Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Plate 2017

First Round - 25th June
    Bready II 220 (M McCloskey 56, L Kelly 45, M Olphert 24, S Grant 6-53, A Burton 2-46)
    Carrickfergus II 104 (R Hood 38, L Kelly 4-22)
    Bready II beat Carrickfergus II by 116 runs
    
    Brigade II 284-2 (Dixon 88, Murdock 117no)
    North Down II 240
    Brigade II beat North Down II by 40 runs
    
    CIYMS II 194-7 (J Matchett 21, C Robinson 20, D Robinson 71no, G Brolly 3-51, L Brolly 3-8)
    Ardmore II 144 (S Gormly 65, D Robinson 3-17, D Allison 2-37, J Matchett 2-9)
    CIYMS II beat Ardmore II by 50 runs
    
    Bonds Glen II 170 (K Magee 69, M Foster 3-27, S Ross 2-21, R Ghondia 2-24)
    CSNI II 171-7 (P Beverland 82, S Ross 31no, A Wright 23, C Hall 2-25, K Moore 4-36)
    CSNI II beat Bonds Glen by 3 wickets
    
    Donemana II 482-3 (J Huey 193, K Dougherty 117, L Boyd 119)
    Downpatrick 211
    Donemana II beat Downpatrick II by 271 runs
    
    Lisburn II beat Coleraine II by 6 wickets
    
    Muckamore II 274-8 (T Neill 44, S Stephenson 81, A Adey 50, L Kerr 2-49, TJ Nicholl 2-44)
    Fox Lodge II 150 (A Logue 28, C Allen 47, Le Allen 2-22, T Neill 2-14)
    Muckamore II beat Fox Lodge II by 124 runs
    
    Waringstown II 258-4 (J Carson 78, J Hunter 101, R Dennison 26no, B Carson 25no, D McElhaton 2-26)
    Eglinton II 139 (O Dogherty 26, J Martin 59, J Mitchell 3-28, J Carson 3-35, J Hunter 2-3) 
    Waringstown II beat Eglinton II by 119 runs
    
    
Second Round - 2nd July
    Brigade II beat Waringstown II by 7 wickets
    
    CIYMS II beat Bready II by 4 wickets
    
    CSNI II 183-9 (P Beverland 50, N Hodgins 35, S Ross 33, P Kartjik 2-31, D Cardwell 2-20, R Keates 2-37)
    Muckamore II 140 (S Stephenson 35, C Breet 30, D Rainey 31, S Ross 3-15, R Ghondia 3-14)
    CSNI II beat Muckamore II by 43 runs
    
    Donemana II 269-7 (R Dougherty 54, M Prentice 2-35)
    Lisburn II 131 (W Rudd 41, Na Doak 33, Junior McBrine 4-21)
    Donemana II beat Lisburn II by 138 runs
    
    
Semi Finals - 30th July
    Brigade II v CSNI II - Sunday 13th August
    
    CIYMS II 114-7 (J Matchett 32, C.Robinson 30, K Dougherty 2-19)
    Donemana II 109-8 (K Dougherty 40, B Smith 2-23, P McCreery 2-10)
    CIYMSII  beat Donemana II by 5 runs
    
    
Final at Belmont on Sunday 27th August
    Brigade II 107 (C Dixon 20, S Scoroggie 22, D Robinson 2-19, D Allison 4-31, C Robinson 2-11, H Auchmuty 2-15)
    CIYMS II 110-4 (A Maitland 33, B Cooper 22no, M Waterstone 3-32)
    CIYMS II beat Brigade II by 6 wickets
    
    Ulster Plate 2017 Winners - CIYMS II