Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   North West CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 

GORDON McCULLOUGH MEMORIAL CUP (Saturday League, Division 1)

Winners 2016: RBAI

Honorary Competition Secretaries:
Pools A & B: David Keown  (M) 079 7281 8760  (E) dKeown481@c2kni.net
Pools C & D: Ian Latham (E) i_latham@hotmail.com

Table - Pool A
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Bangor GS           3   12    38
Down HS             3    6    34
Sullivan Upper      2    2    16
Regent House        2    0     8
Table - Pool B
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Limavady GS         2    8    28
Ballymena Academy   3    6    30
Foyle College       3    6    26
Coleraine GS        2    0     8
Table - Pool C
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
RBAI                3   12    58
Wallace HS          3    8    28
Campbell College    3    4    22
Friends' School     3    0    16
Table - Pool D
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
MCB                 3   12    58
BRA                 3    8    38
Ballyclare HS       3    4    20
Grosvenor GS        3    0     8
Results - Pool A
13th May
Bangor (12pts) bt Regent (8pts)
Down (10pts) drew with Sullivan
(10pts)

6th May
Bangor (14pts) bt Sullivan (6pts)
Down (16pts) bt Regent (0pts)

29th April
Bangor (12pts) bt Down High (8pts)

Results - Pool B
13th May
Foyle (10pts) drew with Ballymena
(10pts)
Limavady v Coleraine

6th May
Foyle (12pts) beat Coleraine GS
(4pts)
Limavady (12pts) beat Ballymena
(8pts)   

29th April
Limavady (16pts) beat Foyle (4pts)
Ballymena (12pts) beat Coleraine
(4pts)
Results - Pool C
13th May
Wallace (12pts) beat Friends 
(8pts)
RBAI (22pts) beat Campbell C 
(2pts)

6th May
Wallace (16pts) bt Campbell C
(4pts)
RBAI (16) bt Friends' (4pts)


29th April
RBAI (20pts) bt Wallace (0pts)
Campbell C (16pts) bt Friends
(4pts)

Results - Pool D
13th May
MCB (20pts) beat Ballyclare (0pts)
BRA (20pts) beat Grosvenor (0pts)

6th May
Ballyclare (12pts) bt Grosvenor
(8pts)
MCB (18pts) bt BRA (6pts)

29th April
BRA (12pts) bt Ballyclare (8pts)
MCB (20) beat Grosvenor (0pts)

Fixtures
Saturday 29th April
Sullivan Upper School	  v  Regent House School

Saturday 13th May
Limavady Grammar School	  v  Coleraine Grammar School

Semi-Finals and Play-offs
Saturday 27th May
Pool A  v  Pool B
Pool C  v  Pool D

Finals
Saturday 10th June