan by 186 runs

Cooke Collegians 189 (Hamza 63, J Singh 57no, S Fresi 38, R Martin 3-28, G Fraser 3-57)
Donaghadee 74 (C Walton 22, G Pollock 3-12, S Mohammed 3-28, H Naveed 2-3)
Cooke Collegians beat Donaghadee by 115 runs

Victoria 77 (J Carlisle 5-19, R Bryans 2-13, M Stewart 2-19)
Templepatrick 82-2 (A Smith 38no, D McFadden 21no)
Templepatrick beat Victoria by 8 wickets

Ards v Larne - postponed

16th August
BISC 164-6 (G Gowdappa 23, V Srinivasan 33, B Krishali 47no, A Bhattacharya 26, S Symington 2-14)
Dundrum 110 (P Calvert 45, A Bhattacharya 2-8, S Palanisamy 3-19)
BISC beat Dundrum by 54 runs

14th/15th August
Dunmurry 111 (N Connolly 48, D Glover 3-20, A Gray 3-21)
Victoria 123-5 (D Glover 39no D Gilpin 19no, N Behnal 2-14, S Ganapalli 3-22)
Victoria beat Dunmurry by 5 wickets
DLS par score was 122 from 37 overs

12th August
Donaghadee v BISC - postponed
Larne v Templepatrick - postponed

11th August
Victoria 131 (D Vennard 34, A Gray 24, A Tahir 23, A Savage 4-33 inc hat trick, W Mayne 3-24)
Ards 120-5 (H Jackson 29, A Gray 3-23)
Ards beat Victoria by 5 wickets
DLS par score was 118 off 33 overs

Larne 148 (M Kennedy 29, D Lawrence 21, A McKinley 21, J Glass 3-30, J Gibson 3-31, S Glass 2-31)
Ballymena 149-7 (S Colgan 28, M Glass 27, T McBurney 23, T Dempsey 3-29, D Lawrence 2-22, M Kennedy 2-33)
Ballymena beat Larne by 3 wickets

Drumaness 107 (J Cunningham 23, M Wilson 2-19, J Terrett 3-8)
Cliftonville Academy 108-0 (N Cahill 59no, M Palmer 41no)
Cliftonville Academy beat Drumaness by 10 wickets

Monaghan 267-9 (Allhakiri 66, Husnain 64, Naeem 52, Sandhu 25, J McCluskey 3-42, A Williamson 3-49, R Stubbings 2-34)
Donaghadee 102 (J Keenan 27no, Sandhu 4-35, Prasanna 2-24)
Monaghan beat Donaghadee by 165 runs

Templepatrick 218-6 (A Smith 50, D McFadden 42, J Carlisle 34, R Bryans 29) 
Belfast Superkings 84 (Paresh 23, Ravi 22, J Busby 4-17, C Weir 2-11)
Templepatrick beat Belfast SuperKings by 134 runs

Dundrum v BISC - abandoned
Saintfield v Dunmurry - abandoned

5th August
Dundrum 166 (P Calvert 43, I Wright 26, C Balfour 2-21, S Ingham 4-27)
Ards 170-1 (A Balfour 60, H Jackson 53no, S Ingham 42no)
Ards beat Dundrum by 9 wickets

Cooke Collegians 79 (Hussain 20, Sathees 3-11, Prasanna 3-20)
Monaghan 81-8 (Abdullah 27, Sameer 5-37, A-ul-Haq 2-21)
Monaghan beat Cooke Collegians by 2 wickets

4th August
Victoria 110 (D Glover 44no, J Glass 2-26, J Gibson 2-30, S Glass 4-16)
Ballymena 111-6 (S Colgan 27, J Glass 48no, R McNeil 20, D Greenaway 2-29, D Gilpin 2-19)
Ballymena beat Victoria by 4 wickets

Belfast SuperKings 154 (Jayesh L 57, M Ismail 23, S Ingham 5-32, M Hulbart 2-5)
Ards 90 (B Cathcart 23, M Abid 5-26, Senthil S 3-6)
Belfast SuperKings beat Ards by 64 runs

Donaghadee 65 (M Martin 20, J Cunningham 3-27, D Oldroyd 2-20, G Walsh 2-6)
Drumaness 68-0 (G Walsh 36no, N Walsh 23no)
Drumaness beat Donaghadee by 10 wickets

Dunmurry 177-6 (N Connelly 46, R Tatineni 28, R Wilson 4-34)
Larne 85 (A McKinley 28no, R Komuturi 5-25, G King 2-10) 
Dunmurry beat Larne by 92 runs

BISC v Cliftonville Academy - postponed due to Junior Cup Final

28th July
Belfast SuperKings v Ballymena - postponed
Cliftonville Academy v Templepatrick - postponed
Cooke Collegians v Drumaness - abandoned
Donaghadee v BISC - postponed
Dundrum v Ards - postponed
Larne v Saintfield - postponed
Victoria v Dunmurry - postponed

22nd July
Larne 120 (C Keenan 24, G Gaw 30, D Lawrence 20, C Halliday 5-30)
Cliftonville Academy 121-2 (J Terret 45no, N Cahill 44)
Cliftonville Academy beat Larne by 8 wickets

21st July
Dundrum 88 (T Hutley 29, J Woods 21, J Glass 2-19, J Gibson 4-13, O Dick 2-13, S Glass 2-9)
Ballymena 89-2 (S Colgan 29no, J Glass 23)
Ballymena beat Dundrum by 8 wickets

Dunmurry 54 (Vikag 3-6, Ratesh 3-23)
Belfast SuperKings 55-2 (Ravi 40no, N Behnal 2-23)
Belfast SuperKings beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

Cooke Collegians 162 (L Willmott 63, J Singh 27, M Khatri 3-21, A Budusha 3-37)
BISC 166-3 (A Budusha 57no, M Khatri 28)
BISC beat Cooke Collegians by 7 wickets

Ards 87 (B Cathcart 20, W Muhammad 3-6, J Terrett 3-15, T McCord 3-24)
Cliftonville Academy 91-4 (J Harris 3-23)
Cliftonville Academy beat Ards by 6 wickets

Drumaness 163-9 (J Cunningham 63, D Oldroyd 23, G Walsh 20, Sandhu 3-42, Nadeem 2-15)
Monaghan 164-8 (Sandhu 58no, Abdullah 23, D Oldroyd 3-38, A Mills 2-29)
Monaghan beat Drumaness by 2 wickets

Victoria 181 (D Vennard 47, A Gray 31, D Glover 30, G Thompson 26, P Telford 3-44, E Hanna 3-32)
Saintfield 183-3 (P Telford 39, G Harrison 79, A Reid 30, D Glover 3-15)
Saintfield beat Victoria by 7 wickets

Donaghadee 48 (J Carlisle 3-11, C Weir 3-13, R Bryans 2-9)
Templepatrick 50-3 (D McFadden 27no)
Templepatrick beat Donaghadee by 7 wickets

14th July
Monaghan 67 (Brijesh 4-12, Vinoth 3-14)
BISC 70-1 (M Khatri 25)
BISC beat Monaghan by 9 wickets

Ballymena 190 (S Colgan 22, J McClean 34, J Glass 69, M Glass 26, C Halliday 3-33, J Terrett 5-37)
Cliftonville Academy 192-4 (M Palmer 72, A Kelso 63)
Cliftonville Academy beat Ballymena by 6 wickets

Donaghadee 234-7 (J Keenan 70, F Gilroy 41, J McCluskey 36, W Martin 20, B Cathcart 2-46, C Balfour 2-57, S Ingham 2-59)
Ards 70 (B Cathcart 22, C Walton 6-15, P McNamara 2-9)
Donaghadee beat Ards by 164 runs

Dunmurry 116 (Y Prasanth 51, S Symington 3-23, J Woods 3-20, S Campbell 2-12)
Dundrum 54 (G King 2-19, N Behnal 4-11, R Bharath 3-8)
Dunmurry beat Dundrum by 62 runs

Belfast SuperKings 132 (Ravi 27, Paresh 20, E Hanna 2-24, B Woodruff 2-31, J McConnell 3-18)
Saintfield 135-8 (G Portig 35, A McCavera 21, Abid 3-39, M Ismail 3-36)
Saintfield beat Belfast SuperKings by 2 wickets

Larne 158 (C Keenan 41, C Dempsey 34, E Hunter 21, D Glover 4-17, C McCrum 2-7)
Victoria 159-9 (D Gilpin 74no, C McCrum 33, D Lawrence 3-23, C Keenan 5-10)
Victoria beat Larne by 1 wicket

Cooke Collegians 90 (H Hussein 40, R Bryans 3-27, J Busby 3-9)
Templepatrick 93-2 (R Greer 34no, R Bryans 21no)
Templepatrick beat Cooke Collegians by 8 wickets

8th July
Dunmurry 176-7 (N Connolly 88no, G Rodgers 3-25)
Ards 179-6 (B Cathcart 68, H Jackson 64no, N Behnal 3-18)
Ards beat Dunmurry by 4 wickets

Dundrum 120 (S Campbell 42, L Chhangte 27, G Pollock 3-24, S Mohammed 3-26)
Cooke Collegians 126-4 (K Pandey 41, D Hendricks 26no)
Cooke Collegians beat Dundrum by 6 wickets

Saintfield 164 (A Reid 25, M Hamill 91, M Stewart 2-31, J Busby 6-41)
Templepatrick 167-1 (A Smith 64no, R Bryans 75no)
Templepatrick beat Saintfield by 9 wickets

7th July
Donaghadee 95 (W Martin 28, M Glass 2-18, J Gibson 2-16, S Glass 2-23, J Browne 2-9)
Ballymena 97-2 (J Glass 54no, W Montgomery 31no, C Walton 2-10)
Ballymena beat Donaghadee by 8 wickets

BISC 337 (M Khatri 64, V Srinivasan 55, A Badusha 50, N Nagineni 52 No, D Oldroyd 3-63, R Noade 3-42)
Drumaness 142 (D Oldroyd 50, A Pandita 3-9, A Bhattacharya 2-20, D Gowdappa 2-33)
BISC beat Drumaness by 195 runs

Cliftonville Academy beat Dunmurry - Dunmurry unable to field a team

Cooke Collegians 146 (L Willmott 68no, R Kannan 25, G Rodgers 4-14, B Cathcart 4-72)
Ards 64 (S Khalil 6-14, A Mohammed 2-15, K Pandey 2-18)
Cooke Collegians beat Ards by 82 runs

Larne 258-7 (C Keenan 60, T Dempsey 47, J Baxter 49, G Gaw 33, Paresh 3-39, Rajesh S 2-36)
Belfast SuperKings 247 (Shyam 63, M Abid 40, M Ismail 35, Praveen BS 31, D Lawrence 3-54, J Baxter 2-49, T Dempsey 2-43)
Larne beat Belfast SuperKings by 11 runs

Dundrum 74 (Symington 37, G Harrison 3-21 inc hat-trick, TJ McCavera 2-18)
Saintfield 75-2 (R McConnell 31)
Saintfield beat Dundrum by 8 wickets

Templepatrick 302 (A Smith 88, J Jackson 20, R Bryans 87, Sathees 3-26, Naeem 2-44, Prasanna 3-65)
Monaghan 92 (C Weir 3-33, M Stewart 3-12)
Templepatrick beat Monaghan by 210 runs

1st July
BISC 71 (R Bryans 4-24, E Wilson 2-6)
Templepatrick 72-3 (R Bryans 22)
Templepatrick beat BISC by 7 wickets

30th June
Drumaness 101 (D Oldroyd 34, A Savage 4-29, P Cox 3-37)
Ards 102-3 (P Cox 38, S Ingham 34no)
Ards beat Drumaness by 7 wickets

Cooke Collegians 228-9 (L Willmott 62, S Shukla 45, S Fresi 30, N Behnal 3-32, G King 2-34)
Dunmurry 109 (R Komaturi 30, N Connelly 25, D Ross 24, S Mohammed 4-27, J Singh 3-21)
Cooke Collegians beat Dunmurry by 119 runs

Donaghadee 182-8 (J Keenan 64no, C Walton 46, M Martin 33, G Harrison 3-46, R Murray 2-35)
Saintfield 185-6 (G Harrison 33, R Murray 30, TJ McAvera 29no, A McAvera 23, A Reid 20, C Ferris 2-28)
Saintfield beat Donaghadee by 4 wickets

Victoria 268 (G McClune 90, G Thompson 38no, I Wright 3-45, R Philips 3-59)
Dundrum 255-9 (T Hutley 51, S Campbell 87, A Tahir 3-34, D Gilpin 3-36)
Victoria beat Dundrum by 13 runs

Ballymena 316-7 (S Colgan 82, J Glass 110, W Montgomery 40, Sandhu 2-51, Sateesh 2-47)
Monaghan 160 (Ashor 26, Sandhu 37, Azghagiri 45no, M Glass 4-42, S Glass 2-27, J Glass 2-26)
Ballymena beat Monaghan by 156 runs

Larne v Cliftonville Academy - postponed due to Junior Cup

26th/27th June
Victoria 227-8 (G McClune 53, M Parks 43, D Vennard 36, R Martin 2-22, C Walton 2-44)
Donaghadee 168 (J McCluskey 36, J Keenan 34, M Martin 21, G McClune 2-24, D Gilpin 2-25, D Vennard 2-28) 
Victoria beat Donaghadee by 59 runs

23rd June
Ballymena 271-6 (J McClean 61, O Dick 49, M Glass 42no, S Colgan 45, J Glass 44, S. Khalil 3-33)
Cooke Collegians 45 (J Glass 8-9)
Ballymena beat Cooke Collegians by 226 runs

Victoria 93 (A Tahir 32, P Kava 4-19, Praveen BS 3-12, Senthil 2-30)
Belfast SuperKings 96-5 (M Ismail 25no, Senthil S 20, T Greenway 3-24)
Belfast SuperKings beat Victoria by 5 wickets

Saintfield 58 (B Anderson 3-25, T McCord 2-24, C Haliday 5-3)
Cliftonville Academy 59-2 (R Hall 21no, A Magee 20no)
Cliftonville Academy beat Saintfield by 8 wickets

Dunmurry 252-7 (G King 64, N Behnal 44, Y Prasanth 31, N Connelly 30, P McNamara 4-48)
Donaghadee 161 (R Martin 50, C Walton 23no, J Keenan 21, G King 5-55, Raju 2-24)
Dunmurry beat Donaghadee by 91 runs

Larne 288-5 (E Hunter 111no, D Lawrence 22, M Kennedy 23, C Lough 32, T Dempsey 30no, I Wright 2-53)
Dundrum 160 (J Woods 60, S Symington 31, C Cloke 5-38, M Kennedy 2-24)
Larne beat Dundrum by 128 runs

Ards 93 (A Khan 24, M Sandhu 5-16, Prasanna 2-20, Sathees 2-17)
Monaghan 94-1 (Chirag 46)
Monaghan beat Ards by 9 wickets

Drumaness 50 (R Bryans 3-11, C Weir 5-28)
Templepatrick 51-0 (D McFadden 40no)
Templepatrick beat Drumaness by 10 wickets

17th June
Donaghadee 109 (J McCluskey 20, W Martin 21no, P Devlin 25, B Anderson 2-20, C Haliday 4-20, B Kane 2-37)
Cliftonville Academy 110-3 (J Terrett 40no, A Kelso 44no, P Devlin 2-21)
Cliftonville Academy beat Donaghadee by 7 wickets

Belfast SuperKings 166 (P Kava 31, M Ismail 21, Husnain 4-18, Prassana 2-22, Abdullah 2-20)
Monaghan 159-4 (Prassana 25, Chirag 27, Naeem 33no, M Ismail 2-38)
Monaghan beat Belfast SuperKings by 6 wickets
DLS par score was 154 in 37 overs

16th June
Victoria 75 (G Moore 4-15, N Walsh 2-5, D Oldroyd 2-24)
Drumaness 77-0 (J Cunningham 51no)
Drumaness beat Victoria by 10 wickets

BISC 152 (M Kennedy 4-57, J Ramsay 3-40)
Larne 153-2 (C Keenan 85, C Dempsey 38no)
Larne beat BISC by 8 wickets

Ards v Dunmurry - postponed due to Junior Cup
Cooke Collegians v Dundrum - postponed due to Junior Cup
Templepatrick v Saintfield - postponed due to Junior Cup

9th June
Larne 229-7 (C Keenan 120no, C Dempsey 53, C Shekhar 3-22)
Cooke Collegians 125-4 (30 overs, L Willmott 52no)
Cooke Collegians beat Larne by 1 run (DLS)
DLS Par score was 124 off 30 overs

Drumaness 236-6 (J Cunningham 83, D Oldroyd 47no, G Walsh 40, N Behnal 3-39, Raju 2-37)
Dunmurry 236-5 (N Connelly 101no, R Tatineni 31, G Moore 3-50)
Dunmurry tied with Drumaness

Ards 66 (C Weir 2-16, J Busby 6-11)
Templepatrick 67-3 (A Smith 24no, C Balfour 2-37)
Templepatrick beat Ards by 7 wickets

Cliftonville Academy 187 (N Cahill 22, D Menaul 90, Jay 2-32, M Ismail 2-54, Senthil 4-19)
Belfast SuperKings 144 (Paresh 25, M Ismail 30, R Sharma 22, B Anderson 2-35, M Wilson 2-27, D Menaul 4-13)
Cliftonville Academy beat Belfast SuperKings by 43 runs

Ballymena 189 (J McClean 44, W Montgomery 45, M Dick 21, Amiteh 2-38, Daya 3-29)
BISC 91 (A Pandita 20, V Srinivasan 36, J Glass 2-28, S Glass 6-20)
Ballymena beat BISC by 98 runs

Saintfield 120 (R McConnell 25, G Harrison 35, Sathees 6-24, Abdullah 2-26, Prasanna 2-4)
Monaghan 121-8 (Husnain 53, E Hanna 3-12, G Harrison 3-22)
Monaghan beat Saintfield by 2 wickets

Victoria v Donaghadee - postponed due to ground unavailability

4th/5th June
Victoria 109 (T Greenaway 14no, Naeem 2-18, Satees 5-25, Prasanna 2-25)
Monaghan 57 (Azhagiri 25, A Gray 4-23, T Greenaway 2-19, D Glover 3-12)
Victoria beat Monaghan by 52 runs

3rd June
Cooke Collegians 169 (C Shekhar 61, W Iqbal 25, S Mohammed 3-43, Ismail 2-12, K Pandey 2-30)
Belfast SuperKings 165 (Guru 59no, Senthil 20, A Ul-Haq 3-23, S Appukuttan 3-34, C Shekhar 2-39)
Cooke Collegians beat Belfast SuperKings by 4 runs

Donaghadee 227-8 (M Martin 29, J Keenan 42, P McNamara 30, A Williamson 59no, S Campbell 2-67, T Hutley 3-40) 
Dundrum 189 (G Hutley 32, J Woods 44, G NcNerlin 26, C Moag 20, C Ferris 4-37, J McCluskey 3-30) 
Donaghadee beat Dundrum by 38 runs

Larne walkover v Drumaness

27th May
Larne 218-7 (C Dempsey 65, C Lough 36, D Lawrence 33, G Gaw 31no, P McNamara 2-23, A Williamson 2-50)
Donaghadee 221-4 (C Walton 39, J Keenan 36no, M Martin 33, G Fraser 25, R Martin 20, D Lawrence 2-35, G Gaw 2-37)
Donaghadee beat Larne by 6 wickets

26th May
BISC 319 (A Rekhi 80, Vinoth 59, R Katare 31, R Bharath 4-66, Nitish 3-55)
Dunmurry 170 (R Tatineni 66, D Ross 23, Vinoth 5-23, Manoj 2-20)
BISC beat Dunmurry by 149 runs

Dundrum 79 (I Wright 42, W Muhammad 3-1, A Montgomery 2-13, T McCord 2-2)
Cliftonville Academy 80-1 (J Terrett 42no, A Magee 31no)
Cliftonville Academy beat Dundrum by 9 wickets

Victoria 121 (R Black 32, M Parks 26, S Fresi 5-30, A Ul-Haq 2-20 M Asif 2-25)
Cooke Collegians 122-4 (H Naveed 36, S Shukla 21, L Willmott 24no)
Cooke Collegians beat Victoria by 6 wickets

Belfast SuperKings 146 (R Shanbogue 45, Shyam 25, C Walton 5-26, P McNamara 2-21) 
Donaghadee  147-6 (G Fraser 55, C Walton 23no, R Martin 20, Sentil 2-31, Hamza 2-40)
Donaghadee beat Belfast SuperKings by 4 wickets

Larne 153 (C Dempsey 38, T Dempsey 24, Prasanna 6-26)
Monaghan 154-5 (Husnain 47, M Sandhu 33, Prasanna 21, E Hunter 3-34) 
Monaghan beat Larne by 5 wickets

Drumaness 156 (D Oldroyd 77, TJ McCavara 3-36, B Woodruff 2-37, J McConnell 2-25)
Saintfield 158-1 (R McConnell 51, G Harrison 77no, J Finer 20no)
Saintfield beat Drumaness by 9 wickets

Templepatrick 172 (J Jackson 50, R Greer 40, M Glass 3-22, J Glass 3-25, J Gibson 3-39)
Ballymena 89 (A Smith 2-14, J Busby 2-11, P Kernaghan 4-3 inc hat trick)
Templepatrick beat Ballymena by 83 runs

21st/22nd May
Ballymena 168-9 (J Gibson 50, M Glass 28, J Cunningham 4-32, D Oldroyd 2-23)
Drumaness 98 (D Oldroyd 28, N Walsh 22, M Glass 3-3, S Glass 4-31)
Ballymena beat Drumaness by 70 runs

20th May
Dunmurry 102 (Rakesh 25, N Connolly 22, Sathees 4-13, Prasanna 3-27)
Monaghan 104-2 (Husnain 44no, Ashok 27no)
Monaghan beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

19th May
Dundrum 218 (J Woods 32, S Symington 23, S Campbell 52, I Wright 28, M Ismail 2-36, Hamsa 2-25, Senthil 3-36)
Belfast SuperKings 222-7 (P Kava 21, Ravi 29, Jay 31, Senthil 42, Hamsa 20, Jaz 29no, Sameer 20no, S Symington 4-34)
Belfast SuperKings beat Dundrum by 3 wickets

13th May
BISC 254 (V Srinivasan 96, D Gowdappa 31, A Badusha 29, B Cathcart 2-37, P Cox 3-46)
Ards 153 (B Cathcart 35, S Ingham 26, P Cox 32no, V Srinivasan 3-40, A Pandita 3-25)
BISC beats Ards by 101 runs

Cooke Collegians 88 (L Willmott 33, TJ McCavera 2-13, D McCann 2-23, J McConnell 5-3)
Saintfield 91-2 (D McCann 26no, B Woodruff 31no, A Ul Haq 2-13)
Saintfield beat Cooke Collegians by 8 wickets

5th May
Ards 62 (M Glass 3-8, S Glass 2-11, J Glass 2-5)
Ballymena 63-1 (S Colgan 22no, J Glass 24no)
Ballymena beat Ards by 9 wickets

Dunmurry 79 (R Bryans 5-16, M Stewart 2-17)
Templepatrick 80-2 (R Greer 28no)
Templepatrick beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

Saintfield 102 (M Khatri 2-18, A Pandita 2-26, A Bhattacharya 6-33)
BISC 90 (A Rekhi 28, Vincent R 21, G Harrison 2-13, P Murray 2-7, E Hanna 3-22)
Saintfield beat BISC by 12 runs

Belfast SuperKings v Cooke Collegians - postponed
Dundrum v Donaghadee - postponed
Larne v Drumaness - postponed
Victoria v Monaghan - postponed

28th April
Victoria 63 (B Anderson 3-11, W Muhammad 2-10, C Halliday 2-8)
Cliftonville Academy 66-1 (F Collins 30no)
Cliftonville Academy beat Victoria by 9 wickets

Donaghadee v Larne - postponed
Drumaness v Ballymena - postponed
Dundrum v Belfast SuperKings - postponed
Monaghan v Dunmurry - postponed