Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 
Quoile (U11) Cup - 2017 (sponsored by Solmatix)
Winners 2016: CSNI

Honorary Competition Secretary: David Skelton
8 Agars Road, Lisburn BT28 2TQ
(B) 9052 8642 (M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk
 


1st Round (by 4th June)
    A   Carrickfergus beat Laurelvale
    B   Templepatrick beat Saintfield by 20 runs
    C   Ballymena beat North Down by 7 wickets
    D   Donaghcloney Mill beat Lurgan
    E   Lisburn beat Armagh by 8 wickets
    F   Cliftonville beat Academy
    G   Cregagh beat Dundrum
    
    Templepatrick 116-6 (F Lutton 70no)
    Saintfield 96-8 (F Lutton 6-6)
    Templepatrick beat Saintfield by 20 runs
    
    
2nd Round (by 18th June)
    H   CIYMS beat Lisburn by 51 runs
    I   CSNI beat Holywood
    J   Instonians beat Cregagh
    K   Bangor beat Derriaghy
    L   Carrickfergus beat Ards by 7 wickets
    M   Templepatrick walkover v Cliftonville
    N   Ballymena beat Waringstown by 2 runs
    O   Muckamore beat Donacloney Mill by 2 wickets
    
    Donacloney Mill 61-8 (M Hanna 21, L Bates 3-4, R Dahkane 2-14)
    Muckamore 62-8 (J Keates 15, J Allison 3-3, D Alexander 2-18)
    Muckamore beat Donacloney Mill by 2 wickets
    
    Ards 89-2 (R Nihell 19, A Armstrong 1-16, E McCalmont 1-20)
    Carrick 90-3 (B Millar 25no)
    Carrickfergus beat Ards by 7 wickets
    
    CIYMS 136-8 (E Trill 50, T Osbuane 29, D Hearne 2-22, J Larmour 3-11)
    Lisburn 85-8 (J Armstrong 25, T Osbuane 2-3)
    CIYMS beat Lisburn by 51 runs
    
    
3rd Round (by 2nd July)
    P   CSNI beat CIYMS by 5 runs 
    Q   Instonians beat Bangor
    R   Templepatrick beat Carrickfergus by 10 wickets
    S   Muckamore beat Ballymena by 75 runs
    
    Carrickfergus 39-4
    Templepatrick 40-1 (F Lutton 18ret)
    Templepatrick beat Carrickfergus by 10 wickets
    
    
Semi-Finals (by 27th July)
    T   CSNI  v  Instonians
    U   Templepatrick  v  Muckamore
    
    
Final (In w/c 1st August at Derriaghy CC)
    V   T  v  U