Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 6 - 2018 (#ncuj6)
                      P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
BISC II               8    8    0    0    0   32
Donacloney Mill III   7    5    0    2    0   20
Waringstown IV       10    4    0    6    0   16
Carrickfergus IV      4    3    0    1    0   12
Carrickfergus III     6    3    0    3    0   12
Dundrum II            5    2    0    3    0    8
Donaghadee II         6    1    0    5    0    4
CSNI V                8    1    0    7    0    4

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: CSNI V

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(H) 3833 6121
(M) 07715 322302
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com

Results
15th July
BISC II v Donaghadee II - postponed
CSNI V v Dundrum II - postponed
Waringstown IV v Carrickfergus IV - postponed

10th July
Waringstown IV 161-5 (S Burke 25, S McCollum 45, D McCollum 47)
Dundrum II 88-9 (C Williamson 2-13, P Allen 2-31, S Burke 2-11)
Waringstown IV beat Dundrum II by 73 Runs

7th July
BISC II 201-2 (R Singh 76no, S Arunachalam 38, V Salian 35no)
Dundrum II 126-7 (J Tormey 54no, G Lowey 36, P Jayaraj 4-15)
BISC II beat Dundrum II by 75 runs

Donacloney Mill III 147-5 (R Clydscale 46, M Cherry 2-17, R Kuppaswamy )
CSNI V 118 (M Pollard 29, R Matthews 5-16)
Donacloney Mill III beat CSNI V by 29 runs

Donaghadee II 136-7 (A McLawrence 28no, G Armstrong 2-16)
Carrickfergus III 140-0 (L Mudock 81no, B Buchanan-Rolleston 53no)
Carrickfergus III beat Donaghadee II by 10 wickets

6th July
Waringstown IV 157-4 (R Carson 70, M Waite 40, S Burke 29)
Donacloney Mill III 158-6 (S Lyttle 50no, S Best 4-45)
Donacloney Mill III beat Waringstown IV by 4 wickets

1st July
BISC II beat Waringstown IV - Waringstown IV unable to field a team

30th June
Donacloney Mill III v Carrickfergus IV - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup

24th June
Waringstown 158-8 (D McCollum 43, A Waite 18, S McCormick 3-26)
Carrickfergus 152 (G Creighton 25, B Crook 23, C Williamson 3-21, S Best 2-23, N Mathews 2-37,
P Allen 2-18)
Waringstown IV beat Carrickfergus III by 6 runs

Dundrum II v Donaghadee II - postponed due to Junior Cup match on ground

23rd June
Donaghadee II 108 (R Stubbings 20, C Long 4-27)
Donacloney Mill III 110-5 (B Wilson 20, R Matthews 26, R Stubbings 3-30)
Donacloney Mill III beat Donaghadee II by 5 wickets

Carrickfergus III 179-7 (I Walker 40, S Gardner 33, L Murdock 25, B Buchanan-Rolleston 20no,
R Kappasamy 2-30)
CSNI V 70 (H Dyer 35, R Arbuthnot 2-7, PT Aston 3-16, L Murdock 3-8)
Carrickfergus III beat CSNI V by 109 runs

17th June
Carrickfergus IV 120-8 (S Gardner 20, G Armstrong 35no, Prabeen 2-30, Gopal 2-17, Sasikumar 3-11)
BISC II 121-7 (Anil 31, R Armstrong 2-22, I Logan 2-25)
BISC II beat Carrickfergus IV by 3 wickets

Waringstown IV 149-5
Dundrum II 150-5
Dundrum II beat Waringstown IV by 5 wickets

16th June
Waringstown IV 83-9
Donacloney Mill III 88-3
Donacloney Mill III beat Waringstown IV by 7 wickets

Dundrum II v Carrickfergus III - postponed due to Junior Cup match

10th June
Dundrum II 82 (S Bommaraveni 3-29, P Shashidara 3-18, T Krishnan 2-4)
BISC II 86-3 (S Kudale 22no)
BISC II beat Dundrum II by 7 wickets

CSNI V 141-6 (G Thompson 56, C Tate 25, B Buchanan-Rolleston 2-20, S Gardner 2-24)
Carrickfergus IV 142-8 (B Buchanan-Rolleston 30, S Gardner 29, L Johnston 27, G Thompson 3-13,
Ranki 2-27)
Carrickfergus IV beat CSNI V by 2 wickets

Donaghadee II 159-3 (W Martin 36, G Cunningham 23, F Gilroy 47no)
Waringstown IV 123-9 (P Allen 26, R Stubbings 4-15, W Martin 3-33)
Donaghadee II beat Waringstown IV by 36 runs

9th June
Donacloney Mill III 106 (D Marshall 35, S Gardner 4-7, G Armstrong 2-22)
Carrickfergus IV 107-2 (S McCormack 49, J Kane 30no)
Carrickfergus IV beat Donacloney Mill III by 8 wickets

Dundrum II 220-7 (D Bailey 32, S Campbell 23, I Wright 21, G Hutley 41, G Lowey 40, Shasawk 2-46,
Tim 2-46)
CSNI V 144-7 (Alec 47, G Lowey 2-13, T Crudgington 2-18, D Crudgington 2-4)
Dundrum II beat CSNI V by 76 runs

3rd June
Carrickfergus III beat Donaghadee II - Donaghadee II unable to field a team
Waringstown IV beat CSNI V by 8 wickets

27th May
BISC II 219-5 (R Singh 46no, P Jayaraj 44no, T Krishnan 38, V Shettigar 25, Suresh 3-30)
CSNI V 64 (Junney 24, Rakeeb 3-5, P Jayapaul 2-8, A Bhandari 2-10)
BISC II beat CSNI V by 155 runs

Waringstown IV 172-3 (S Burke 50, A Magennis 42no, D McCollum 32, M Waite 24)
Carrickfergus III 162 (A Hutton 48, S Burke 5-21)
Waringstown IV beat Carrickfergus III by 12 runs

26th May
BISC II 198-7 (P Jayaraj 45no, A Naik 35, V Santhanam 32, S Kudale 28, K Ogle 3-63)
Donacloney Mill III 187-8 (K Ogle 79no, S Cunningham 27, D Marshall 23, P Jayaraj 3-21, 
P Shashidara 2-36)
BISC II beat Donacloney Mill III by 11 runs

20th May
BISC II 173-9 (T Krishnan 26, Ashish 72, J McCluskey 3-25, A McLawrence 4-29)
Donaghadee II 75 (A Bhandari 3-30, A Pandita 4-7, G Budagatla 2-5)
BISC II beat Donaghadee II by 98 runs

Dundrum II v Waringstown IV - postponed

19th May
Donacloney Mill III 170-8 (S Lyttle 76, PT Aston 4-5)
Carrickfergus III 140 (K Hutton 44, L Murdock 25, I Walker 25, C Woods 3-39, K Weir 3-23, 
C Long 3-11) Donacloney Mill III beat Carrickfergus III by 30 runs 13th May Carrickfergus IV v CSNI V - postponed Donaghadee II v Dundrum II - postponed 6th May Donaghadee II 135-5 (E McNamara 86no) CSNI V 136-2 (G Thompson 52no, A Pattnaik 24, S Prattipati 21no) CSNI V beat Donaghadee II by 8 wickets Carrickfergus IV 139 (A Burton 42, G Creighton 28, J Best 3-27, S Best 2-20, C Williamson 2-17, M Waite 2-25) Waringstown IV 142-6 (A Waite 40no, B Hunter 21, M Waite 21, J Boggs 2-12) *Carrickfergus IV beat Waringstown IV* *Waringstown IV played ineligible player - points awarded to Carrickfergus IV BISC II v Dundrum II - postponed 29th April BISC II 190 (S Kudale 24, V Salian 25, P Jayaraj 32no, A Mahmmod 2-35, P Renshaw 4-23) CSNI V 123 (A Pattnaik 36, S Bommaraveni 2-46, D Gowdappa 3-13) BISC II beat CSNI V by 67 runs
Fixtures
21st July
Carrickfergus III v BISC II
Donacloney Mill III v CSNI V

22nd July
Carrickfergus IV v Carrickfergus III
Donaghadee II v Dundrum II (M2)
Dundrum II v Donaghadee II (M2)
(Both games above taking place at
Donaghadee)

28th July
BISC II v Carrickfergus III
Donacloney Mill III v Dundrum II

29th July
Carrickfergus IV v Donaghadee II

4th August
BISC II v Donacloney Mill III
Donaghadee II v Carrickfergus IV

11th August
BISC II v Carrickfergus IV
Carrickfergus III v Donacloney Mill III

12th August
Waringstown IV v Donaghadee II

18th August
CSNI V v Carrickfergus IV
Dundrum II v Donacloney Mill III

19th August
Carrickfergus III v Dundrum II
Donaghadee II v CSNI V

25th August
Donaghadee II v Donacloney Mill III

26th August
CSNI V v Carrickfergus III
Waringstown IV v BISC II

1st September
Carrickfergus III v Carrickfergus IV
Waringstown IV v CSNI V

To Be Arranged
Carrickfergus IV v Dundrum II
Dundrum II v Carrickfergus IV