Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 3 - 2017 (#ncuj3)
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Armagh II             14   12    0    2    0   48  C
Donacloney Mill II    14   11    1    1    1   46  P
-----------------------------------------------------
Holywood II           14    8    0    6    0   32
Muckamore III         14    7    1    6    0   30
Instonians III        14    4    0    7    3   16#
Saintfield II         14    4    0    8    2   16#
-----------------------------------------------------
Templepatrick II      14    3    1   10    0   14  R
CIYMS III             14    1    1   10    2    2  R
CIYMS III deducted 4 points
# order based on last year's placings

To have a result added to this page send a summary 
to Wylie McKinty
Junior League 3 Winners - Armagh 2nds
Junior League 3 Winners 2017
Armagh 2nds

© Armagh CC

Winners 2016: Derriaghy II

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(B) 9052 8642
(M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk
Results
17th September
CIYMS 72-6 (A Gupta 35no, A Smyth 2-4)
Armagh 2nds 73-3 (S McCall 29no)
Armagh II beat CIYMS III by 7 wickets

16th September
CIYMS III 53 (A Gupta 21, C Woods 2-5, K Weir 2-2)
Donacloney Mill II 55-2 (J Dowds 18no)
Donacloney Mill II beat CIYMS III by 8 wickets 

10th September
CIYMS III v Armagh II - postponed

9th September
Donacloney Mill II v CIYMS III - postponed

3rd September
Holywood II 74 (M Treacy 21, J Morton 2-9, A Smyth 2-18, B Gardner 2-13)
Armagh II 75-8 (P Kava 4-18)
Armagh II beat Holywood II by 2 wickets

2nd September
Saintfield II 100 (C Lindsay 26, E Hanna 29, R Heasley 2-7, E Biggarstaff 2-22, I Evans 2-21)
CIYMS III 101-6 (J McKirgan 26, C Maskery 36, C Webster 4-10)
CIYMS III beat Saintfield II by 4 wickets

Instonians III 136-7 (G Higgin 35 J Wylie 26, N Reilly 2-19 B Topping 2-32 K Weir 2-23)
Donacloney Mill II 137-4 (M Lyttle 79 C Woods 33no, R McKibben 3-11)
Donacloney Mill II beat Instonians III by 6 wickets

30th August
Instonians III v Saintfield II - postponed and now void 

26th August
Donacloney Mill II 261-3 (Ri Lyttle 105no, M Lyttle 45, Stu McCart 27, Ro Lyttle 60, C Murray 2-51)
Saintfield II 115-9 (B Hamilton 34, Ch McGuire 24, D Casey 3-16, Ri Lyttle 2-23, K Weir 2-21)
Donacloney Mill II beat Saintfield II by 146 runs

Instonians III 173 (R McKibben 76, C Williams 37, B Beattie 27, P Tracey 4-35, G Talewaker 2-36, S Thompson 3-27)
Muckamore III 171-6 (S Thompson 35, A Odevuli 22, A McCombe 39no, T McCloskey 30, M Humphries 2-14)
Instonians III beat Muckamore III by 2 runs

CIYMS III 65 (A Gupta 22, P Shepherd 3-14, A Greer 3-8)
Templepatrick II 66-4 (G Lutton 21, J Rainey 3-22)
Templepatrick II beat CIYMS III by 6 wickets

Armagh II v Holywood II - postponed

19th August
Muckamore III beat CIYMS III - CIYMS III unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Armagh II 171-9 (J Rogers 93, A Marshall 26, L Allison 2-25, H Lockhart 2-20, P McCart 2-35)
Donacloney Mill II 175-7 (C Hylands 29, Ro Lyttle 61, B Topping 22, S Lyttle 20no, M Wright 2-17, M Villiers 2-7)
Donacloney Mill II beat Armagh II by 3 wickets

Saintfield II 200-6 (A Reid 67no, J Telford 29, E Hanna 30, J Busby 2-40, J Soloman 2-40)
Templepatrick II 141-7 (J Busby 43, J Rainey 30, J Soloman 29, C Gordon 3-12, E Hanna 2-34)
Saintfield II beat Templepatrick II by 59 runs

16th August
CIYMS III v Instonians III - match postponed and now void

15th August
Donacloney Mill II 203 (Ri Lyttle 25, M Lyttle 28, Ro Lyttle 115, J Busby 3-47, A Greer 3-43, O Parkes 2-37)
Templepatrick II 123 (D Gibson 38, P Lutton 30, H Lockhart 4-38, C Woods 5-32)
Donacloney Mill II beat Templepatrick II by 80 runs

12th August
Armagh II 180 (D Spratt 29, P Rodgers 29, B Gardner 25, T Johnstone 2-19)
Instonians III 160-5 (B Alexander 59, G Higgins 25 J Morton 2-13)
Armagh II beat Instonians III by 20 runs

Holywood II 162-6 (W Hurn 61, T Anderson 29, K Walsh 26) 
Saintfield II 86 (A Glover 28, C Whiteman 33, K Walsh 3-5, P Kava 4-20)
Holywood II beat Saintfield II by 76 runs

Muckamore III 110 (A Oduvelil 22, E Wallace 5-15, O Parkes 3-16)
Templepatrick II 111-4 (J Rainey 32no, D Gibson 34no, Garanjan 2-14)
Templepatrick II beat Muckamore III by 6 wickets

Donacloney Mill II v CIYMS III - postponed due to the Intermediate Cup Final

5th August
Donacloney Mill II 180-7 (P McCart 53, J Dowds 44, S Lyttle 23, J Chrishop 5-18)
Holywood II 145 (P Kava 64, N Scott 23, W Fisher 2-30, H Lockhart 2-17, B Topping 3-39)
Donacloney Mill II beat Holywood II by 35 runs

Instonians III 195-6 (R McKibben 84, J Mellor 40, S McLarnon 33no, S McLaughlan 20no, C Monro 2-29)
Templepatrick II 182-8 (A McCrea 22, G Lutton 85, D Gibson 39, D Humphries 5-24)
Instonians III beat Templepatrick II by 15 runs

Muckamore III beat CIYMS III - CIYMS III unable to field a team

Saintfield II beat Armagh II by 4 wickets

29th July
Hollywood II 126 (W Belford 51, D Cunningham 30, P Tracey 2-15, G Talwaker 3-5, P Pawar 3-30)
Muckamore III 127-6 (A Hammond 26, P Tracey 24, T Cummings 2-35)
Muckamore III beat Holywood II by 4 wickets

CIYMS III v Armagh II - postponed due to Challenge Cup Final
Instonians III v Donacloney Mill II - postponed due to Intermediate Cup Semi Final

22nd July
Muckamore III 132-7 (A Hammond 34, T McCluskey 20, A Smyth 2-18)
Armagh II 133-5 (W Hazelton 51no, M Villiers 33, J Jackson 2-15)
Armagh II beat Muckamore III by 5 wickets

Holywood II 232 (B James 54, M Treacy 23, C Downey 82, T Adams 3-32, P Rose 2-36, B Cooper 2-21)
CIYMS III 72 (K Walsh 2-16, W Hurn 2-27, A Browne 3-2)
Holywood II beat CIYMS III by 160 runs

Donacloney Mill II v Templepatrick II - postponed due to the Intermediate Cup Semi final
Instonians III v Saintfield II - postponed due to the Intermediate Cup Semi final

19th July
Saintfield II v Donacloney Mill II - postponed and now void

15th July
Armagh II 120-9 
Templepatrick II 95 (A Smyth 3-6)
Armagh II beat Templepatrick II by 25 runs

Hollywood (A Brown 41, B James 26, C Hayes 25, A McCombe 3-28, S Thompson 2-17. P Tracey 2-31)
Muckamore (L Allen 80no, A Hammond 33, S Thompson 25no)
Muckamore III beat Holywood II by 9 wickets 

8th July
Donacloney Mill II 81 (J Joy 19, J Morton 2-13, G Archer 3-10, P Rodgers 2-9)
Armagh II 85-1 (S McCall 37no, R Morrison 27)
Armagh II beat Donacloney Mill II by 9 wickets

Templepatrick II 128 (M Braniff 24, R Wallace 20, M Ringland 2-25)
Holywood II 12907 (B James 29, J Chrishop 22no, P Kava 24no, A Greer 3-39)
Holywood II beat Templepatrick II by 3 wickets

Saintfield II 190-6 (A Murray 31, A Reid 29, J Telford 48no, TJ McCavera 44, P Tracey 3-30, A McCombe 2-31)
Muckamore III 143 J George 31, J McConnell 2-16, C Murray 3-40, J Gallagher 3-13)
Saintfield II beat Muckamore III by 47 runs

CIYMS III v Instonians III - postponed due to ground problems

1st July
Muckamore III 160-9 (G Jenkins 20, S Shaikh 22, Arnold 34, Dakhane 23, L Allison 2-22, H Lockhart 2-28, C woods 2-24, N Reilly 2-18)
Donacloney Mill II 160-9 (S Warren 26, C Woods 28, B Topping 37, D Marshall 24, S Thompson 3-22, A McCombe 5-23)
Donacloney Mill II tied with Muckamore III

Instonians III 146-8 (R McKibben 56, G Higgin 21, J McConnell 3-21, J Gallagher 2-28)
Saintfield II 133 (R Murray 20, Ch McGuire 46, A Glover 31, C Williams 3-19, A Wylie 2-32)
Instonians III beat Saintfield II by 13 runs

Templepatrick II 58 (J Chrishop 2-12, T Cummings 2-13, O Matthews 3-15)
Holywood II 61-1 (P Crookshanks 26no, D Cunningham 27no)
Holywood II beat Templepatrick II by 9 wickets

24th June
Armagh II 142 (A Marshall 42, J Morton 36, P Kava 3-24)
Holywood II 109 (J Kendall 20, O Matthews 23, A Smyth 3-29, S McCall 3-5)
Armagh II beat Holywood II by 33 runs

Saintfield II 160 (A Glover 23, J Telford 53no, R Wallace 4-23, N Kane 2-48, A Greer 2-26)
Templepatrick II 162-4 (A McCrea 40no, D Caldwell 37)
Templepatrick II beat Saintfield II by 4 wickets

Instonians III v CIYMS III - postponed and eventually made void

21st June
Templepatrick II 104-3 (P Lutton 41, A Campbell 36no)
CIYMS III 104-8 (A Sleith 28, S Hughes 21, P Smith 22, A Greer 3-13, P Shepherd 3-19)
CIYMS III tied Templepatrick II

17th June
Saintfield 76 (Z Porter 12, A Woods 4-14, A Walbran 3-20)
Armagh 77-2 (W Hazleton 32, P Hazelton 30, C Murray 2-21)
Armagh II beat Saintfield II by 8 wickets

Instonians III 116 (J McCaughan 51no, S McClarnon 21, W Hurn 4-10, J Kendall 2-15, B Hunter 2-29) 
Holywood II 122-7 (R Kerrigan 36, A Browne 35no, C Williams 2-23, J McCaughan 2-35)
Holywood II beat Instonians III by 3 wickets

Donacloney Mill II 184-9 (R Lyttle 29, J Sloan 20, S Lyttle 29, J Simpson 21, A Greer 2-33)
Templepatrick II 148-7 (A McCrea 67, N Reilly 2-26)
Donacloney Mill II beat Templepatrick II by 36 runs

10th June
Armagh II 177-2 (S McCall 25, M Villiers 79no, S Wilson 36, A Marshall 26no)
Muckamore III 159-8 (GSB Kannan 25, A McCombe 55no, S Wilson 2-23, G Archer 2-35, S McCall 2-24)
Armagh II beat Muckamore III by 18 runs

Instonians III 195-3 (R McKibben 60, J Wylie 57, C Williams 22, G Higgin 34, A Greer 2-36)
Templepatrick II 143-9 (A Surgeoner 48, R Wallace 40, J Rose 5-18)
Instonians III beat Templepatrick II by 52 runs

Saintfield II v Donacloney Mill II - postponed

3rd June
Armagh II beat Instonians III

Donacloney Mill II 145-7 (Topping 30, B Hunter 3-26)
Holywood II 144 (Hurn 31, Woods 2-27, P McCart 2-9)
Donacloney Mill II beat Holywood II by 1 run

CIYMS III 175-5 (J McKirgan 67no, D Waddell 26)
Saintfield II 176-8 (G McGuire 78, A Sleith 3-46)
Saintfield II beat CIYMS III by 2 wickets

28th May
CIYMS III 112 (N McConkey 32, H Doyle 4-11, A Hoey 2-32)
Armagh II 113-4 (H Doyle 61, W Hazleton 21)
Armagh II beat CIYMS III by 6 wickets

20th May
Armagh II 204 (A Smyth 50no, A Hoey 46, S Wilson 45, P Shepherd 2-22)
Templepatrick II 174 (G Lutton 78, A Campbell 33, A Smyth 4-35, J Morton 2-34)
Armagh II beat Templepatrick II by 30 runs

CIYMS III 55 (W Fisher 5-10)
Donacloney Mill II 58-1 (S Warren 29no)
Donacloney Mill II beat CIYMS III by 9 wckets

Saintfield II 129 (A Reid 21, P Kava 3-26, M Turkington 2-15)
Holywood II 130-6 (B James 57, W Hurn 22, J Gallagher 2-15)
Holywood II beat Saintfield II by 4 wickets

Instonians III 103
Muckamore 107-3 (A Hammond 28, C Rane 26no)
Muckamore III beat Instonians III by 7 wickets

13th May
Donacloney Mill II 299-4 (R Lyttle 41, P McCart 51, R McCart 116, Max Lyttle 50no)
Instonians III 80 (J Wylie 24no, T McClure 3-19, S Hanna 3-25, P McCart 2-7)
Donacloney Mill II beat Instonians III by 219 runs

CIYMS III 56 (W Hurn 4-7)
Holywood II 57-4 (D Bland 26)
Holywood II beat CIYMS III by 6 wickets

Muckamore III 311-5 (P Clement 36, L Allen 72, A Hammond 45, S Shaikh 35, D Irvine 33no, GSB Kannan 49, R Wallace 2-49)
Templepatrick II 101 (C Munroe 35, E Crawford 21, L Allen 4-36, A McCombe 4-35)
Muckamore III beat Templepatrick II by 210 runs

6th May
Instonians III 104 (C Williams 39, P Kava 4-41)
Holywood II 105-3 (M Tracey 50no, P Kava 27)
Holywood II beat Instonians III by 7 wickets

Muckamore III beat Saintfield II - Saintfield II unable to field a team

CIYMS III v Templepatrick II - postponed

29th April
Armagh II v CIYMS III - postponed

Donacloney Mill II 352-4 (P McCart 102, R Lyttle 172, S Lyttle 26no, S Dempster 2-54, P Tracey 2-41)
Muckamore III 207 (S Shaikh 56, G Kansan 29, S Dempster 31no, D Glover 4-28, R McCart 4-41)
Donacloney Mill II beat Muckamore III by 145 runs