Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   North West CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 
NCU Junior League 1 - 2017 (#ncuj1)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Instonians II       4    3    0    1    0   12
Muckamore II        3    3    0    0    0   12
Lisburn II          3    2    0    1    0    8
Waringstown II      3    2    0    1    0    8
CSNI II             4    2    0    2    0    8
CIYMS II            6    2    0    4    0    8
Waringstown III     4    1    0    3    0    4
Ballymena II        5    1    0    4    0    4

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2016: Waringstown II

Section Secretary: Wylie McKinty
(H) 2827 0293
(M) 07876 358921
(E) wylie.mckinty@btinternet.com

Results
27th May
Instonians II beat CSNI II by 28 runs

Muckamore II 159-8 (D Rainey 54, R Boothe 3-29, W Rudd 2-41, D Suffern 2-32)
Lisburn II 52 (G Magill 23, C Breet 4-9, R Keates 4-4)
Muckamore II beat Lisburn II by 106 runs

CIYMS II 135 (B Smith 40, T Millar 29, S Kidd 3-24, J Carson 2-40, A Harrison 2-24)
Waringstown II 136-3 (J Carson 33, D Dawson 43no, A Mitchell 25no, B Smith 2-32)
Waringstown II beat CIYMS II by 7 wickets

Ballymena II 207-6 (T McBurney 105no, R Crooks 24, M Allen 2-35, M Daly 2-34) 
Waringstown III 208-9 (A Beattie 34, M Fitzpatrick 37, R Carson 37, D O'Boyle 3-41, A Frazer 4-29)
Waringstown III beat Ballymena II by 1 wicket

20th May
Ballymena II 134 (N Fullerton 54, T Adams 2-14, P McCreeery 2-20)
CIYMS II 136-2 (T Milalr 67, C Robinson 30no, I Yousef 24no)
CIYMS II beat Ballymena II by 8 wickets

13th May
CSNI II 252-5 (T Dalzell 63, W Horwood 89, S Dyer 36, A Adams 3-35)
CIYMS II 138 (T Millar 54, T Adams 26, C Andrews 2-39, W Horwood 2-9)
CSNI II beat CIYMS II by 114 runs

Instonians II 265-5 (R Kirk 112, O Metcalf 20, R McCarthy 57, S Kidd 2-49)
Waringstown II 241 (M Topping 63, R Dennison 44, A Mithcell 62no, J Hunter 23, U Minhas 3-53, 
B McNamarra 3-36)
Instonians II beat Waringstown II by 24 runs

6th May
Waringstown III 180 (M Allen 50, A Harrison 37, A Simmonite 2-33, A Eliott 3-38, S Ross 2-23)
CSNI II 181-3 (T Dalzell 20, N McMinn 20, A Johnston 54no, W Horwood 71no)
CSNI II beat Waringstown III by 7 wickets

Instonians II 236-6 (M Warke 101, B McNamara 36, R Kirk 25, H Cook 2-18, M Smith 2-27)
Ballymena II 204-9 (T McBurney 71, R McNeil 30, M Smith 28 J Hunter 3-25 B McNamara 2-21)
Instonians II beat Ballymena II by 32 runs

CIYMS II 118 (C Robinson 39, P Karthik 2-22, C Weir 2-14, C Breet 3-21)
Muckamore II 122-1 (L Allen 33, J Gordon 48no, C Breet 27no)
Muckamore II beat CIYMS II by 9 wickets

1st May
CIYMS II 42 (O Dick 4-17, A Frazer 5-21)
Ballymena II 43-1
Ballymena II beat CIYMS II by 9 wickets

30th April
Lisburn II 248-4 (G McGill 37, M Turkington 58, G Browne 48, Na Doak 33no, Ne Doak 45no, A Beattie 4-52)
Waringstown III 208 (B Carson 45, J Hunter 50, A Gardiner 27, Na Doak 3-41, R Boothe 2-33, W Rudd 3-57)
Lisburn II beat Waringstown III by 40 runs

29th April
CIYMS II 211-9 (J Milligan 45, C McCombe 42, J Beattie 21, U Minhas 2-32, R White 2-44, M Humphreys 2-31)
Instonians II 204-8 (O Metcalfe 61, R White 78, M Humphreys 27no, C Robinson 3-30, H Rainey 2-24)
CIYMS II beat Instonians II by 7 runs

Lisburn II 246-7 (G McGill 75, G Browne 70, H Minford 6-49)
CSNI II 126 (R Morrow 55, G Browne 4-25)
Lisburn II beat CSNI II by 119 runs

Muckamore II 253-8 (J Gordon 45, C Breet 75, D Rainey 21, R Keates 33, M Allen 4-42, A Beattie 2-37)
Waringstown III 157 (S Harrison 34, P Currie 47, L Allen 3-33, S Henderson 5-18)
Muckamore II beat Waringstown III by 96 runs

Waringstown II 237-8 (A Waite 70no, R Dennison 67, J Glass 2-21, A Glass 2-31)
Ballymena II 193 (R McNeil 75, S Glass 38, A Harrison 3-40, J Carson 3-45)
Waringstown II beat Ballymena II by 44 runs
Fixtures
3rd June
Waringstown II	v Muckamore II

10th June
Ballymena II	v Muckamore II
Lisburn II	v Instonians II
Waringstown III v CIYMS II

17th June
Instonians II v Waringstown III
Muckamore II	v Ballymena II

24th June
CIYMS II	v Lisburn II
CSNI II		v Muckamore II
Instonians II	v Ballymena II
Waringstown III v Waringstown II

1st July
CSNI II		v Waringstown III
Muckamore II	v Instonians II
Waringstown II	v Lisburn II

8th July
CSNI II		v Lisburn II
Instonians II	v CIYMS II
Waringstown III v Muckamore II

12th July
Waringstown II	v Waringstown III

15th July
Ballymena II	v Lisburn II
CSNI II		v Waringstown II
Waringstown III v Instonians II

22nd July
CSNI II		v Ballymena II
Muckamore II	v CIYMS II
Waringstown II	v Instonians II

29th July
CIYMS II	v Waringstown II
Instonians II	v CSNI II
Lisburn II	v Muckamore II

5th August
Ballymena II	v Waringstown II
CSNI II		v CIYMS II
Lisburn II	v Waringstown III

12th August
CIYMS II	v Waringstown III
Instonians II	v Lisburn II
Waringstown II v CSNI II

19th August
Ballymena II	v Waringstown III
Lisburn II	v CIYMS II
Muckamore II 	v CSNI II

20th August
Muckamore II	v Waringstown II

26th August
Ballymena II	v CSNI II
Instonians II	v Muckamore II
 
27th August
Lisburn II	v Waringstown II

2nd September
Lisburn II	v Ballymena II