Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 5 - 2018 (#ncuj5)
                P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Woodvale IV     9    9    0    0    0   36
CSNI IV         9    6    0    3    0   24
Lisburn III     7    5    0    2    0   20
Bangor III      8    5    0    3    0   20
Woodvale III    7    3    0    3    1   12
Armagh III      7    1    0    6    0    4
Muckamore IV    8    1    0    7    0    4
Ballymena III   7    0    0    6    1   -4*
*Ballymena III deducted 4 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017:
North Down III / Cooke Collegians II

Section Secretary: Peter Shepherd
(M) 07762 132191
(E) petershepherd@btopenworld.com

Results
15th July
Bangor III 169-7 (A Pyper 27, C Pyper 43, I Fletcher 44no, Roshimon 4-28)
Woodvale IV 172-2 (Usman 21, Gopal 51, Amir 74no)
Woodvale IV beat Bangor III by 8 wickets

14th July
CSNI IV beat Armagh III - Armagh III unable to field a team
Lisburn III beat Ballymena III - Ballymena III unable to field a team and lose 4 points

8th July
CSNI IV 240-7 (C Cahoon 102, M Smyth Jnr 48, G Gajnan 2-17)
Muckamore IV 222-9 (M Manu 64, B George 42, M Neill 3-23, J Neill 3-33)
CSNI IV beat Muckamore IV by 18 runs

Bangor III 115 (S Hamilton 36, T Boyd 33, E Scott 3-17, C Storey 2-14, S Nagarajan 2-25, A Azeem 2-26)
Woodvale III 116-6 (Usman 63, Azeem 22, O Aicken 2-9, D Young 2-20)
Woodvale III beat Bangor III by 4 wickets

7th July
Armagh III beat Ballymena III by 9 wickets

Muckamore IV 196-9 (J Jose 41, R Chowdhury 3-42, J Gray 2-18)
Lisburn III (A Brown 86no, Pawan 3-22)
Lisburn III beat Muckamore IV by 4 wickets

CSNI IV 152-8 (C Elliot 65, H Dyer 25, Binoy 2-13, Sreejesh 2-28)
Woodvale IV 156-4 (Sreejesh 52, Abbin 43, M Neil 2-23, R Elliot 2-39)
Woodvale IV beat CSNI IV by 6 wickets 

30th June
Ballymena III v Muckamore IV - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup
CSNI IV v Armagh III - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup

23rd June
Ballymena III 152-3 (S Watt 68, J Browne 29no, I Glass 2-18)
Lisburn III 153-5 (C Forrest 31, I Glass 32no)
Lisburn III beat Ballymena III by 5 wickets

Woodvale IV 245-9 (Amir 77, Sajil 31, Amal 26, A Hare 2-25, I Chapman 2-37, S Cumper 2-43, P Boyd 2-57)
Bangor III 168 (K McPeak 57, M Pitts 23, I Chapman 22, Sreejesh 2-16, Gopal 2-24, Sajil 2-29)
Woodvale IV beat Bangor III by 77 runs

Armagh III 136-8 (J Hazelton 47, W Hazelton 32, S Swaby 3-14 G Irvine 3-25)
Woodvale III 139-2 (G Irvine 79no, P Bardgett 48)
Woodvale III beat Armagh III by 8 wickets

17th June
Woodvale III beat Muckamore IV

16th June
Lisburn III 141-9 (A Brown 50, C Forrest 25, P Rodgers 2-23, J Hazelton 2-21, A Wood 4-9)
Armagh III 138-4 (P Rodgers 39no)
Lisburn III beat Armagh III by 3 runs

Ballymena III v CSNI IV - postponed

10th June
Bangor III beat Woodvale III by 6 wickets

Muckamore  IV 176-8 (B George 25, Manu 38, Arnold 39no, Roshimon 3-19, Usman 3-39)
Woodvale IV 177-3 (Usman 105no, Sanu 3-37)
Woodvale IV beat Muckamore IV by 7 wickets

9th June
Woodvale IV 163-6 (Abbin 52, Sreejesh 33no, A Woods 2-32)
Armagh III 103-7 (Amir 2-12, Jobin 2-21)
Woodvale IV beat Armagh III by 60 runs

CSNI IV beat Muckamore IV

3rd June
Bangor III beat Muckamore IV by 30 runs

CSNI IV 138-3 (A Craif 67, T Hetherington 26no, Roshimon 2-23)
Woodvale IV 139-0 (Usman 83no, Sreejesh 41no)
Woodvale IV beat CSNI IV by 10 wickets

2nd June
Lisburn III v Armagh III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup

28th May
Woodvale IV beat Ballymena III - Ballymena III unable to field a team

26th May
Bangor III beat Armagh III by 8 wickets

Ballymena III 90 (T Brown 32, A Crease 22, C Cahoon 3-2, J Cahoon 2-11)
CSNI 94-3 (M Smyth Jnr 48no, C Elliott 24no, D O'Boyle 2-17)
CSNI IV beat Ballymena III by 7 wickets

Woodvale III 154-5 (D Scott 44, G Irvine 38, M Harvey 30)
Lisburn III 155-9 (R Wiseman 32no, R Barnes 29, J Kinner 22, G Irvine 4-26)
Lisburn III beat Woodvale III by 1 wicket

Woodvale IV 256-7 (Gopal 47, Sajil 67, Jobin 33, Praveen 2-15, Moonson 2-45)
Muckamore IV 252-9 (Pawan 94, Dilip 49, Benny 30 (Sreejesh 4-30, Jobin 2-45)
Woodvale IV beat Muckamore IV by 4 runs

21st May
Woodvale III v Ballymena III - postponed a second time and now void

19th May
Woodvale 120-4 (J Campbell 26)
CSNI 125-5 (C Elliott 83no)
CSNI IV beat Woodvale III by 5 wickets

Muckamore IV beat Armagh III

Woodvale IV beat Lisburn III - Lisburn III unable to field a team

Bangor III beat Ballymena III by 146 runs

6th May
Woodvale IV v Muckamore IV - postponed

5th May
Woodvale III v Ballymena III - postponed

29th April
CSNI IV 111-7 (M Smyth 27, R Hunter 17, O Aicken 3-19, A White 2-15)
Bangor III 113-5 (W Simpson 67no, C Elliott 2-22)
Bangor III beat CSNI IV by 5 wickets

28th April
CSNI 135-7 (C Elliott 36, M Smyth 27, C Cahoon 25, J Vance 2-20, S Wilson 2-33)
Lisburn 106-6 (J Atkinson 25, M Smyth Jnr 2-18)
CSNI IV beat Lisburn III by 30 runs

Fixtures
21st July
Muckamore IV v Armagh III
Woodvale III v CSNI IV

22nd July
Lisburn III v Woodvale III

28th July
Ballymena III v Woodvale IV
CSNI IV v Lisburn III
Woodvale III v Muckamore IV

29th July
Bangor III v Armagh III

4th August
Muckamore IV v Ballymena III

5th August
Woodvale IV v Lisburn III

11th August
Ballymena III v Bangor III
Muckamore IV v Lisburn III
Woodvale III v Armagh III

18th August
Ballymena III v Armagh III

19th August
CSNI IV v Bangor III

25th August
Ballymena III v Woodvale III

26th August
Lisburn III v Bangor III

27th August
Woodvale IV v Armagh III

1st September
Muckamore IV v Bangor III

8th September
Bangor III v Lisburn III
Woodvale III v Woodvale IV

9th September
Woodvale IV v Woodvale III