Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 8 - 2018 (#ncuj8)
                          P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Donacloney Mill IV        5    4    0    1    0   16
Templepatrick IV          6    4    0    2    0   16
Cregagh III               4    3    0    1    0   12
Ards II                   6    3    0    3    0   12
BISC III                  4    2    0    2    0    8
CIYMS V                   5    2    0    3    0    8
Cliftonville Academy IV   5    2    0    3    0    8
North Down IV             2    1    0    1    0    4
Derriaghy IV              3    1    0    2    0    4
Instonians V              4    1    0    3    0    4
Monaghan II               4    1    0    3    0    4

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Muckamore V

Section Secretary: Dave Williams
(H) 4375 1041
(M) 07745 368291
(E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk

Results
8th July
Cregagh 123-4 (S Kareer 27, A Nelson 38, Ma Shannon 20, J Harvey 21no, )
Templepatrick IV 112-6 (C Wylie 26, A Dowds 19, A Nelson 2-20)
Cregagh III beat Templepatrick IV by 11 runs

7th July
Donacloney Mill IV beat BISC III

Templepatrick IV v Monaghan II - postponed by mutual agreement

1st July
CIYMS V 193-8 (R Elliott 79, P Blowes 29, E Hawkins 4-30)
Ards II 196-5 (E Davies 67, A Khan 58, J Ferguson 35, P Blowes 3-35)
Ards II beat CIYMS V by 5 wickets

Monaghan II 156-7 (H Maroof 49, A Grovada 47, J White 2-14)
Derriaghy IV 110 (R Topping 30, H Maroof 2-10, R Chowdry 3-21, Aravind S 2-29)
Monaghan II beat Derriaghy IV by 46 runs

BISC III 225-4 (A Sawade 76, Aziz 30, Sudarsana 24, I Patnaik 37no, M Braniff 2-50)
Templepatrick IV 226-2 (N Kelly 55, M Braniff 48, G Lutton 57no)
Templepatrick IV beat BISC III by 8 wickets

24th June
Instonians 120-9
Templepatrick 122-0
Templepatrick IV beat Instonians V by 10 wickets

Monaghan II 125 (L Young 3-7, A Whiteside 2-20, J Eagleson 2-20)
CIYMS V 126-2 (O Topping 54, P Topping 42)
CIYMS V beat Monaghan II by 8 wickets 

Derriaghy IV 180-8 (J Close 36, J White 53no, B Kenny 31, A Gooderham 2-30, R Scott 3-37)
Cliftonville Academy IV 79 (S Johnson 36, B White 3-2, J White 2-14, B Kenny 3-9)
Derriaghy IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 101 runs

19th June
North Down IV v Cregagh III - postponed

17th June
Instonians V 208-4 (J Dickson 106no, J Welshman 51)
Ards II 174-5 (A Khan 86, E Hawkins 28no, J Dickson 3-30)
Instonians V beat Ards II by 34 runs

Cliftonville Academy IV beat CIYMS V by 5 wickets

Derriaghy IV v Templepatrick IV Abandoned

16th June
Cliftonville Academy IV v Donacloney Mill IV - postponed

10th June
Cregagh III 123-3 (I Kerr 34, Ma Shannon 48)
CIYMS V 114-8 (C Morrison 45, T Dawson 2-16, N Holmes 3-9)
Cregagh III beat CIYMS V by 9 runs

9th June
Instonians V 87
BISC III 88-4
BISC III beat Instonians V by 6 wickets

Donacloney Mill IV beat Monaghan II by 7 wickets

Ards II 51 (D Kane 4-6, N Davis 2-1)
Templepatrick IV 53-3
Templepatrick IV beat Ards II by 7 wickets

6th June
Donacloney Mill IV 130-7 (J Cunningham 29, C Derby 42, N McGrath 2-23, Mi Shannon 2-27, 
N Pinkerton 2-17)
Cregagh III 131-1 (O Fleetham 78no, Ma Shannon 22no)
Cregagh III beat Donacloney Mill IV by 9 wickets

3rd June
Ards II beat Derriaghy IV - Derriaghy IV unable to field a team

Monaghan II 147 (Ishaan 45, O Scott 2-24, A Gooderham 2-29)
Cliftonville Academy IV 148-4 (D Greenlees 100, Bernard 2-20)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat Monaghan II by 6 wickets

27th May
Cregagh 101-7 (M Shannon 26, S Catterson 23, E Hawkins 2-22, W Mayne 2-8)
Ards 104-4 (H Jackson 26, A Khan 22, M Shannon 3-24)
Ards II beat Cregagh III by 6 wickets

26th May
BISC III 178-8 (Aziz 59, Souvik 26no, Ramesh 18, O Smith 2-14)
Cliftonville IV 96-9 (I Latham 38, R Scott 25, Badu 2-4, Ramesh 3-11)
BISC III beat Cliftonville Academy IV won by 82 runs

Templepatrick IV 115-9 (F Lutton 40, B Lyttle 4-10, L Lyttle 2-21)
Donaghcloney Mill 119-2 (Ryan Matthews 47no, B Lyttle 37no, P Lyttle 27)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Templepatrick IV by 8 wickets

20th May
Instonians V 140
CIYMS V 146-3
CIYMS V beat Instonians V by 7 wickets

19th May
Donacloney Mill IV 165-7 (D Casey 76, A Cunningham 20, D Allen 3-32, J Ditty 2-29, 
C Crawford 2-26) Ards II 158-8 (H Jackson 51, A Khan 31, N Greenhauld 26, J Ferguson 22, RA Matthews 3-24, R Matthews 3-20) Donacloney Mill IV beat Ards II by 7 runs 13th May North Down IV 137-3 (A Matchett 28, A Benson 35, M Titterington 33no) Cliftonville Academy IV 99-7 (A Scott 45, R Copeland 2-13) North Down IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 38 runs Instonians V v Derriaghy IV - postponed 5th May Templepatrick IV beat North Down IV - North Down IV unable to field a team 29th April Instonians V v Cliftonville Academy IV - postponed 28th April Donacloney Mill IV v Cregagh III - postponed
Fixtures
22nd July
Ards II v Monaghan II
Cregagh III v BISC III
Templepatrick IV v CIYMS V

28th July
Ards II v BISC III
Instonians V v Monaghan II
North Down IV v Donacloney Mill IV

29th July
CIYMS V v North Down IV
Cregagh III v Monaghan II
Derriaghy IV v BISC III
Templepatrick IV v Cliftonville Academy IV

4th August
Donacloney Mill IV v Derriaghy IV
North Down IV v BISC III

5th August
Ards II v North Down IV
Cregagh III v Instonians V

12th August
Cliftonville Academy IV v Cregagh III
Instonians V v North Down IV

18th August
CIYMS V v BISC III
Instonians V v Donacloney Mill III

19th August
Ards II v Cliftonville Academy IV
Cregagh III v Derriaghy IV
North Down IV v Monaghan II

25th August
Monaghan II v BISC III

To Be Arranged
CIYMS V v Derriaghy IV
Donacloney Mill IV v CIYMS V
North Down IV v Derriaghy IV