Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2018 (#ncuj4)
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Templepatrick II          14   14    0    0    0   56   C
CIYMS III                 14   10    0    3    1   40   P
------------------------------------------------------
North Down III            14    7    0    6    1   28
Derriaghy III             14    5    0    7    2   20
Cliftonville Academy III  14    4    0    6    4   16
Cooke Collegians II       14    3    0    9    2   12
------------------------------------------------------
Instonians IV             14    4    0    9    1    8*  R
Lurgan II                 14    3    0   10    1   -4*  R
*Lurgan II deducted 16 points
*Instonians IV deducted 8 points for starring irregularities

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Laurelvale II

Section Secretary: Kyle Weir
(H) 3882 0831
(M) 07474 433336
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com

Results
16th September
Cliftonville Academy III v Derriaghy III - postponed and void by agreement
Derriaghy III v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed and void by agreement

9th September
Derriaghy III 122 (J Cardosi 55, M Halliday 21, A Gupta 4-12)
CIYMS III 114-8 (A Gupta 37, U Graham 20, M Halliday 4-13)
Derriaghy III beat CIYMS III by 8 runs

8th September
Templepatrick II beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

2nd September
Cooke Collegians II 127-7 (Mohammed 34, Ali 36, I Dugan 3-22)
North Down III 131-3 (I Dugan 79, Fresi 3-23)
North Down III beat Cooke Collegians II by 7 wickets

Templepatrick II beat CIYMS III by 6 wickets

1st September
CIYMS III beat Instonians IV

North Down III 168-8 (A MaCrory 77, D Moreland 38, S Gardiner 4-18)
Templepatrick II 169-2 (G Lutton 35, A Campbell 84, E Wilson 23)
Templepatrick II beat North Down III by 8 wickets

30th August
North Down III 152-6 (L Dugan 86, R Smyth 23, M Halliday 2-19)
Derriaghy III 99 (J Whyte 25, B Nelson 23, M Gibson 2-19, M Titterington 2-10)
North Down III beat Derriaghy III by 53 runs

27th August
North Down III 151-7 (D Wishart 23, J Gilmore 81, G Walker 2-33, R Ellerby 2-17)
Instonians IV 86 (G Higgin 27, K McBride 4-11, R Arnold 4-8)
North Down III beat Instonians IV by 65 runs

26th August
Cliftonville Academy III v Cooke Collegians II - postponed and now void

25th August
Instonians IV 106-8 (J Welshman 20, M Tyagi 2-20, J Hutchinson 2-8, Q Mohammad 2-21)
Lurgan II 108-4 (H Long 27, N Hinds 27, G Corr 2-15)
Lurgan II beat Instonians IV by 5 wickets

Templepatrick II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 10 wickets

19th August
Derriaghy III 183-4 (J Cardosi 65, M Jones 41, R Mcann 2-33)
Cooke Collegians II 148 (A Hamed 59, D Hendricks 23, M Jones 4-27, M Halliday 3-27)
Derriaghy III beat Cooke Collegians II by 35 runs 

North Down III 64 (E Wilson 3-16, P Shepherd 3-5, R McKay 2-6)
Templepatrick II 65-1 (E Wilson 29no, A Campbell 25no)
Templepatrick II beat North Down III by 9 wickets

18th August
CIYMS III beat North Down III by 51 runs

12th August
Derriaghy III 144 (Curry 33, Nelson 45, P Shepherd 3-20, A Greer 3-30, J Carlisle 2-13)
Templepatrick II 145-0 (D Gibson 69no, J Carlisle 64no)
Templepatrick II beat Derriaghy III by 10 wickets

11th August
Cooke Collegians II 124 (S Appukuttan 39, Y Matloob 22no, Iqbal 4-16, P Woods 3-11)
Lurgan 76 (A Woods 44, S Appukuttan 3-16, Y Matloob 4-6)
Cooke Collegians II beat Lurgan II by 45 runs

Derriaghy III 63
North Down III 64-3
North Down III beat Derriaghy III by 7 wickets

Instonians IV 23 (P Shepherd 6-11, S Gardiner 2-11)
Templepatrick II 27-0 (P Lutton 18no)
Templepatrick II beat Instonians IV by 10 wickets

7th August
CIYMS III 200-6 (B Cooper 110no, H Aughmundy 42, J Rose 4-38)
Instonians IV 113 (B Beattie 23, D Mitchell 38, E Bickerstaff 3-22, T Adams 2-10, H Aughmundy 3-22)
CIYMS III beat Instonians IV by 87 runs

4th August
North Down III 189-5 (I Arthur 52, W Adams 34no, J Gilmore 33, A McCrory 22no, J Burrows 2-22)
Cooke Collegians II 191-3 (S Ali 60no, A Mohammed 45, J Davidson 31no, A Millar 31)
Cooke Collegians II beat North Down III by 7 wickets

Instonians IV 73 (J White 4-10, S Cardosi 3-8, J Cardosi 3-9)
Derriaghy III 76-0 (B Nelson 49no)
Derriaghy III beat Instonians IV by 10 wickets

Lurgan II 163 (J Hutchinson 42, N Hinds 64, P Shepherd 2-15, M Hamilton 2-29, S Gardiner 2-38, C Monroe 3-35)
Templepatrick II 164-2 (A McCrea 27, D Gibson 96no)
Templepatrick II beat Lurgan II by 8 wickets

Cliftonville Academy III v CIYMS III - postponed due to Junior Cup Final

1st August
Instonians IV v Cooke Collegians II - postponed and now void

29th July
CIYMS III 79 (J Biggerstaff 30, E Wilson 2-11, A Greer 2-24, P Shepherd 3-12)
Templepatrick II 80-3 (G Lutton 21)
Templepatrick II beat CIYMS III by 7 wickets

28th July
Cliftonville Academy III v Derriaghy III - postponed
Instonians IV v Cooke Collegians II - postponed
Templepatrick II v Lurgan II - postponed

21st July
North Down III 178-6 (D Wishart 36, M McAuley 44, D Napier 22, A McCrory 21, M Twagi 3-19)
Lurgan II 164-4 (M McShane 66, N Hinds 53no, D Napier 2-21)
North Down III beat Lurgan II by 14 runs

Instonians IV 166 (B Alexander 46, S Crothers 39, P Shepherd 2-18, S Caldwell 2-28, J Canning 2-41)
Templepatrick II 167-4 (P Lutton 78no, B Brown 44no, B Alexander 2-32)
Templepatrick II beat Instonians IV by 6 wickets

17th July
CIYMS III 173-5 (B Cooper 67no, A Gupta 45, J Solomon 30, J Shah 2-29, Asif 2-27)
Cooke Collegians II 133 (Asif 26, S Chaudary 44, R Heasley 2-18, A Gupta 3-14)
CIYMS III beat Cooke Collegians II by 41 runs

15th July
Cooke Collegians II v North Down III - postponed
Derriaghy III v Templepatrick II - postponed

14th July
CIYMS III beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

7th July
Cliftonville Academy III 193-7 (I Latham 67, J Harvey 49, T Crothers 3-18, R McConnell 2-6)
Instonians IV 188-9 (C McGrath 54, J Poland 44, S Kelly 21, D Bolton 2-25, I Latham 2-36, J Harvey 2-46)
Cliftonville Academy III beat Instonians IV by 5 runs

Derriaghy III beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Cooke Collegians II 174 (S Chaudry 50, Salar C 27, S Apukkatan 27, P Shepherd 4-28, S Gardner 2-41, N Kane 3-40)
Templepatrick II 177-6 (P Lutton 29, C Styles 46no, P Lakhani 2-33)
Templepatrick II beat Cooke Collegians II by 4 wickets

30th June
Derriaghy III beat Cooke Collegians II by 32 runs
Instonians IV beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

CIYMS III v Templepatrick II - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup

24th June
Cliftonville Academy III beat Cooke Collegians II by 7 wickets

23rd June
CIYMS III beat Lurgan II - Lurgan II unable to field a team

North Down 133-7 
Cliftonville Academy 134-6
Cliftonville Academy III beat North Down III by 4 wickets

Derriaghy III 116-7 (M Halliday 59, J Close 28, D Mitchell 2-13, A Kennedy 2-9)
Instonians IV 117-2 (G Corr 71no, R Black 27no)
Instonians IV beat Derriaghy III by 8 wickets

16th June
Cooke Collegians II 148-7 (C Brew 56, M Akiif 34, Shahid 25no)
Lurgan II 43 (S Appukuttan 4-14 inc hat trick, M Grimason 2-5, P Lakhani 2-21)
Cooke Collegians II beat Lurgan II by 105 runs

Derriaghy III v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed
Instonians IV v CIYMS III - postponed
North Down III v Templepatrick II - postponed

10th June
North Down III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 6 wickets

9th June
CIYMS III beat Derriaghy III - Derriaghy III unable to field ateam

Cliftonville Academy III beat Lurgan II by 8 wickets

North Down III 174 (D Wishart 29, R Smith 22, R Copeland 39, M Peak 4-27, T Pallin 3-23)
Instonians IV 149-8 (A Ly 20, A Kennedy 40, R Ellerby 26; Raj 4-16, K McBride 2-32)
North Down III beat Instonians IV by 25 runs

Cooke Collegians II 110 (S Ali 20, M Grimasson 22, R Wilson 2-22, P Shepherd 3-28, S Gardiner 3-25)
Templepatrick II 111-2 (A McCrea 45no, A Campbell 33no)
Templepatrick II beat Cooke Collegians II by 8 wickets

2nd June
Derriaghy III v CIYMS III - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup
Lurgan II v North Down III - postponed due to Lindsay (Minor) Cup and now void by agreement

27th May
Cliftonville Academy III 106 (R Wilson 3-10)
Templepatrick II 107-1 (G Lutton 49no, J Carlisle 48no)
Templepatrick II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 9 wickets

Cooke Collegians II 92
CIYMS III 97-4
CIYMS III beat Cooke Collegians II by 6 wickets 

26th May
Cliftonville Academy III 52 (D Mitchell 4-13, R Ellerby 3-17)
Instonians IV 53-4 (G Corr 29, M Browne 2-19)
Instonians IV beat Cliftonville Academy III by 6 wickets

Derriaghy 93-5 (L Curry 50)
Lurgan 94-2 (L Wilson 40)
Lurgan II beat Derriaghy II by 8 wickets

19th May
CIYMS III beat North Down III by 1 run

Cooke Collegians II 76-6 (T Pallin 2-6)
Instonians IV 77-1 (J Kelly 45)
Instonians IV beat Cooke Collegians II 9 wickets

Lurgan II 136 (M McShane 53no, Nathaniel 30, A Wilson 5-31)
Cliftonville Academy III 86-7 (D Martin 23, N Allen 3-21)
Lurgan II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 50 runs

Derriaghy III 114-8 (J Close 42, L Curry 28, M Hamilton 2-22, S Gardiner 3-12)
Templepatrick II 130-3 (G Lutton 22, A McCrea 30, P Lutton 38no)
Templepatrick II beat Derriaghy III by 7 wickets

7th May
CIYMS III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 5 wickets

Derriaghy III v North Down III - postponed

29th April
CIYMS III v Cooke Collegians II - postponed