Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   North West CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 

GORDON McCULLOUGH MEMORIAL CUP (Saturday League, Division 1)

Winners 2016: RBAI

Honorary Competition Secretaries:
Pools A & B: David Keown  (M) 079 7281 8760  (E) dKeown481@c2kni.net
Pools C & D: Ian Latham (E) i_latham@hotmail.com

Table - Pool A
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Bangor GS           0    0     0
Down HS             0    0     0
Regent House        0    0     0
Sullivan Upper      0    0     0
Table - Pool B
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Ballymena Academy   0    0     0
Coleraine GS        0    0     0
Foyle College       0    0     0
Limavady GS         0    0     0
Table - Pool C
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Campbell College    0    0     0
Friends' School     0    0     0
RBAI                0    0     0
Wallace HS          0    0     0
Table - Pool D
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Ballyclare HS       0    0     0
BRA                 0    0     0
Grosvenor GS        0    0     0
MCB                 0    0     0
Fixtures
Saturday 29th April
Sullivan Upper School	  v  Regent House School
Bangor Grammar School	  v  Down High School
Foyle College		  v  Limavady Grammar School
Coleraine Grammar School  v  Ballymena Academy
Wallace High School	  v  RBAI
Friends' School Lisburn	  v  Campbell College
Ballyclare High School	  v  Belfast Royal Academy
Grosvenor Grammar School  v  Methodist College Belfast 

Saturday 6th May
Down High School	  v  Regent House School
Bangor Grammar School	  v  Sullivan Upper School
Coleraine Grammar School  v  Foyle College
Ballymena Academy	  v  Limavady Grammar School
Wallace High School	  v  Campbell College
R B A I			  v  Friends' School Lisburn 
Ballyclare High School	  v  Grosvenor Grammar School
Belfast Royal Academy	  v  Methodist College Belfast

Saturday 13th May
Regent House School	  v  Bangor Grammar School
Down High School	  v  Sullivan Upper School
Limavady Grammar School	  v  Coleraine Grammar School
Ballymena Academy	  v  Foyle College
Wallace High School	  v  Friends' School Lisburn 
Campbell College	  v  R B A I
Methodist College Belfast v  Ballyclare High School
Grosvenor Grammar School  v  Belfast Royal Academy

Semi-Finals and Play-offs
Saturday 27th May
Pool A  v  Pool B
Pool C  v  Pool D

Finals
Saturday 10th June