Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2018 (#ncuj4)
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CIYMS III                  6    6    0    0    0   24
Templepatrick II           4    4    0    0    0   16
Instonians IV              6    4    0    2    0   16
Cliftonville Academy III   9    4    0    5    0   16
North Down III             4    2    0    2    0    8
Derriaghy III              6    2    0    4    0    8
Cooke Collegians II        7    1    0    6    0    4
Lurgan II                  8    2    0    6    0   -4*
*Lurgan II deducted 12 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Laurelvale II

Section Secretary: Kyle Weir
(H) 3882 0831
(M) 07474 433336
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com

Results
14th July
CIYMS III beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

7th July
Cliftonville Academy III 193-7 (I Latham 67, J Harvey 49, T Crothers 3-18, R McConnell 2-6)
Instonians IV 188-9 (C McGrath 54, J Poland 44, S Kelly 21, D Bolton 2-25, I Latham 2-36,
J Harvey 2-46)
Cliftonville Academy III beat Instonians IV by 5 runs

Derriaghy III beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Cooke Collegians II 174 (S Chaudry 50, Salar C 27, S Apukkatan 27, P Shepherd 4-28, S Gardner 2-41,
N Kane 3-40)
Templepatrick II 177-6 (P Lutton 29, C Styles 46no, P Lakhani 2-33)
Templepatrick II beat Cooke Collegians II by 4 wickets

30th June
Derriaghy III beat Cooke Collegians II by 32 runs
Instonians IV walkover v Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

CIYMS III v Templepatrick II - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup

24th June
Cliftonville Academy III beat Cooke Collegians II by 7 wickets

23rd June
CIYMS III beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team

North Down 133-7 
Cliftonville Academy 134-6
Cliftonville Academy III beat North Down III by 4 wickets

Derriaghy III 116-7 (M Halliday 59, J Close 28, D Mitchell 2-13, A Kennedy 2-9)
Instonians IV 117-2 (G Corr 71no, R Black 27no)
Instonians IV beat Derriaghy III by 8 wickets

16th June
Cooke Collegians II 148-7 (C Brew 56, M Akiif 34, Shahid 25no)
Lurgan II 43 (S Appukuttan 4-14 inc hat trick, M Grimason 2-5, P Lakhani 2-21)
Cooke Collegians II beat Lurgan II by 105 runs

Derriaghy III v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed
Instonians IV v CIYMS III - postponed
North Down III v Templepatrick II - postponed

10th June
North Down III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 6 wickets

9th June
CIYMS III beat Derriaghy III - Derriaghy III unable to field ateam

Cliftonville Academy III beat Lurgan II by 8 wickets

North Down III 174 (D Wishart 29, R Smith 22, R Copeland 39, M Peak 4-27, T Pallin 3-23)
Instonians IV 149-8 (A Ly 20, A Kennedy 40, R Ellerby 26; Raj 4-16, K McBride 2-32)
North Down III beat Instonians IV by 25 runs

Cooke Collegians II 110 (S Ali 20, M Grimasson 22, R Wilson 2-22, P Shepherd 3-28,
S Gardiner 3-25)
Templepatrick II 111-2 (A McCrea 45no, A Campbell 33no)
Templepatrick II beat Cooke Collegians II by 8 wickets

2nd June
Derriaghy III v CIYMS III - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup
Lurgan II v North Down III - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup

27th May
Cliftonville Academy III 106 (R Wilson 3-10)
Templepatrick II 107-1 (G Lutton 49no, J Carlisle 48no)
Templepatrick II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 9 wickets

Cooke Collegians II 92
CIYMS III 97-4
CIYMS III beat Cooke Collegians II by 6 wickets 

26th May
Cliftonville Academy III 52 (D Mitchell 4-13, R Ellerby 3-17)
Instonians IV 53-4 (G Corr 29, M Browne 2-19)
Instonians IV beat Cliftonville Academy III by 6 wickets

Derriaghy 93-5 (L Curry 50)
Lurgan 94-2 (L Wilson 40)
Lurgan II beat Derriaghy II by 8 wickets

19th May
CIYMS III beat North Down III by 1 run

Cooke Collegians II 76-6 (T Pallin 2-6)
Instonians IV 77-1 (J Kelly 45)
Instonians IV beat Cooke Collegians II 9 wickets

Lurgan II 136 (M McShane 53no, Nathaniel 30, A Wilson 5-31)
Cliftonville Academy III 86-7 (D Martin 23, N Allen 3-21)
Lurgan II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 50 runs

Derriaghy III 114-8 (J Close 42, L Curry 28, M Hamilton 2-22, S Gardiner 3-12)
Templepatrick II 130-3 (G Lutton 22, A McCrea 30, P Lutton 38no)
Templepatrick II beat Derriaghy III by 7 wickets

7th May
CIYMS III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 5 wickets

Derriaghy III v North Down III - postponed

29th April
CIYMS III v Cooke Collegians II - postponed

Fixtures
15th July
Cooke Collegians II v North Down III
Derriaghy III v Templepatrick II

21st July
Instonians IV v Templepatrick II
North Down III v Lurgan II

28th July
Cliftonville Academy III v Derriaghy III
Instonians IV v Cooke Collegians II
Templepatrick II v Lurgan II

29th July
Templepatrick II v CIYMS III

4th August
Cliftonville Academy III v CIYMS III
Derriaghy III v Instonians IV
Lurgan II v Templepatrick II

5th August
North Down III v Cooke Collegians II

11th August
Cooke Collegians II v Lurgan II
North Down III v Derriaghy III
Templepatrick II v Instonians IV

18th August
North Down III v CIYMS III

19th August
Cooke Collegians II v Derriaghy III

25th August
Lurgan II v Instonians IV
Templepatrick II v 
Cliftonville Academy III

26th August
Cliftonville Academy III v 
Cooke Collegians II

27th August
Instonians IV v North Down III

1st September
CIYMS III v Instonians IV
Templepatrick II v North Down III