Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 7 - 2018 (#ncuj7)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Laurelvale III      8    6    0    2    0   24
CIYMS IV            9    5    0    4    0   20
Saintfield III      8    4    0    4    0   16
Templepatrick III   8    4    0    4    0   16
Victoria II         9    4    0    5    0   16
Muckamore V         9    4    0    5    0   16
Larne II            7    4    0    3    0   12*
Muckamore VI        8    2    0    6    0    8
*Larne II deducted 4 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Donacloney Mill III

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(B) 9052 8642
(M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk

Results
14th July
Laurelvale III beat Saintfield III by 8 wickets

Templepatrick III 172-6 (C Styles 89, N Brien 38, J McClune 3-25, P MArtin 2-23)
Victoria II 90-4 (R Black 52no, B Johnston 20no, S Gardiner 3-7)
Templepatrick III beat Victoria II by 82 runs

7th July
Victoria II 164-8 (P Clarke 53, D Vennard 23, R Whitfield 2-31, P Stewart 2-15)
Laurelvale III 168-1 (W Best 36, C Stewart 91no)
Laurelvale III beat Victoria II by 9 wickets

CIYMS IV v Saintfield III - postponed

6th July
Muckamore V 215-3 (Rane 67no, D Allen 46, P Skillen 38no)
Muckamore VI 136ao (T Kennedy 30, J Jackson 26, C Dakhane 3-23, J Hood 2-7)
Muckamore V beat Muckamore VI by 79 runs

3rd July
Saintfield III 115-8 (C Whiteman 25, E Hanna 43, C Gordon 20, G Parker 2-16, J Smith 2-22)
Laurelvale III 116-0 (W Best 53no, C Stewart 44no)
Laurelvale III beat Saintfield III by 10 wickets

CIYMS IV 151-4 (J McAlpine 49, J McKirgan 32, N McConkey 23no)
Victoria II 152-4 (K Maxwell 24, D Vennard 44, A Tahir 46no)
Victoria II beat CIYMS IV by 7 wickets

30th June
Saintfield III beat Victoria II - Victoria II unable to field a team

Muckamore V v Laurelvale III - postponed due to Minor Qualifying Cup

29th June
Muckamore V 103-6 (Praveen 33, T Greenaway 3-12)
Victoria II 105-2 (D Vennard 65no, J Marshall 25no, A McComb 2-28)
Victoria II beat Muckamore V by 8 wickets

24th June
CIYMS IV beat Muckamore VI by 34 runs

23rd June
Victoria II 44 (E Wilson 4-4 inc hat-trick)
Larne II 45-3 (S Brennan 24no)
Larne II beat Victoria II by 7 wickets

Templepatrick III 134-5 (J Gerrish 44no, N Brien 26, A Coulter 2-25, G Stewart 2-29)
Laurelvale III 84-9 (W Best 23, C Stewart 20, S Caldwell 2-19, M Hamilton 2-18, S Gardiner 2-16,
J Moffett 3-14)
Templepatrick III beat Laurelvale III by 49 runs

Muckamore V beat Saintfield III - Saintfield III unable to field a team

17th June
Muckamore VI 181-5 (P Bates 105no, T McCloskey 24no)
CIYMS IV 154-5 (J McKirgan 47no, J Rainey 52no, A Gill 3-23)
Muckamore VI beat CIYMS IV by 27 runs

16th June
Templepatrick III 169-5 (A Dowds 40, D Kane 35, N Brien 51)
Larne II 170-3 (D McKinley 43, K McKinley 42, D Swan 33, G Moore 24no, J Moffitt 2-26)
Larne II beat Templepatrick III by 7 wickets

Laurelvale III v Saintfield III - postponed

12th June
CIYMS IV 125-3 (H Maskery 24, C Maskery 54no, C Boomer 2-)20
Victoria II 96 (P McVey 22, G Thompson 26, I Evans 3-13)
CIYMS IV beat Victoria II by 28 runs

10th June
Muckamore VI 143-4 (T Kennedy 32, I McCombe 28, B Cunningham 25, Pravin 2-24)
Muckamore V 144-2 (J Gaw 31, Rane 47, B Kirkpatrick 48no)
Muckamore V beat Muckamore VI by 8 wickets

9th June
Laurelvale III 153-4 (W Best 23, C Stewart 60, D O'Hara 37, C Maskery 2-24)
CIYMS IV 154-1 (H Maskery 89no, J McKirgan 37no)
CIYMS IV beat Laurelvale III by 9 wickets

Saintfield III beat Larne II - Larne II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Victoria II beat Muckamore V by 6 wickets

6th June
CIYMS IV beat Saintfield III by 7 wickets

3rd June
Templepatrick III 204-7 (G Lutton 103, P Turner 26, M Evans 3-24)
CIYMS IV 192-4 (H Maskery 55, C Maskery 72, J McKirgan 26, J Canning 3-29)
Templepatrick III beat CIYMS IV by 12 runs

27th May
Muckamore VI 145-5 (D Allen 71, T Kennedy 21, N Mahmood 2-29)
Saintfield III 146-1 (N Mahmood 53no, C Whiteman 74no)
Saintfield III beat Muckamore VI by 9 wickets

Muckamore V 171-5 (P Skillen 81)
Templepatrick III 115-9 (C Styles 47, Joby 3-9)
Muckamore V beat Templepatrick III by 56 runs

26th May
Larne II 116-6 (D McKinley 40, M Laitimer 2-21)
CIYMS IV 117 (C Maskery 49, J Eagleson 24no)
Larne II beat CIYMS IV*
*CIYMS IV played an ineligible player

Laurelvale III 137-4 (C Stewart 49, D O'Hara 31)
Muckamore V 105 (Rane 22, J Semple 21, Joby 23no, C Stewart 2-18, J Brown 2-16, D O'Hara 4-14)
Laurelvale III beat Muckamore V by 32 runs

20th May
Muckamore VI 166-5 (D Allen 62no, P Skillen 69)
Templepatrick III 95-7 (C Moore-Millar 36, A Gill 3-21)
Muckamore VI beat Templepatrick III 71 runs

19th May
Larne 109-5 (T Dempsey 48)
Laurelvale 110-6
Laurelvale III beat Larne II by 4 wickets

Templepatrick III 35 (A Mahmood 2-2, L Henstra 2-6, A Bell 5-5)
Saintfield III 36-1
Saintfield III beat Templepatrick III by 9 wickets

Victoria II v Muckamore V - postponed due to 1st XI game being rearranged

13th May
CIYMS IV 202-2 (H Maskery 40, C Maskery 111, J McKirgan 33no)
Muckamore V 162-9 (J Hood 72no, D Hall 27, J Rainey 2-30, C Orr 3-23, J McAlpine 2-29)
CIYMS IV beat Muckamore V by 40 runs

7th May
Victoria II beat Larne II - Larne II unable to field a team

5th May
Larne II 207-4 (D McKinley 102, D Swann 50, J Hood 2-28)
Muckamore V 193-3 (J Hood 45, J Gaw 79, B Cunningham 23, R Wetherhead 2-32)
Larne II beat Muckamore V by 14 runs

29th April
Templepatrick III 100 (G Lytton 3-5, J Canning 3-27)
Muckamore VI 101-9 (J Keates 4-23, A Oduveile 4-11)
Templepatrick III beat Muckamore VI*
*Muckamore played ineligible player - points awarded to Templepatrick III

28th April
Laurelvale III 219-5 (M Gallimore 21, C Stewart 102, C Thornbury 37no, J Kirkpatrick 2-45, S Gudali 2-41)
Muckamore VI 117-6 (B Cunningham 33, J Kirkpatrick 24, J Livingstone 2-33) 
Laurelvale III beat Muckamore VI by 102 runs

Saintfield III v CIYMS IV - postponed

Fixtures
21st July
Larne II v CIYMS IV
Laurelvale III v Muckamore VI

22nd July
Muckamore VI v Saintfield III

28th July
Laurelvale III v Victoria II
Muckamore VI v Larne II
Templepatrick III v Saintfield III

29th July
Larne II v Muckamore V

4th August
Laurelvale III v Larne II
Victoria II v Saintfield III

5th August
Templepatrick III v CIYMS IV

11th August
Laurelvale III v Templepatrick III
Saintfield III v Muckamore V

12th August
Larne II v Muckamore VI
Muckamore V v CIYMS IV

18th August
Larne II v Saintfield III
Victoria II v Templepatrick III

19th August
Templepatrick III v Larne II

25th August
CIYMS IV v Laurelvale III
Muckamore V v Templepatrick III
Muckamore VI v Victoria II

1st September
Victoria II v Muckamore VI