Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 
NCU Junior League 8 - 2017 (#ncuj8)
                        P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Muckamore VI            8    8    0    0    0   32
Muckamore V             6    5    0    1    0   20
Instonians V            7    5    0    2    0   20
Cliftonville III        7    4    0    3    0   16
Donaghcloney Mill IV    7    4    0    3    0   16
CIYMS V                 6    3    0    3    0   12
Cregagh III             7    3    0    4    0   12
Lisburn IV              8    3    0    5    0   12
Instonians VI           5    2    0    3    0    8
CSNI VI                 6    2    0    4    0    8
North Down IV           8    2    0    6    0    8
Templepatrick IV        8    2    0    6    0    8
Derriaghy IV            5    1    0    4    0    4

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2016: BISC II

Section Secretary: Dave Williams
(H) 4375 1041
(M) 07745 368291
(E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk

Results
16th July
CIYMS V 127-6 (P Topping 28, P Blows 27, A Gupta 28, D Napier 3-23)
North Down IV 77 (P Blows 3-21, E Biggerstaff 2-12 P Topping 2-6)
CIYMS V beat North Down IV by 50 runs

CSNI VI 88
Templepatrick IV 89-2
Templepatrick IV beat CSNI VI by 8 wickets

9th July
Templepatrick IV 138-5 (A McCombe 3-24)
Muckamore VI 139-2 (J Gaw 72no, P Skillen 39no)
Muckamore VI beat Templepatrick IV by 8 wickets

Cliftonville III beat Lisburn IV

8th July
Cregagh III 156-3 (S Grant 44, J Harvey 43, M Porter 28no, P Copeland 3-26)
Donaghcloney Mill IV 150 ( J Rowntree 83no, P Copeland 21, T Dawson 2-21, A Nelson 2-30, 
S Grant 3-20)
Cregagh III beat Donaghcloney Mill IV by 6 runs

Muckamore V 237-1 (Rane 89no, J Hood 74, P Pawar 25no)
Instonians 153-4 (A McKibbin 56no, A Kennedy 45, Srini 2-27)
Muckamore V beat Instonians V by 84 runs

2nd July
Cliftonville III beat Derriaghy IV by 25 runs

Instonians VI 141-2
Muckamore VI 142-1 (Shakeel 73, I McCombe 31no, Gajanan 27no)
Muckamore VI beat Instonians VI by 9 wickets

1st July
Donaghcloney Mill IV beat Templepatrick IV - Templepatrick IV unable to field a team

27th June
Cregagh III 181-3 (M Porter 104no, R McKnight 31no)
North Down IV 94-7 (R Copeland 24, R O'Brien 22no, S Grant 3-7)
Cregagh III beat North Down IV by 87 runs

25th June
Cliftonville III beat CSNI VI by 79 runs

Instonians VI 143 (J Kelly 45, J Welshman 34no, A Darragh 3-31)
Templepatrick IV 138 (R McMaster 63, M Braniff 38, T Campbell 3-16)
Instonians VI beat Templepatrick IV by 5 runs

Muckamore VI 139-5 (C Dakhane 47, P Skillen 24)
Muckamore V 135-9 (S Dempster 32, D Steen 3-25)
Muckamore VI beat Muckamore V by 4 runs

24th June
Instonians V 86 (J Hunter 43, A Miller 2-10, R Matthews 4-7)
Donaghcloney Mill IV 87-5 (N Cunningham 54)
Donaghcloney Mill IV beat Instonians V by 5 wickets

20th June
Cregagh III 116-5 (O Fleetham 54, J White 2-18)
Derriaghy IV 121-5 (L Curry 23, P Hunter 56no, S Kareer 2-22)
Derriaghy IV beat Cregagh III by 5 wickets

18th June
Instonians VI beat Cregagh III - Cregagh III unable to field a team

Lisburn IV 226-3 (M Foster 112no, C Doak 62)
CSNI VI 115-9 (C Blair 6-20)
Lisburn IV beat CSNI VI by 111 runs

Muckamore VI beat Cliftonville III by 6 wickets

17th June
CIYMS V 105-7
Donaghcloney Mill IV 106-4 (G StClair 35no, P Lyttle 28)
Donaghcloney Mill IV beat CIYMS V 6 wickets

Instonians V beat Lisburn IV by 2 wickets

CSNI VI v Muckamore V - postponed due to CSNI II Junior Cup match

15th June
Templepatrick IV 87
Muckamore V 88-0 (Lu Allen 65no)
Muckamore V beat Templepatrick IV by 10 wickets

11th June
Cliftonville III beat North Down IV by 9 wickets
Templepatrick IV v CSNI VI - postponed

11th June
Derriaghy IV v CIYMS V - postponed
Templepatrick IV beat CSNI VI - postponed

10th June
Donaghcloney Mill IV v Instonians VI - postponed

4th June
Instonians V beat Templepatrick IV by 7 wickets

Cregagh III 114-8 (S Grant 18, J Harvey 16, I Kerr 29, T McCloskey 3-13, B Hodge 2-22, 
B Steen 2-21)
Muckamore VI 115-4 (I McCombe 22, J Gaw 34no, M Taylor 3-24)
Muckamore VI beat Cregagh III by 6 wickets

Lisburn IV v Derriaghy IV - abandoned

28th May
CIYMS V 128 for 4 (J Biggerstaff 43no, J Rose 31, J Eagleson 24)
Templepatrick IV 86-9
CIYMS V beat Templepatrick IV by 42 runs

Cregagh III 160-1 (S Kareer 64, S Catterson 63no)
Muckamore V 161-5 (L Allen 61, A Oduvelil 35, A Nelson 2-27, M Taylor 2-14)
Muckamore V beat Cregagh III by 5 wickets

Muckamore VI beat Lisburn IV by 14 runs

27th May
Donaghcloney Mill IV 140 (J Lyttle 51, Casey 44, Wilson 2-4, Blair 2-17)
Lisburn 141-6 (R Wiseman 26, M Foster 23no, J Lyttle 3-23)
Lisburn IV beat Donaghcloney Mill IV by 4 wickets

North Down IV beat Instonians VI by 6 runs

21st May
Muckamore V beat Cliftonville III by 48 runs
Muckamore VI beat North Down IV by 7 wickets

Cregagh III v Lisburn IV - postponed
Derriaghy IV v Instonians VI - postponed

20th May
CIYMS V v Donaghcloney Mill IV - postponed
Templepatrick IV v Muckamore V - postponed

14th May
North Down IV 125-3 (P O'Brien 42, D Eakin 27)
CSNI VI 117-6 (A Craig 41, B Jackson 32)
North Down IV beat CSNI VI by 8 runs

CIYMS V v Instonians VI - postponed
Lisburn IV v Cliftonville III - postponed

13th May
Derriaghy IV 84 (B Wilson 3-14, J Hanna 2-7)
Donaghcloney Mill IV 85-3 (B Wilson 48)
Donaghcloney Mill IV beat Derriaghy IV by 7 wickets

7th May
Cliftonville III 63 (M Taylor 3-7, T Dawson 3-11, S Kareer 2-18)
Cregagh III 64-2 (S Kareer 25no, P Murphy 17)
Cregagh III beat Cliftonville III by 8 wickets

CSNI VI 141-2 (B Jackson 51, S Prattipati 50)
CIYMS V 132 (J Biggerstaff 42, A Astanana 3-24)
CSNI VI beat CIYMS V by 9 runs

Derriaghy IV 115-5
Instonians V 117-7 (J Close 53, J Fleming 29no)
Instonians V beat Derriaghy IV by 3 wickets 

6th May
Muckamore V 152-0
Instonians VI 131
Muckamore V beat Instonians VI by 21 runs

Templepatrick IV beat Lisburn IV by 7 wickets

30th April
North Down IV 111-8 (J Gilmore 66, W Blair 2-9, S Wilson 2-12, N Blundell 2-19)
Lisburn 112-3 (N Blundell 50no, Wiseman 23no)
Lisburn IV beat North Down IV by 7 wickets

CSNI VI beat Derriaghy IV - Derriaghy IV unable to field a team 

29th April
Muckamore VI 110 (J Hood 31, N Reilly 3-12, R Matthews 2-12)
Donaghcloney Mill IV 112-4 (K Weir 28no, J Jackson 2-27)
Muckamore VI beat Donaghcloney Mill IV as Donaghcloney Mill IV played an unregistered player

Instonians V 128-3 (B Kennedy 53no, J Lambert 36)
CIYMS V 103 (P Smith 54)
Instonians V beat CIYMS V by 25 runs 

22nd April
CIYMS V 137 (J Shaw 47no, J Rainey 23, W Blair 2-16, C Doak 2-24)
Lisburn IV 119 (J Wiseman 44, A McCullough 4-25, D Girvan 2-17, H Auchmuty 2-21)
CIYMS V beat Lisburn IV by 18 runs

Instonians V 152 (M Humphreys 50)
North Down IV 69 (J Welshman 3-14)
Instonians V beat North Down IV by 83 runs

Fixtures
22nd July
Muckamore V	     v CIYMS V

23rd July
Cliftonville III     v Templepatrick IV
CSNI VI		     v Muckamore V
(at Muckamore) 29th July Cliftonville III v Donaghcloney Mill IV Muckamore V v Lisburn IV 30th July Instonians V v Instonians VI Muckamore VI v CSNI VI Templepatrick IV v Cregagh III 5th August Instonians VI v Lisburn IV North Down IV v Muckamore V 6th August Cliftonville III v Instonians V Cregagh III v CIYMS V Derriaghy IV v Muckamore VI 12th August Muckamore V v Donaghcloney Mill IV 13th August CIYMS V v Cliftonville III Cregagh III v Instonians V North Down IV v Derriaghy IV 19th August Donaghcloney Mill IV v CSNI VI 20th August CIYMS V v Muckamore VI CSNI VI v Cregagh III Derriaghy IV v Templepatrick IV Instonians VI v Cliftonville III 26th August Derriaghy IV v Muckamore V North Down IV v Donaghcloney Mill IV 2nd September Instonians VI v CSNI VI 3th September Instonians V v Muckamore VI North Down IV v Templepatrick IV 9th September CSNI VI v Instonians V