Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   North West CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 
NCU Junior League 2 - 2017 (#ncuj2)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CSNI III            2    2    0    0    0    8
Carrickfergus II    3    2    0    1    0    8
Derriaghy II        4    2    0    2    0    8
Academy II          1    1    0    0    0    4
Woodvale II         2    1    0    1    0    4
Bangor II           3    1    0    2    0    4
North Down II       3    1    0    2    0    4
Downpatrick II      4    1    0    3    0    4

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2016: Waringstown III

Section Secretary: Ryan McMaster
(M) 07754 321648
(E) ryanmcmaster@btinternet.com


Results
21st May
Derriaghy II 167-9 (M Stinson 53, D Fuzzard 24, T Moorhead 24)
Bangor II 107 (D Fuzzard 5-9)
Derriaghy II beat Bangor II by 60 runs

20th May
Woodvale II 195-6 (J Burnside 62no, D O'Neill 44, H Iqbal 30, H Warke 3-51)
Carrickfergus II 201-6 (S Warke 77, H Warke 71, P Stewart 3-26, R McBride 3-61)
Carrickfergus II beat Woodvale II by 4 wickets

CSNI III 139-9 (R Morrow 61, J White 3-18, R Cummings 2-35)
Derriaghy II 116-8 (R Cumins 44, M Stinson 25, R Beckett 21, M Smyth Jnr 4-21, C Gault 2-38)
CSNI III beat Derriaghy II by 23 runs

North Down II 230-2
Downpatrick II 110
North Down II beat Downpatrick II by 120 runs

14th May
Downpatrick II 173 (T Magowan 48, R Smyth 50, D Mullan 24, J Buchanan-Rolleston 3-45, A Fittis 3-19,
H Warke 4-38)
Carrickfergus II 154 (F Collins 27, M Burton 27, B Luney 21, T Magowan 3-12, D Mullan 2-31, J Wright 2-29)
Downpatrick II beat Carrickfergus II by 19 runs

13th May
Derriaghy II beat North Down II by 19 runs

6th May
Academy II 269-4 (S Fawcett 83, I Moffett 74no, M Palmer 40, D Morgan 37, C Yates 2-46, J Wright 2-51
Downpatrick II 137 (M Carson 36, P Linden 37, A Bell 2-26, B Kane 3-22, M Browne 3-22)
Academy II beat Downpatrick II by 132 runs

Bangor II 152-8 (K McPeak 79, J Buchanan-Rolleston 2-22, A Burton 4-33)
Carrickfergus II 157-1 (H Warke 53no, A Shetty 73no)
Carrickfergus II beat Bangor II by 9 wickets

North Down II 175-9
CSNI III  176-8 (J Gibson 57no)
CSNI III beat North Down II by 2 wickets

Woodvale II 209-5 (J Campbell 51, T Moorehead 3-23)
Derriaghy II 208 (K Beckett 84, J McCombe 3-34, S Donnelly 3-43)
Woodvale II beat Derriaghy II by 1 run

29th April
Downpatrick II 129 (S Kelly 37, G Ringland 33, R Garrett 2-30, J Patterson 4-16, T Boyd 2-19)
Bangor II 130-5 (C Houstoun 43no, I Fletcher 28, S Kelly 2-15)
Bangor II beat Downpatrick II by 5 wickets

Fixtures
3rd June
Academy II	 v Bangor II
CSNI III	 v Carrickfergus II

4th June
Derriaghy II	 v Downpatrick II

10th June
Carrickfergus II v Downpatrick II
Derriaghy II	 v North Down II
Woodvale II	 v CSNI III

17th June
Carrickfergus II v Academy II
Downpatrick II	 v Derriaghy II
Woodvale II	 v Bangor II

24th June
Bangor II	 v CSNI III

1st July
Bangor II	 v North Down II
Derriaghy II	 v Carrickfergus II
Downpatrick II	 v CSNI III
Woodvale II	 v Academy II

8th July
Academy II	 v Derriaghy II
Downpatrick II	 v Woodvale II

9th July
Academy II	 v CSNI III

15th July
Bangor II	 v Downpatrick II
Carrickfergus II v Woodvale II
North Down II	 v Academy II

16th July
CSNI III	 v Academy II

22nd July
Carrickfergus II v Bangor II
CSNI III	 v North Down II
Derriaghy II	 v Woodvale II

23rd July
Downpatrick II	 v North Down II

29th July
Academy II	 v Woodvale II
Bangor II	 v Derriaghy II
North Down II	 v Carrickfergus II

5th August
Bangor II	 v Academy II
Carrickfergus II v Derriaghy II
CSNI III	 v Downpatrick II
Woodvale II	 v North Down II

12th August
CSNI III	 v Derriaghy II
North Down II	 v Woodvale II

13th August
Academy II	 v Carrickfergus II
CSNI III	 v Woodvale II

19th August
Derriaghy II	 v Academy II
North Down II	 v Bangor II

20th August
Academy II	 v North Down II
Woodvale II	 v Downpatrick II

26th August
Carrickfergus II v North Down II
CSNI III	 v Bangor II
Downpatrick II	 v Academy II

2nd September
Carrickfergus II v CSNI III

9th September
Bangor II	 v Woodvale II