Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 7 - 2017 (#ncuj7)
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Donacloney Mill III   14   11    1    1    1   46   C
BISC II               14   10    1    2    1   42   P
------------------------------------------------------
Templepatrick III     14    8    0    6    0   32
CIYMS IV              14    7    0    7    0   28
Laurelvale III        14    6    0    7    1   24
Larne II              14    5    0    8    1   16
------------------------------------------------------
Saintfield III        14    3    0    8    3    0   R
Ards II               14    1    0   12    1  -24   R
*Larne II deducted 4 points
*Saintfield III deducted 12 points
*Ards II deducted 28 points

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2016: CSNI V

Section Secretary: Colin McCaughey
(M) 07879 614370
(E) colinmccaughey63@gmail.com

Results
23rd September
Saintfield III v BISC II - postponed and now void

16th September
Saintfield III v Donacloney Mill III - postponed and now void

9th September
Saintfield III v BISC II - postponed
Templepatrick III beat Larne II - Larne II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

2nd September
Donacloney Mill III beat CIYMS IV - CIYMS IV unable to field a team

27th August
BISC II 122-9 (S Kudale 26, A Pandita  26, J Ramsey 2-15, J McKinley 2-16)
Larne II 72-10 (Z Wetherhead 22, A Steward 14, B Abraham 3-10, Naushad 3-17) 
BISC II beat Larne II by 50 runs

26th August
Laurelvale III 132-7 (C Stewart 42, J Eagleson 2-11)
CIYMS IV 133-4 (J Biggerstaff 52no, R Elliott 33no, J Smyth 2-14, A Carrick 2-37)
CIYMS IV beat Laurelvale III by 6 wickets

Saintfield III v Donacloney Mill III - postponed

24th August
Templepatrick III beat CIYMS IV by 6 wickets

22nd August
Donacloney Mill III beat Larne II - Larne II unable to field a team

20th August
Ards 138-8 (O Roberts 79no)
CI 140-4 (J McKirgan 21, A Gupta 25, C Maskery 31no, P Farrell 18no)
CIYMS IV beat Ards II by 4 wickets

19th August
Ards II v Laurelvale III - postponed due to Minor Qualifying Cup Final - now void
BISC II v Larne II - postponed

13th August
Larne II 135 for 3 (K McKinley 29, G Moore 43no, D Swan 21no, C McCullough 2-26)
CIYMS IV 130-9 (Amit 43no, K McKinley 4-14, M Lyle 2-17)
Larne II beat CIYMS IV by 5 runs

Ards II 34 (G Warwick 9, O Parkes 6-13)
Templepatrick III 37-9 (J Rainey 8no, G Rodgers 4-6, G Warwick 4-9)
Templepatrick III beat Ards II by 1 wicket

12th August
Larne 73 (K McKinley 30, G Moore 21, J Smyth 3-10, J Brady 2-8)
Laurelvale 75-4 (W Best 33no, M Lyle 2-7, J Campbell 2-27)
Laurelvale III beat Larne II by 6 wickets

Templepatrick III beat Saintfield III - Saintfield III unable to field a team and lose 4 points

10th August
Templepatrick III 85-7 (C Woods 2-16, D Marshall 2-16)
Donacloney Mill III 88-3 (C Woods 30)
Donacloney Mill III beat Templepatrick III by 7 wickets

8th August
BISC II 196-4 (N Nageneni 105no, K Pandey 52no, J Smith 2-31)
Laurelvale III 107-8 (J Mclelland 53, DM Gowdappa 3-14, S Bommaraveni 2-35)
BISC II beat Laurelvale III by 89 runs

6th August
Templepatrick III v CIYMS IV - postponed

5th August
Laurelvale III 62 (SBommaraveni 5-13)
BISC II 63-6 (M Gallimore 3-26, R Speers 2-13)
BISC II beat Laurelvale III by 4 wickets

Donacloney Mill III beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Saintfield III 111-9 (B Hamilton 36, M Lyle 2-13, G Moore 4-22)
Larne II 112-3 (T Dempsey 51no, C Cloke 38no, J Mahon 3-13)
Larne II beat Saintfield III by 7 wickets

30th July
BISC II 202-6 (M Shah 56no, NK Nageneni 45, E Divis 2-18, O Roberts 2-33)
Ards II 101 (J Ferguson 40, NM Dhakani 2-14, Rakeeb 2-18)
BISC II beat Ards II by 101 runs

29th July
BISC II beat Templepatrick III by 15 runs
Saintfield III beat Laurelvale III by 15 runs

Donacloney Mill III v Larne II - postponed due to the Minor (Lindsay) Cup Semi Final

22nd July
Larne II beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

BISC II v Laurelvale III - postponed
Templepatrick III v Donacloney Mill III - match abandoned

15th July
Donacloney Mill III beat CIYMS IV by 8 runs
Laurelvale III beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

8th July
Saintfield III beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Laurelvale III 43 (W Best 17)
Donacloney Mill III 37 (C Stewart 4-6, M Gallimore 2-14, J Conn 2-9, B Vennard 2-6)
Laurelvale III beat Donacloney Mill III by 7 runs

Templepatrick III beat Larne II by 4 wickets

2nd July
BISC II 152-6 (T Krishnan 35, P Jayaraj 54, Brigh 20, TJ McCavera 2-28, J Mahon 2-4)
Saintfield III 140 (TJ McCavera 21, E Lindsay 27, NM Dhakhani 3-22, R Singh 2-45)
BISC II beat Saintfield III by 12 runs

1st July
Donacloney Mill III beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Laurelvale III beat Larne II by 7 wickets

CIYMS IV beat Saintfield III

27th June
Ards II beat CIYMS IV by 3 runs

25th June
CIYMS IV 196-7 (C Maskery 63, J McAlpine 25, P Jayaraj 3-20 B Abraham 2-41)
BISC II 197-4 (M Shah 51, T Krishnan 33, J Eaglsen 2-44)
BISC II beat CIYMS IV by 6 wickets

24th June
Templepatrick III beat Saintfield III - Saintfield III unable to field a team and lose 4 points

20th June
CIYMS IV 130-4 (H Maskery 59no)
Laurelvale III 109-7 (M Gallimore 30, C Maskery 4-25)
CIYMS IV beat Laurelvale III by 21 runs

18th June
Larne II 100-8 (M Lyle 23, E Burke 15no, Prabeen 2-13, Rekesh 2-30)
BISC II 101-6 (Prabeen 21, R Wetherhead 3-28, J Mitchell 2-7)
BISC II beat Larne II by 4 wickets

Templepatrick III beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

17th June
Larne II 154-5 (D McKinley 37, K McKinley 26, G Moore 28, J Russell 40no, C McCullough 2-16)
CIYMS IV 151-6 (J McKergan 44, M Lyle 3-14)
Larne II beat CIYMS IV by 4 runs

Donacloney Mill III 211-5 (K Ogle 62no, D Marshall 48no)
Templepatrick III 83 (J Joy 4-15)
Donacloney Mill III beat Templepatrick III by 128 runs

Laurelvale III beat Saintfield III - Saintfield III unable to field a team and lose 4 points 

10th June
Saintfield III 137-8 (B Hamilton 26, C Lindsay 26, J Biggerstaff 4-14)
CIYMS IV 140-2 (J McAlpine 57, J Biggerstaff 54no)
CIYMS IV beat Saintfield III by 8 wickets

Donacloney Mill III 186 (R Lyttle 78, G Knox 48, R Singh 3-31, K Sarkar 3-42)
BISC II 146 (S Kudale 37, V Salian 27, G Knox 2-20, D Marshall 2-18)
Donacloney Mill III beat BISC II by 42 runs

Larne II beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Templepatrick III 86 (R Jameson 40, C Stewart 2-20, R Conn 3-15, N Roberts 3-5)
Laurelvale III 87-4 (M Gallimore 18, B Brown 2-6)
Laurelvale III beat Templepatrick III by 6 wickets

4th June
BISC II 179-7 (M Shah 46, S Kudale 38, K Sarkar 34, P Shepherd 2-26)
Templepatrick III 127 (A Darrah 34, J Rainey 19, S Pallaiapan 5-16)
BISC II beat Templepatrick III by 52 runs 

28th May
Ards II 81 (J Ferguson 21, E Danies 17, B Abraham 3-9, H Krishna 2-12)
BISC II 82-3 (T Krishnan 32 R Singh 26)
BISC II beat Ards II by 7 wickets

27th May
Donacloney Mill III beat Laurelvale III - Laurelvale III unable to field a team
Saintfield III v Larne II - postponed and now void

21st May
CIYMS IV v Ards II - postponed

20th May
Donacloney Mill III beat Saintfield III - Saintfield III unable to field a team

Templepatrick III 129-4 (R Jameson 64no, B Brown 22no, J Smyth 2-10)
Laurelvale III 116-8 (M Gallimore 22, L Jenkinson 31no, E Wallace 2-16, M Hamilton 2-29, M Braniff 3-23)
Templepatrick III beat Laurelvale III by 10 runs

13th May
Larne II 129-4 (K McKinley 28no, G Moore 53)
Donacloney Mill III 130-7 (A Fisher 29no, K Weir 24no, M Lyle 5-13)
Donacloney Mill III beat Larne II by 3 wickets

Saintfield III beat Ards II - Ards II unable to field a team

7th May
CIYMS IV 150-6 (C Maskery 46, N McConkey 36)
Templepatrick III 89 (T Millar 4-13)
CIYMS IV beat Templepatrick III by 61 runs

6th May
BISC II 154-6 (M Shah 62, P Jayaraj 36, R Matthews 3-23)
Donacloney Mill III 154-8 (J Simpson 26, C Woods 37, R Clydesdale 44, R Singh 3-17, R Patil 2-16)
Donacloney Mill III tied with BISC II

30th April
CIYMS IV 143-8 (J McAlpine 40, C Maskery 29, DM Gowdappa 3-13)
BISC II 125-8 (NK Nageneni 27, M Shah 31, A McCullough 4-19, P McGonigle 2-20)
CIYMS IV beat BISC II by 18 runs