Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 8 - 2018 (#ncuj8)
                          P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
BISC III                  9    7    0    2    0   28   C
Donacloney Mill IV        9    7    0    2    0   28   C
-----------------------------------------------------
Cregagh III               9    5    0    3    1   20
Templepatrick IV          9    5    0    4    0   20
CIYMS V                   9    4    0    5    0   16
Ards II                   9    3    0    5    1   12
North Down IV             9    3    0    5    1   12
Monaghan II               9    3    0    5    1   12
Cliftonville Academy IV   9    2    0    5    2    8
Instonians V              9    2    0    5    2    0*
*Instonians V deducted 8 points for starring irregularities

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Muckamore V

Section Secretary: Dave Williams
(H) 4375 1041
(M) 07745 368291
(E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk

Results
9th September
Monaghan II beat North Down IV by 115 runs

8th September
Monaghan II 110-6 (Ashok 30no, K Bhalerao 2-3)
BISC III 111-8 (I Pattanaik 48, Bernard 2-15)
BISC III beat Monaghan II by 2 wickets

Donacloney Mill IV beat Instonians V

2nd September
Cregagh III 121-8 (A Nelson 20, J Harvey 26, Mi Shannon 22no, O Scott 3-17)
Cliftonville Academy IV 24 (Max Shannon 6-14)
Cregagh III beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 97 runs

Monaghan 160-5 (Husnain 118no)
Instonians 142-9 (R McCormick 29no, Welshman 20, B Lambert 19no, S Hussain 3-21)
Monaghan II beat Instonians V by 18 runs

CIYMS V 89
North Down IV 91-3
North Down IV beat CIYMS V by 7 wickets 

29th August
Donaghcloney Mill IV 147 (Ryn Matthews 46, S Lyttle 37)
North Down IV 53 ( B Wilson 3-10)
Donacloney Mill IV beat North Down IV by 94 runs

26th August
Cregagh III v Monaghan II - postponed and now void
Monaghan II v BISC III - postponed

22nd August
Cliftonville Academy IV 120 (R Scott 31 I Latham 27)
Donacloney Mill IV 121-1 (A Fisher 70no)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 9 wickets

21st August
Cregagh 103-7 (Ma Shannon 32no, M Keenan 20)
North Down 98 (D Napier 27, T Dawson 5-21 inc hat trick, M Keenan 2-18)
Cregagh III beat North Down IV by 5 runs

19th August
CIYMS V 90-7 (J Rainey 22 runs, Sarav 3-9 , Kunal 3-6)
BISC III 91-6 (A Babu 19no, A Gupta 3-17)
BISC III beat CIYMS V by 4 wickets

Ards II v Cliftonville Academy IV - postponed
North Down IV v Monaghan II - postponed

18th August
Instonians V v Donacloney Mill III - postponed

12th August
Ards II 49-6 (Niranjan 2-7)
BISC III 51-3 (E Hawkins 2-18)
BISC III beat Ards II by 7 wickets

Templepatrick IV 81-8 (M Braniff 35no, H Maroof 2-6, C Chowdry 3-22)
Monaghan II 82-4 (H Maroof 42no, C Chowdry 26, N Davis 2-5)
Monaghan II beat Templepatrick IV by 6 wickets

Cliftonville Academy IV v Cregagh III - postponed
Instonians V v North Down IV - postponed

5th August
Cregagh III 149-8 (S Kareer 87, M Peak 2-14, A Kennedy 2-21)
Instonians V 150-4 (B Crothers 74, A Kennedy 33)
Instonians V beat Cregagh III by 6 wickets

Ards II 126-6 (A Khan 64)
North Down IV 129-7 (L Dugan 34, D Moreland 39no, M Burrows 2-25)
North Down IV beat Ards II by 3 wickets

4th August
North Down IV 88-7 (R O'Brien 18no, R. Arnold 17, Muthu 2-14, Babu 2-13)
BISC III 89-4 (G Lokhande 26, Souvik 17no)
BISC III beat North Down IV by 6 wickets

29th July
Templepatrick IV 139-7 (N Kelly 57, R McKnight 2-15, I Latham 2-15)
Cliftonville Academy IV 124-7 (R Scott 24, N Davis 2-20)
Templepatrick IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 15 runs

CIYMS V v North Down IV - postponed
Cregagh III v Monaghan II - postponed

28th July
Instonians V v Monaghan II - postponed
North Down IV v Donacloney Mill IV - postponed

22nd July
Ards 205-4 (O Roberts 59, E Davies 58, C Crawford 32)
Monaghan 197-8 (M Hussain 59, S Francis 2-17)
Ards II beat Monaghan II by 8 runs

Cregagh III 135-8 (A Nelson 48, G Lokhande 2-15, K Sarkar 2-21, V Gaur 2-17)
BISC III 140-3 (Md Aziz 68, K Bhalerao 21, M Shannon 2-21, M Keenan 2-24) 
BISC III beat Cregagh III by 3 wickets

CIYMS 129 (P Topping 77, A Gupta 22, M Wylie 2-27, B McCrea 3-41, M Braniff 4-2)
TCC 128 (M Braniff 36, G Lutton 27, J Rainey 3-29, P Topping 3-13)
CIYMS V beat Templepatrick IV by 1 run

8th July
Cregagh 123-4 (S Kareer 27, A Nelson 38, Ma Shannon 20, J Harvey 21no, )
Templepatrick IV 112-6 (C Wylie 26, A Dowds 19, A Nelson 2-20)
Cregagh III beat Templepatrick IV by 11 runs

7th July
Donacloney Mill IV beat BISC III

Templepatrick IV v Monaghan II - postponed by mutual agreement

3rd July
CIYMS V beat Donacloney Mill IV

1st July
CIYMS V 193-8 (R Elliott 79, P Blowes 29, E Hawkins 4-30)
Ards II 196-5 (E Davies 67, A Khan 58, J Ferguson 35, P Blowes 3-35)
Ards II beat CIYMS V by 5 wickets

BISC III 225-4 (A Sawade 76, Aziz 30, Sudarsana 24, I Patnaik 37no, M Braniff 2-50)
Templepatrick IV 226-2 (N Kelly 55, M Braniff 48, G Lutton 57no)
Templepatrick IV beat BISC III by 8 wickets

24th June
Instonians 120-9
Templepatrick 122-0
Templepatrick IV beat Instonians V by 10 wickets

Monaghan II 125 (L Young 3-7, A Whiteside 2-20, J Eagleson 2-20)
CIYMS V 126-2 (O Topping 54, P Topping 42)
CIYMS V beat Monaghan II by 8 wickets

19th June
North Down IV v Cregagh III - postponed

17th June
Instonians V 208-4 (J Dickson 106no, J Welshman 51)
Ards II 174-5 (A Khan 86, E Hawkins 28no, J Dickson 3-30)
Instonians V beat Ards II by 34 runs

Cliftonville Academy IV beat CIYMS V by 5 wickets

16th June
Cliftonville Academy IV v Donacloney Mill IV - postponed

10th June
Cregagh III 123-3 (I Kerr 34, Ma Shannon 48)
CIYMS V 114-8 (C Morrison 45, T Dawson 2-16, N Holmes 3-9)
Cregagh III beat CIYMS V by 9 runs

9th June
Instonians V 87
BISC III 88-4
BISC III beat Instonians V by 6 wickets

Donacloney Mill IV beat Monaghan II by 7 wickets

Ards II 51 (D Kane 4-6, N Davis 2-1)
Templepatrick IV 53-3
Templepatrick IV beat Ards II by 7 wickets

6th June
Donacloney Mill IV 130-7 (J Cunningham 29, C Derby 42, N McGrath 2-23, Mi Shannon 2-27, N Pinkerton 2-17)
Cregagh III 131-1 (O Fleetham 78no, Ma Shannon 22no)
Cregagh III beat Donacloney Mill IV by 9 wickets

3rd June
Monaghan II 147 (Ishaan 45, O Scott 2-24, A Gooderham 2-29)
Cliftonville Academy IV 148-4 (D Greenlees 100, Bernard 2-20)
Cliftonville Academy IV beat Monaghan II by 6 wickets

27th May
Cregagh 101-7 (M Shannon 26, S Catterson 23, E Hawkins 2-22, W Mayne 2-8)
Ards 104-4 (H Jackson 26, A Khan 22, M Shannon 3-24)
Ards II beat Cregagh III by 6 wickets

26th May
BISC III 178-8 (Aziz 59, Souvik 26no, Ramesh 18, O Smith 2-14)
Cliftonville IV 96-9 (I Latham 38, R Scott 25, Badu 2-4, Ramesh 3-11)
BISC III beat Cliftonville Academy IV won by 82 runs

Templepatrick IV 115-9 (F Lutton 40, B Lyttle 4-10, L Lyttle 2-21)
Donaghcloney Mill 119-2 (Ryan Matthews 47no, B Lyttle 37no, P Lyttle 27)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Templepatrick IV by 8 wickets

20th May
Instonians V 140
CIYMS V 146-3
CIYMS V beat Instonians V by 7 wickets

19th May
Donacloney Mill IV 165-7 (D Casey 76, A Cunningham 20, D Allen 3-32, J Ditty 2-29, C Crawford 2-26)
Ards II 158-8 (H Jackson 51, A Khan 31, N Greenhauld 26, J Ferguson 22, RA Matthews 3-24, R Matthews 3-20)
Donacloney Mill IV beat Ards II by 7 runs

13th May
North Down IV 137-3 (A Matchett 28, A Benson 35, M Titterington 33no)
Cliftonville Academy IV 99-7 (A Scott 45, R Copeland 2-13)
North Down IV beat Cliftonville Academy IV by 38 runs

5th May
Templepatrick IV beat North Down IV - North Down IV unable to field a team

29th April
Instonians V v Cliftonville Academy IV - postponed

28th April
Donacloney Mill IV v Cregagh III - postponed