Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 1 - 2018 (#ncuj1)
                   P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CSNI II            8    6    0    2    0   24
Waringstown II     6    4    0    2    0   16
Carrickfergus II   7    4    0    3    0   16
Waringstown III    8    4    0    4    0   16
Instonians II      5    3    0    2    0   12
Muckamore II       6    3    0    3    0   12
CIYMS II           6    1    0    5    0    4
Lisburn II         6    1    0    5    0    4

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Waringstown II

Section Secretary: Wylie McKinty
(H) 2827 0293
(M) 07876 358921
(E) wylie.mckinty@btinternet.com

Results
15th July
Lisburn II v Instonians II - postponed

14th July
CIYMS II 55 (J Beattie 24, R Moffett 4-18, L Johnston 2-2, R Stockman 2-14)
Carrickfergus II 57-0 (H Warke 47no)
Carrickfergus II beat CIYMS II by 10 wickets

Waringstown III 191 (P Currie 34, I Morrison 29, R Carson 56, U Minahas 3-33, M Warke 3-25)
Instonians II 195-8 (R White 27, A Ly 27, S Burke 4-32, M Carpenter 2-35)
Instonians II beat Waringstown III by 2 wickets

CSNI II 192-9 (T Dalzell 41, A Hodgins 22, G Thompson 34, J McKinney 21, M Stephenson 3-34,
A Oduvelil 2-39)
Muckamore II 196-5 (S Stephenson 70, D Rainey 21, R Keates 31no, A Hodgins 2-36, C Harkness 2-44)
Muckamore II beat CSNI II by 5 wickets

8th July
Carrickfergus II 194 (A Fittis 65, J Burton 25, M McCord 39, S Kidd 4-32, A Morrison 2-34, A Magennis 2-28)
Waringstown II 147 (J Hunter 45, R Dennison 29, S Kidd 20no, M McCord 4-32, A Fittis 2-37, M Burton 3-31)
Carrickfergus II beat Waringstown II by 47 runs

CSNI II 261-8 (C McMorran 44, N McMinn 43, A Johnston 69, P Allen 4-38, B McKnight 2-38)
Waringstown III 221 (A Beattie 28, P Currie 38, Si Harrison 27, S Burke 44, A Hodgins 2-38,
C Harkness 5-34)
CSNI II beat Waringstown III by 40 runs

Lisburn II 204-8 (R Rankin 21, M Glass 23, G Browne 47, N Kilpatrick 69, L Allen 3-38, R Keates 2-36)
Muckamore II 207-9 (R Keates 22, D Miller 23, Le Allen 59no, S Henderson 33, A Oduvelil 23, M Glass 2-36,
R Simpson 4-41)
Muckamore II beat Lisburn II by 1 wicket

7th July
CIYMS II 88 (K Rajavelu 41, C McCombe 23, S Ross 2-24, C Harkness 5-20, C Andrews 3-16)
CSNI II 91-3 (W Horwood 45, C McMorran 21no, J Rainey 2-18)
CSNI II beat CIYMS II by 7 wickets

Carrickfergus II 158 (M McCord 21, R Moffett 24, P Aston 34, S Bunting 3-19, M Bentley 2-31,
H Ellerby 3-12)
Instonians II 159-5 (S Bunting 75no, M Bentley 46, S Grant 2-35)
Instonians II beat Carrickfergus II by 5 wickets

Muckamore II 167 (R Keates 39, S Kidd 3-21, M Purse 3-44)
Waringstown II 170-3 (M McClean 57, R Dennison 42)
Waringstown II beat Muckamore II by 7 wickets

1st July
Muckamore II v Waringstown III - postponed due to Ulster Plate

30th June
CIYMS II 189 (C McCombe 34, J Beattie 30, A Maitland 24, J McConkey 29, A Gupta 25, G Harrison 2-39,
S Harrison 2-33, J Hunter 3-33)
Waringstown II 190-2 (B Carson 105, S Topping 52)
Waringstown II beat CIYMS II by 8 wickets

Carrickfergus II v Muckamore II - postponed due to Junior Cup
Instonians II v Lisburn II - postponed due to Junior Cup

26th/27th June
Instonians II 171 (M Bentley 23, L McNamara 21, J Dickson 31, C Harkness 4-49, S Ross 2-35, C Andrews 3-22)
CSNI II 175-5 (C McMorran 24, N McMinn 30, A Johnston 28, A Hodgins 36, J McKinney 25no, D Humphreys 2-44)
CSNI II beat Instonians II by 5 wickets

24th June
CIYMS II v Carrickfergus II - postponed due to Junior Cup

23rd June
Muckamore II 126 (D Rainey 25, C Breet 34, C Robinson 2-17, Z Solomon 2-19, H Rainey 3-41, P McCreery 3-19)
CIYMS II 127-5 (J Beattie 47)
CIYMS II beat Muckamore II by 5 wickets

CSNI II 222-8 (J McKinney 77, A Hodgins 50, S Ross 30no, J Mitchell 2-18, S Best 3-32, R Waite 2-44)
Waringstown II 182-9 (M McLean 49, R Dennison 24, C Harkness 5-50, W Horwood 2-7)
CSNI II beat Waringstown II by 40 runs

Waringstown III 169 (S Harrison 35, R Carson 27, A Hewitt 25, B Rose 2-21, T Luke 2-38, U Minhas 2-23)
Instonians II 150 (J Metcalfe 27, D Humphreys 25, M Humphreys 27, G Harrison 2-18, M Waite 2-42,
P Allen 3-31, M Hurst 3-3)
Waringstown III beat Instonians II by 19 runs

17th June
Carrickfergus II 200-7 (J Stewart 55, L Johnston 51no, R Booth 3-20)
Lisburn II 202-5 (M Turkington 80no, C Varghese 24no, J Cowan 2-30)
Lisburn II beat Carrickfergus II by 5 wickets

16th June
CIYMS II 146 (K Rajavelu 21, J Beattie 33, A Gupta 49no, M Allen 2-18, B McKnight 3-20, S Burke 3-23)
Waringstown III 147-6 (A Beattie 28, I Morrison 43no, M Daly 20, P McCreery 2-32, A Maitland 2-27)
Waringstown III beat CIYMS II by 4 wickets

Instonians II v Muckamore II - postponed due to Junior Cup
Lisburn II v Waringstown II - postponed due to Junior Cup

9th June
Lisburn II 201-3 (M Turkington 22, Glass 34, N Doak 57no, G Elliott 22, R Booth 48no, L Topping 2-40)
Waringstown II 204-3 (B Carson 67, S Topping 39, A Mitchell 74no, M Prentice 2-20)
Waringstown II beat Lisburn II by 7 wickets

Waringstown III 111 (B McKnight 69, R Hood 2-12, J Cowan 2-30, A Fittis 3-30, R Moffett 2-10)
Carrickfergus II 114-4 (J Burton 21, M Burton 57, P Allen 2-10)
Carrickfergus II beat Waringstown III by 6 wickets

2nd June
CSNI II v Waringstown II - postponed due to Junior Cup

26th May
CSNI II 343-7 (W Horwood 26, N McMinn 43, A Hodgins 127, A Pattinak 72, T Dalzell 33no, G Magill 3-32)
Lisburn II 270 (A Kernohan 80, J Richie 27, R Boothe 24, W Rudd 23, E Kyle 21, C Andrews 4-65, 
A Hodgins 3-38)
CSNI II beat Lisburn II by 73 runs

Instonians II 187-8 (D Humphries 26, E Moleon 59, C Robinson 4-29, K Rajawelu 2-16)
CIYMS II 164 (A Maitland 33, K Rajawelu 27, B Cooper 41, O Topping 20, L McNamarra 2-20, T Luke 4-30)
Instonians II beat CIYMS II by 23 runs

Waringstown III 178-7 (R Waite 48, P Currie 22, B McKnight 21, A Fittis 3-28, B Buchannon-Rolleston 2-20)
Carrickfergus II 137 (A Fittis 24, R Moffett 29, B McKnight 3-24, M Carpenter 2-36, S Harrison 4-16)
Waringstown III beat Carrickfergus II by 41 runs

20th May
Waringstown II v Instonians II - postponed

19th May
Lisburn II 132 (G McGill 27, R Booth 34, R Keates 3-14, C Breet 2-20)
Muckamore II 134-3 (R Hemphill 21, Lu Allen 73)
Muckamore II beat Lisburn II by 7 wickets

13th May
CSNI II 102 (M Foster 28, M McCord 3-23, J Buchanan-Rolleston 3-19)
Carrickfergus II 106-6 (A Fittis 20, R Moffett 31no, S Ross 5-28)
Carrickfergus II beat CSNI II by 4 wickets

6th May
Lisburn II v Instonians II - postponed

5th May
Muckamore II 143 (Lu Allen 28, D Rainey 28no, A Simmonite 2-24, C Andrews 3-13, A Hodgins 3-26)
CSNI II 147-8 (R Johnston 35, S Ross 36no, R Keates 2-25, C Breet 3-31, R Hemphill 2-29)
CSNI II beat Muckamore II by 8 wickets

Waringstown III 163-9 (M Fitzpatrick 44no, M Allen 35, A Beattie 26, J Mitchell 5-24)
Waringstown II 164-5 (R Dennison 59no, S Topping 31) 
Waringstown II beat Waringstown III by 5 wickets

CIYMS II v Carrickfergus II - postponed

29th April
Lisburn II 208-6 (M Turkington 34, P Ferguson 30, G McGill 31, Ne Doak 58no, J Ritchie 28,
A Magennis 2-41, R Waite 2-30)
Waringstown III 209-8 (R Waite 23, P Currie 43, B McKnight 49, M Fitzpatrick 25, A Magennis 26no,
P Ferguson 3-31)
Waringstown III beat Lisburn II by 2 wickets

28th April
Carrickfergus II v Waringstown II - postponed
CIYMS II v Lisburn II - postponed
Instonians II v CSNI II - postponed

Fixtures
21st July
CSNI II v Instonians II (11.30am)
Waringstown II v Carrickfergus II
Waringstown III v CIYMS II

22nd July
CIYMS II v Lisburn II
Instonians II v Muckamore II

28th July
Carrickfergus II v Lisburn II
CIYMS II v Instonians II
Waringstown II v CSNI II
Waringstown III v Muckamore II

29th July
Lisburn II v Waringstown II

4th August
Carrickfergus II v CSNI II
Lisburn II v CIYMS II
Muckamore II v Instonians II

5th August
CIYMS II v Carrickfergus II
Waringstown II v Instonians II

11th August
CIYMS II v Muckamore II
CSNI II v Waringstown III
Instonians II v Waringstown II

12th August
Carrickfergus II v Muckamore II

18th August
Carrickfergus II v Instonians II
CIYMS II v CSNI II
Lisburn II v Waringstown III
Waringstown II v Muckamore II

19th August
Instonians II v Lisburn II

25th August
CIYMS II v Waringstown II
CSNI II v Lisburn II
Muckamore II v Carrickfergus II

26th August
Muckamore II v Waringstown III

To be arranged