Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Irish National Cup 2018
Round One - Saturday 19th May (Reserve date - Sunday 27th May)
    Newbuildings 217-8 (T Thompson 72, C Peinaar 53, D Moore 42, L Moore 3-30, A Skelton 2-33)
    Cregagh 218-3 (S Smyth 21, J Moore 110no, L Moore 35no, R Hunter 2-68)
    Cregagh beat Newbuildings by 7 wickets
    
    DLR County 209-7 (Binson 94, J Vinu 30no, Medwin 28, J Kumar 21, Nikhil 20, M Ajmal 5-31)
    Laurelvale 191 (B Khan 58, D Sinton 35, Binson 3-28, Sanket 2-26, J Kumar 2-35)
    DLR County beat Laurelvale by 18 runs
    
    Drummond 263-4 (K Morrow 72, A Christie 61, R McDaid 40no, C Moore 39no)
    Derriaghy 140 (C Lewis 31, C McElwee 6-11, M Mills 2-17, R McDaid 2-35)
    Drummond beat Derriaghy by 123 runs
    
    Holywood 315-2 (P Beverland 118no, R Kerrigan 48, N Burns 107no, B O'Neill 2-74)
    Sion Mills 70 (D Kennedy 2-11, A Haire 2-24, J Wilson 2-14, N Burns 2-1)
    Holywood beat Sion Mills by 245 runs
    
    Bonds Glen 145 (R Curry 30, L Curry 24, D Curry 26, M Berry 2-30, A Berry 4-27, R McConkey 2-11)
    Lisburn 149-5 (R Simpson 33, A Berry 40no, M Berry 36no, K Moore 4-20)
    Lisburn beat Bonds Glen by 5 wickets
    
    Killyclooney beat Laois
    
    Knockharley 245
    Midleton 232
    Knockharley beat Midleton by 13 runs
    
    Limerick beat Longford by 4 wickets
    
    Railway Union walkover v Burndennett
    
    Cliftonville Academy 97 (T McCord 32, A Eastwood 3-31, D Coffey 3-7, A McGuire 3-19)
    Rush 98-2 (S Gull 44no, C Armstrong 45no)
    Rush beat Cliftonville Academy by 8 wickets
    
    St Johnston walkover v North Kildare
    
    Terenure 194 (K McDonald 60, J Uddin 39, A Smith 3-24, D McFadden 3-35)
    Templepatrick 195-5 (M Stewart 52, R Bryans 67, B Griber 2-25, S Lynch 2-39)
    Templepatrick beat Terenure by 5 wickets
    
    Co Kerry v Ballaghaderreen
    
    Bye: Ballyspallen, Co Galway & Glendermott
    
    
Round Two - Sunday 17th June (Reserve date - Sunday 24th June)
    
    
Round Three - Sunday 15th July (Reserve date - Sunday 22nd July)
    
    
Semi-Finals - Sunday 12th August (Reserve date Sunday 26th August)
    
    
Final - Saturday 2nd September at Stormont