Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Irish Senior Cup 2017
Round One - Saturday 13th May
    Drummond 159 (A McDaid 42, A Christie 50, F Nasar 3-6, T McGrath 2-14, K Ali 2-25)
    Balbriggan 163-6 (C Fletcher 68no, F Nasar 52, Samad 23, S Moore 3-34, S Dunn 2 -26)
    Balbriggan beat Drummond by 4 wickets
    
    Bready 267-8 (I Samarasooriya 81, D Rankin 35, R Kelly 31, R Neppalli 4-55, K King 2-53)
    Cork County 149-7 (32 overs, S Grobler 35, R Barr 3-35)
    Bready beat Cork County by 56 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 205 in 32 overs
    
    Brigade 324-5 (N McDonnell 120, J Thompson 91, D Barr 39)
    Leinster 186 (25 overs, C Mallon 61, J Carroll 36, A Britton 4-44, J Robinson 2-39, J Thompson 2-46)
    Brigade beat Leinster 59 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 245 in 25 overs
    
    North County 262-7 (J Grassi 45, A Sheridan 52, J Andrews 55, E Richardson 53no, M McGillivary 2-45, T Britton 2-45, J vd Merwe 2-44)
    CIYMS 263-5 (J Matchett 93, C Dougherty 34, N Jones 64no, M McGillivary 24, K Rajavelu 23no, T Richardson 3-39)
    CIYMS beat North County by 5 wickets
    
    Coleraine 194-8 (S Campbell 57, T Chopra 32, R Chopra 25, V Chopra 20no, M Tariq 2-20, R Dhammika 2-24)
    Railway Union 135 (24.2 overs, R Russell 33, R Dhammika 29, S Hutchinson 2-17, S Campbell 4-1)
    Coleraine beat Railway Union by 19 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 154 in 25 overs
    
    Clontarf 240-6 (D Gallagher 23, J Mooney 60, W Azmat 24, R Forrest 71no, I Butt 3-41)
    Donemana 242-7 (I Butt 22, G McClintock 132no, D McGerrigle 21, S Islam 3-43, N Khan 2-38)
    Donemana beat Clontarf by 3 wickets
    
    Eglinton 210-8 (A Millar 56, T Garwe 30, J Millar 36no, J Martin 25no, M Berry 2-36, G Koopman 3-24, C Atkinson 2-30)
    Lisburn 211-3 (35.1 overs, G Koopman 102no, R Simpson 21, A Berry 50, R Rankin 23)
    Lisburn beat Eglinton by 7 wicket
    
    Ardmore 188-7 (R Alam 77, P Harrigan 35, A Adey 2-26, N Gill 2-37)
    Muckamore 189-3 (41.1 overs, R Haire 66no, I Hussain 30, K Rapulana 52no, D Curry 2-39)
    Muckamore beat Ardmore by 7 wickets
    
    Fox Lodge 139 (34 overs, P Davison 4-47, C Robinson 3-29, S Nelson 2-2)
    North Down 141-4 (R Pretorius 50no, A Shields 46, D Graham 31)
    North Down beat Fox Lodge by 6 wickets
    
    Pembroke 263-7 (D Hogan 35, T Lawson 104no, R Hopkins 43, F Tucker 23, A Khan 2-27, S Sukmpal 2-52)
    Co. Galway 122 (36.2 overs, S Nasim 51, F Tucker 4-22, P Lawson 2-20)
    Pembroke beat Co. Galway by 141 runs
    
    Phoenix 312-8 (R Anders 41, N Pretorius 49, A Keravalis 89, T Anders 50, A Martin 2-32, S Grant 2-51)
    Carrickfergus 181-9 (I Parkhill 59no, A Shetty 50, T Anders 2-12, G Millar 4-36, R Strydom 2-46)
    Phoenix beat Carrickfergus by 131 runs
    
    CSNI 98 (G McCarter 40, A Wright 30, N Shoukat 2-23, R Cartwright 2-20, A van der Merwe 4-16)
    The Hills 99-2 (C McLoughlin-Gavin 45no, H Shah 42no, A Blain 2-36)
    The Hills beat CSNI by 8 wickets
    
    
    Bye: Merrion, YMCA, Waringstown & Instonians
    
    
Round Two - Sunday 11th June (Reserve date Sunday 18th June)
    Lisburn 189-9 (G Koopman 31, A Berry 21, D Simpson 41, M Berry 37, D Harper 2-37, K ALi 2-25, E Ahmed 2-23, F Nasar 2-34)
    Balbriggan 190-5 (C Fletcher 70, F Nasar 67, T McGrath 29no, Ne Doak 2-41)
    Balbriggan beat Lisburn by 5 wickets
    
    YMCA 226 (T Fisher 26, J Tector 31, S Singh 66, O Gunning 27, Y Kashyap 22, N Jones 3-31, J Mulder 3-44)
    CIYMS 173-3 (C Dougherty 93no, R Hunter 50)
    CIYMS beat YMCA by 4 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score after 40.2 overs was 169
    
    Instonians 203-2 (40 overs, Ni Smith 53, A White 86no, S Getkate 30no)
    Brigade 107 (23.4 overs, J Thompson 30, C Dixon 41, Na Smith 2-31, R McKinley 5-7)
    Instonians beat Brigade by 114 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 222 in 36 overs
    
    Merrion 260-5 (42 overs, J Brown 124, M Lewis 90)
    Muckamore 162 (31 overs, I Hussain 67, J Brown 4-20)
    Merrion beat Muckamore by 64 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 226 in 31 overs
    
    Phoenix 226-8 (43 overs, R Strydom 108no, A Karvelas 37)
    North Down 187-3 (36.1 overs)
    North Down beat Phoenix by 10 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 220 in 41 overs
    
    Bready 219-7 (A Austin 20, D Rankin 43, I Samarasooryia 30, J Magee 41, C YOung 37no, P Lawson 2-53, J Balbirnie 2-39)
    Pembroke 221-1 (A Balbirnie 90no, N Cutler 110no)
    Pembroke beat Bready by 9 wickets
    
    Donemana 143 (W McClintock 38, R Dougherty 27, N Shoukat 2-32, R Cartwright 2-20, Y Ali 2-28)
    The Hills 144-4 (M Baumgart 58no, R Cartwright 29no, W McClintock 3-41)
    The Hills beat Donemana by 6 wickets
    
    Coleraine 167-7 (S Campbell 21, M Poskett 25, D Cooke 71no, S Lazars20, M Topping 2-23, K McCallan 2-22)
    Waringstown 173-2 (J Hall 91no, J McCollum 51)
    Waringstown beat Coleraine by 8 wickets
    
    
Round Three - Sunday 9th July (Reserve date 23rd July)
    Instonians 250-6 (Ni Smith 69, J Shannon 36, A White 40, S Getkate 34, R McKinley 28mo, J McClurkin 20no, J Mulder 2-40, T Britton 2-51)
    CIYMS 136 all out (37.5 overs, C Dougherty 25, N Jones 29, J Mulder 25, J Magee 3-23, Ni Smith 2-12, A White 3-33)
    Instonians beat CIYMS by 114 runs
    
    Pembroke 301-8 (A Balbirnie 122, F Tucker 46, L Tucker 45, C Mullen 28, R Pretorius 3-51, M Moreland 2-62)
    North Down 224 all out (39.4 overs, N Russell 22, P Eakin 90, M Moreland 21no, D Murphy 2-34, J Balbirnie 4-61)
    Pembroke beat North Down by 76 runs
    
    Balbriggan 106 (A Moor 20, F Nasir 27, Y Ali 2-22, A van der Merwe 4-22)
    The Hills 109-1 (15.4 overs, C McLoghlin-Gavin 37no, S Terry 57no)
    The Hills beat Balbriggan by 9 wickets
    
    Merrion 195-9 (E Joyce 30, T Kane 22, V Dhiman 29, T Stanton 36, J Mitchell 2-33, G Kidd 2-38, K McCallan 2-27)
    Waringstown 199-7 (39.3 overs; J McCollum 107no, G Thompson 28, T Kane 3-47, J Brown 2-20)
    Waringstown beat Merrion by 3 wickets
    
    
Semi-Finals - Saturday 12th August (Reserve date Sunday 27th August)
    The Hills 244-6 (A van der Merwe 82no, M Sorensen 51, R Cartwright 78no, Na Smith 4-31, S Getkate 2-24)
    Instonians 125 (J Shannon 32, N Smith 23, L Clinton 3-18, A van der Merwe 3-23)
    The Hills beat Instonians by 129 runs
    
    Pembroke 187-9 (A Balbirnie 29, L Tucker 38, T Lawson 35, R Hopkins 39, J Mitchell 2-23, K McCallan 2-27, G Thompson 2-47)
    Waringstown 188-4 (J Hall 22, L Nelson 84, S Khan 31no)
    Waringstown beat Pembroke by 6 wickets
    
    
Final - Saturday 2nd September (Reserve date Saturday 9th September)
    The Hills v Waringstown