Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 7 - 2018 (#ncuj7)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Laurelvale III      2    2    0    0    0    8
Muckamore VI        3    2    0    0    0    8
CIYMS IV            1    1    0    0    0    4
Saintfield III      1    1    0    0    0    4
Victoria II         1    1    0    0    0    4
Larne II            3    1    0    2    0    4
Muckamore V         2    0    0    2    0    0
Templepatrick III   3    0    0    3    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Donacloney Mill III

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(B) 9052 8642
(M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk

Results
20th May
Muckamore VI beat Templepatrick III 62 runs

19th May
Larne 109-5 (T Dempsey 48)
Laurelvale 110-6
Laurelvale III beat Larne II by 4 wickets

Saintfield III beat Templepatrick III by 9 wickets

Victoria II v Muckamore V - postponed due to 1st XI game being rearranged

13th May
CIYMS IV 202-2 (H Maskery 40, C Maskery 111, J McKirgan 33no)
Muckamore V 162-9 (J Hood 72no, D Hall 27, J Rainey 2-30, C Orr 3-23, J McAlpine 2-29)
CIYMS IV beat Muckamore V by 40 runs

7th May
Victoria II beat Larne II - Larne II unable to field a team

5th May
Larne II 207-4 (D McKinley 102, D Swann 50, J Hood 2-28)
Muckamore V 193-3 (J Hood 45, J Gaw 79, B Cunningham 23, R Wetherhead 2-32)
Larne II beat Muckamore V by 14 runs

29th April
Templepatrick III 100 (G Lytton 3-5, J Canning 3-27)
Muckamore VI 101-9 (J Keates 4-23, A Oduveile 4-11)
Muckamore VI beat Templepatrick III by 1 wicket

28th April
Laurelvale III 228-5 (C Stewart 102, C Thornbury 36no)
Muckamore VI 141
Laurelvale III beat Muckamore VI by 87 runs

Saintfield III v CIYMS IV - postponed

Fixtures
26th May
CIYMS IV v Larne II
Laurelvale III v Muckamore V

27th May
Saintfield III v Muckamore VI
Templepatrick III v Muckamore V

3rd June
CIYMS IV v Templepatrick III

9th June
Laurelvale III v CIYMS IV
Muckamore V v Victoria II
Saintfield III v Larne II

10th June
Muckamore VI v Muckamore V

12th June
Victoria II v CIYMS IV

16th June
Larne II v Templepatrick III
Laurelvale III v Saintfield III

17th June
CIYMS IV v Muckamore VI

23rd June
Larne II v Victoria II
Muckamore V v Saintfield III
Templepatrick III v Laurelvale III

24th June
Muckamore VI v CIYMS IV

26th June
CIYMS IV v Victoria II

30th June
Muckamore V v Laurelvale III
Saintfield III v Victoria II

7th July
CIYMS IV v Saintfield III
Victoria II v Laurelvale III

8th July
Muckamore V v Muckamore VI

14th July
Larne II v Muckamore V
Saintfield III v Laurelvale III
Templepatrick III v Victoria II

21st July
Larne II v CIYMS IV
Laurelvale III v Muckamore VI

22nd July
Muckamore VI v Saintfield III

28th July
Laurelvale III v Victoria II
Muckamore VI v Larne II
Templepatrick III v Saintfield III

4th August
Laurelvale III v Larne II
Victoria II v Saintfield III

5th August
Templepatrick III v CIYMS IV

11th August
Laurelvale III v Templepatrick III
Saintfield III v Muckamore V

12th August
Larne II v Muckamore VI
Muckamore V v CIYMS IV

18th August
Larne II v Saintfield III
Victoria II v Templepatrick III

19th August
Templepatrick III v Larne II

25th August
CIYMS IV v Laurelvale III
Muckamore V v Templepatrick III
Muckamore VI v Victoria II

1st September
Victoria II v Muckamore VI